6.9Wicked (2024)

Wicked (2024)

In the land of Oz, ostracized and misunderstood green-skinned Elphaba is forced to share a room with the popular aristocrat Glinda at Shiz University, and the two's unlikely friendship is tested as they begin to fulfill their respective destinies as Glinda the Good and the Wicked Witch of the West.

PG
6.9
2024Drama162 minPlay
7.1The Substance (2024)

The Substance (2024)

A fading celebrity decides to use a black market drug, a cell-replicating substance that temporarily creates a younger, better version of herself.

R
7.1
2024Horror141 minPlay
6.2Trap (2024)

Trap (2024)

A father and teen daughter attend a pop concert, where they realize they're at the center of a dark and sinister event.

PG-13
6.2
2024Crime105 minPlay
7.0The Guardians of the Galaxy Holiday Special (2022)

The Guardians of the Galaxy Holiday Special (2022)

On a mission to make Christmas unforgettable for Quill, the Guardians head to Earth in search of the perfect present.

PG-13
7.0
2022Adventure45 minPlay
6.6Marry Me (2022)

Marry Me (2022)

After finding out about her fiancé's cheating ways, a pop superstar impulsively marries a total stranger. They must soon decide if two people from such different worlds can find true love.

PG-13
6.6
2022Comedy112 minPlay
7.4Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (2019)

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (2019)

Los Angeles, 1969. TV star Rick Dalton, a struggling actor specializing in westerns, and stuntman Cliff Booth, his best friend, try to survive in a constantly changing movie industry. Dalton is the neighbor of the young and promising actress and model Sharon Tate, who has just married the prestigious Polish director Roman Polanski…

R
7.4
2019Comedy162 minPlay
7.4A Star Is Born (2018)

A Star Is Born (2018)

Seasoned musician Jackson Maine discovers — and falls in love with — struggling artist Ally. She has just about given up on her dream to make it big as a singer — until Jack coaxes her into the spotlight. But even as Ally's career takes off, the personal side of their relationship is breaking down, as Jack fights an ongoing battle with his own internal demons.

R
7.4
2018Drama136 minPlay
7.1Molly’s Game (2017)

Molly’s Game (2017)

Molly Bloom, a young skier and former Olympic hopeful becomes a successful entrepreneur (and a target of an FBI investigation) when she establishes a high-stakes, international poker game.

R
7.1
2017Crime141 minPlay
6.2Entourage (2015)

Entourage (2015)

Movie star Vincent Chase, together with his boys, Eric, Turtle and Johnny, are back…and back in business with super agent-turned-studio head Ari Gold. Some of their ambitions have changed, but the bond between them remains strong as they navigate the capricious and often cutthroat world of Hollywood.

R
6.2
2015Comedy104 minPlay
6.2This Is the End (2013)

This Is the End (2013)

While attending a party at James Franco's house, Seth Rogen, Jay Baruchel and many other celebrities are faced with the apocalypse.

R
6.2
2013Action106 minPlay
5.4The Bling Ring (2013)

The Bling Ring (2013)

Lured by stardom, a crew of aimless teens breaks into celebrity homes for a string of high-profile robberies and fame by appropriation.

R
5.4
2013Crime90 minPlay
4.8The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) (2011)

The Human Centipede 2 (Full Sequence) (2011)

Inspired by the fictional Dr. Heiter, disturbed loner Martin dreams of creating a 12-person centipede and sets out to realize his sick fantasy.

R
4.8
2011Crime91 minPlay
6.5Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)

Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)

When actress Sarah Marshall dumps aspiring musician Peter Bretter for rock star Aldous Snow, Peter's world comes crashing down. His best friend Brian suggests that Peter should get away from everything and to fly off to Hawaii to escape all his problems. After arriving in Hawaii and meeting the beautiful receptionist Rachel Jansen, Peter is shocked to see not only Aldous in Hawaii, but also Sarah.

R
6.5
2008Comedy111 minPlay
8.3Perfect Blue (1998)

Perfect Blue (1998)

Rising pop star Mima Kirigoe quits singing to pursue a career as an actress. After she takes up a role on a popular detective show, her handlers and collaborators begin turning up murdered. Harboring feelings of guilt and haunted by visions of her former self, Mima's reality and fantasy meld into a frenzied paranoia.

R
8.3
1998Animation81 minPlay
7.0A Goofy Movie (1995)

A Goofy Movie (1995)

Goofy’s teenage son Max is desperate to impress his crush and fit in at school. After well-meaning but ignorant Goofy suddenly whisks him away on a cross-country road trip—messing up Max’s first date plans in the process—Goofy’s old-school parenting and Max’s desire for independence lead to a vacation of hilarious mishaps, as they both learn to see eye to eye and listen to each other.

G
7.0
1995Adventure78 minPlay
6.9Basic Instinct (1992)

Basic Instinct (1992)

Catherine, a novelist with an insatiable sexual appetite, becomes a prime suspect when her boyfriend is brutally murdered -- a crime she had described in her latest story.

R
6.9
1992Mystery128 minPlay