7.3The Siege at Thorn High (2025)

The Siege at Thorn High (2025)

Edwin promised to his sister on her deathbed to find her son she gave up a long time ago. Edwin's quest brought him to become a substitute teacher in Duri High School, Jakarta, a school for juvenile delinquents. There he must face the most violent students to find his nephew. When he eventually finds the boy, a city-wide riot erupts and Edwin is trapped in the school with the cruel kids out for his blood.

NR
7.3
2025Action118 minPlay
6.6Saturday Night (2024)

Saturday Night (2024)

At 11:30pm on October 11, 1975, a ferocious troupe of young comedians and writers changed television forever. This is the story of what happened behind the scenes in the 90 minutes leading up to the first broadcast of Saturday Night Live.

R
6.6
2024Comedy109 minPlay
6.6Samaritan (2022)

Samaritan (2022)

Thirteen year old Sam Cleary suspects that his mysteriously reclusive neighbor Mr. Smith is actually the legendary vigilante Samaritan, who was reported dead 25 years ago. With crime on the rise and the city on the brink of chaos, Sam makes it his mission to coax his neighbor out of hiding to save the city from ruin.

PG-13
6.6
2022Action102 minPlay
7.0The Death of Stalin (2017)

The Death of Stalin (2017)

When dictator Joseph Stalin dies, his parasitic cronies square off in a frantic power struggle to become the next Soviet leader. As they bumble, brawl and back-stab their way to the top, the question remains — just who is running the government?

R
7.0
2017Comedy107 minPlay
6.9mother! (2017)

mother! (2017)

A couple's relationship is tested when uninvited guests arrive at their home, disrupting their tranquil existence.

R
6.9
2017Drama121 minPlay
5.8Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

When once distant UFOs become a terrifying threat and an alien invasion force begins attacking Earths major costal and riverside cities, a U.S Marine staff sergeant and his team are sent into battle only to find they must take it upon themselves to defeat an unknown enemy and protect what remains of Los Angeles.

PG-13
5.8
2011Action116 minPlay
6.8The Book of Eli (2010)

The Book of Eli (2010)

A post-apocalyptic tale, in which a lone man fights his way across America in order to protect a sacred book that holds the secrets to saving humankind.

R
6.8
2010Action118 minPlay
8.5The Dark Knight (2008)

The Dark Knight (2008)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lt. Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman sets out to dismantle the remaining criminal organizations that plague the streets. The partnership proves to be effective, but they soon find themselves prey to a reign of chaos unleashed by a rising criminal mastermind known to the terrified citizens of Gotham as the Joker.

PG-13
8.5
2008Action152 minPlay
6.7Cloverfield (2008)

Cloverfield (2008)

Five young New Yorkers throw their friend a going-away party the night that a monster the size of a skyscraper descends upon the city. Told from the point of view of their video camera, the film is a document of their attempt to survive the most surreal, horrifying event of their lives.

PG-13
6.7
2008Action85 minPlay
7.3Superbad (2007)

Superbad (2007)

Two co-dependent high school seniors are forced to deal with separation anxiety after their plan to stage a booze-soaked party goes awry.

R
7.3
2007Comedy113 minPlay
6.528 Weeks Later (2007)

28 Weeks Later (2007)

Twenty-eight weeks after the spread of a deadly rage virus, the inhabitants of the British Isles have lost their battle against the onslaught, as the virus has killed everyone there. Six months later, a group of Americans dare to set foot on the Isles, convinced the danger has passed. But it soon becomes all too clear that the scourge continues to live, waiting to pounce on its next victims.

R
6.5
2007Horror99 minPlay
6.6Night at the Museum (2006)

Night at the Museum (2006)

Chaos reigns at the natural history museum when night watchman Larry Daley accidentally stirs up an ancient curse, awakening Attila the Hun, an army of gladiators, a Tyrannosaurus rex and other exhibits.

PG
6.6
2006Comedy108 minPlay
7.6Children of Men (2006)

Children of Men (2006)

In 2027, in a chaotic world in which humans can no longer procreate, a former activist agrees to help transport a miraculously pregnant woman to a sanctuary at sea, where her child's birth may help scientists save the future of humankind.

R
7.6
2006Action109 minPlay
7.4Black Hawk Down (2001)

Black Hawk Down (2001)

When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.

R
7.4
2001Action145 minPlay
7.8Do the Right Thing (1989)

Do the Right Thing (1989)

Sal is the Italian owner of a pizzeria in Brooklyn. A neighborhood local, Buggin' Out, becomes upset when he sees that the pizzeria's Wall of Fame exhibits only Italian actors. Buggin' Out believes a pizzeria in a black neighborhood should showcase black actors, but Sal disagrees. The wall becomes a symbol of racism and hate to Buggin' Out and to other people in the neighborhood, and tensions rise.

R
7.8
1989Drama120 minPlay
6.5The Money Pit (1986)

The Money Pit (1986)

After being evicted from their Manhattan apartment, a couple buy what looks like the home of their dreams—only to find themselves saddled with a bank-account-draining nightmare. Struggling to keep their relationship together as their rambling mansion falls to pieces around them, the two watch in hilarious horror as everything—including the kitchen sink—disappears into the Money Pit.

PG
6.5
1986Comedy91 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.4Dawn of the Dead (1978)

Dawn of the Dead (1978)

During an ever-growing epidemic of zombies that have risen from the dead, two Philadelphia SWAT team members, a traffic reporter, and his television-executive girlfriend seek refuge in a secluded shopping mall.

NR
7.4
1978Horror127 minPlay