5.5Blackhat (2015)

Blackhat (2015)

Nicholas Hathaway, a furloughed convict, and his American and Chinese partners hunt a high-level cybercrime network from Chicago to Los Angeles to Hong Kong to Jakarta. As Hathaway closes in, the stakes become personal as he discovers that the attack on a Chinese nuclear power plant was just the beginning.

R
5.5
2015Action133 minPlay
6.0Transcendence (2014)

Transcendence (2014)

Two leading computer scientists work toward their goal of Technological Singularity, as a radical anti-technology organization fights to prevent them from creating a world where computers can transcend the abilities of the human brain.

PG-13
6.0
2014Drama119 minPlay
5.8Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

FBI agent Malcolm Turner goes back undercover as Big Momma, a slick-talking, slam-dunking Southern granny with attitude to spare! Now this granny must play nanny to three dysfunctional upper-class kids in order to spy on their computer hacker father.

PG-13
5.8
2006Comedy99 minPlay
6.7The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The human city of Zion defends itself against the massive invasion of the machines as Neo fights to end the war at another front while also opposing the rogue Agent Smith.

R
6.7
2003Action129 minPlay
7.0The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Resistance builds in numbers as humans are freed from the Matrix and brought to the city of Zion. Neo discovers his superpowers, including the ability to see the code inside the Matrix. With machine sentinels digging to Zion in 72 hours, Neo, Morpheus and Trinity must find the Keymaker to ultimately reach the Source.

R
7.0
2003Action138 minPlay
6.9GoldenEye (1995)

GoldenEye (1995)

When a powerful secret defense system is stolen, James Bond is assigned to stop a Russian crime syndicate from using it.

PG-13
6.9
1995Action130 minPlay
6.3Hackers (1995)

Hackers (1995)

Along with his new friends, a teenager who was arrested by the US Secret Service and banned from using a computer for writing a computer virus discovers a plot by a nefarious hacker, but they must use their computer skills to find the evidence while being pursued by the Secret Service and the evil computer genius behind the virus.

PG-13
6.3
1995Action105 minPlay