5.3Haunting of the Queen Mary (2023)

Haunting of the Queen Mary (2023)

When photographers Erin and Patrick are brought aboard the ship with their young son Lukas, they unleash a series of events that entwines their family with the ship’s dark past. As the terror unfolds around them they begin to realise there is more to this sumptuous ocean liner than meets the eye: its remarkable legacy masking violent secrets.

NR
5.3
2023Horror125 minPlay
6.1As Good as Dead (2022)

As Good as Dead (2022)

An ex-cop in self-imposed witness protection in Mexico becomes a target when a fight video of his apprentice goes viral.

NR
6.1
2022Action88 minPlay
6.7Don’t Worry Darling (2022)

Don’t Worry Darling (2022)

Alice and Jack are lucky to be living in the idealized community of Victory, the experimental company town housing the men who work for the top-secret Victory Project and their families. But when cracks in their idyllic life begin to appear, exposing flashes of something much more sinister lurking beneath the attractive façade, Alice can’t help questioning exactly what they’re doing in Victory, and why.

R
6.7
2022Horror123 minPlay
6.6Samaritan (2022)

Samaritan (2022)

Thirteen year old Sam Cleary suspects that his mysteriously reclusive neighbor Mr. Smith is actually the legendary vigilante Samaritan, who was reported dead 25 years ago. With crime on the rise and the city on the brink of chaos, Sam makes it his mission to coax his neighbor out of hiding to save the city from ruin.

PG-13
6.6
2022Action102 minPlay
8.1Wolfwalkers (2020)

Wolfwalkers (2020)

In a time of superstition and magic, when wolves are seen as demonic and nature an evil to be tamed, a young apprentice hunter comes to Ireland with her father to wipe out the last pack. But when she saves a wild native girl, their friendship leads her to discover the world of the Wolfwalkers and transform her into the very thing her father is tasked to destroy.

PG
8.1
2020Adventure102 minPlay
7.1Silence (2016)

Silence (2016)

In the 17th century, two Portuguese Jesuit priests travel to Japan in an attempt to locate their mentor, who is rumored to have committed apostasy, and to propagate Catholicism.

R
7.1
2016Drama161 minPlay
7.8Captain Fantastic (2016)

Captain Fantastic (2016)

Deep in the forests of the Pacific Northwest, a father devoted to raising his six kids with a rigorous physical and intellectual education is forced to leave his paradise and enter the world, beginning a journey that challenges his idea of what it means to be a parent.

R
7.8
2016Comedy119 minPlay
6.2Taken 3 (2014)

Taken 3 (2014)

Ex-government operative Bryan Mills finds his life is shattered when he's falsely accused of a murder that hits close to home. As he's pursued by a savvy police inspector, Mills employs his particular set of skills to track the real killer and exact his unique brand of justice.

PG-13
6.2
2014Action109 minPlay
7.5The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

Despite the tumor-shrinking medical miracle that has bought her a few years, Hazel has never been anything but terminal, her final chapter inscribed upon diagnosis. But when a patient named Augustus Waters suddenly appears at Cancer Kid Support Group, Hazel's story is about to be completely rewritten.

PG-13
7.5
2014Drama126 minPlay
7.3War Horse (2011)

War Horse (2011)

On the brink of the First World War, Albert's beloved horse Joey is sold to the Cavalry by his father. Against the backdrop of the Great War, Joey begins an odyssey full of danger, joy, and sorrow, and he transforms everyone he meets along the way. Meanwhile, Albert, unable to forget his equine friend, searches the battlefields of France to find Joey and bring him home.

PG-13
7.3
2011Drama146 minPlay
7.7Mr. Nobody (2009)

Mr. Nobody (2009)

Nemo Nobody leads an ordinary existence with his wife and 3 children; one day, he wakes up as a mortal centenarian in the year 2092.

NR
7.7
2009Drama141 minPlay
6.7Monster House (2006)

Monster House (2006)

Monsters under the bed are scary enough, but what happens when an entire house is out to get you? Three teens aim to find out when they go up against a decrepit neighboring home and unlock its frightening secrets.

PG
6.7
2006Animation91 minPlay
6.3Thir13en Ghosts (2001)

Thir13en Ghosts (2001)

Arthur and his two children inherit his uncle's estate: a glass house that serves as a prison to twelve ghosts. When the family, accompanied by a nanny and an attorney, enter the house they find themselves trapped inside an evil machine 'designed by the Devil and powered by the dead' to open the Eye of Hell. Aided by a ghost hunter and his rival, a ghost rights activist out to set the ghosts free, the group must do what they can to get out of the house alive.

R
6.3
2001Horror91 minPlay
6.4Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)

Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)

Ex-car thief Randall Raines is forced out of retirement to save his brother Kip after a boost gone wrong. With the help of allies old and new, they race to meet the demands of notorious crime boss Raymond Calitri as the police are in hot pursuit.

PG-13
6.4
2000Action118 minPlay
6.1Alien Resurrection (1997)

Alien Resurrection (1997)

Two hundred years after Lt. Ripley died, a group of scientists clone her, hoping to breed the ultimate weapon. But the new Ripley is full of surprises … as are the new aliens. Ripley must team with a band of smugglers to keep the creatures from reaching Earth.

R
6.1
1997Action109 minPlay
7.6Boogie Nights (1997)

Boogie Nights (1997)

In 1977, an idealistic porn producer and his promising protege try to catch up with the end of an era before their never-ending party collides with cold, hard reality.

R
7.6
1997Comedy156 minPlay
6.8Cop Land (1997)

Cop Land (1997)

Freddy Heflin is the sheriff of a place everyone calls “Cop Land” — a small and seemingly peaceful town populated by the big city police officers he’s long admired. Yet something ugly is taking place behind the town’s peaceful facade. And when Freddy uncovers a massive, deadly conspiracy among these local residents, he is forced to take action and make a dangerous choice between protecting his idols and upholding the law.

R
6.8
1997Crime104 minPlay
8.7The Shawshank Redemption (1994)

The Shawshank Redemption (1994)

Imprisoned in the 1940s for the double murder of his wife and her lover, upstanding banker Andy Dufresne begins a new life at the Shawshank prison, where he puts his accounting skills to work for an amoral warden. During his long stretch in prison, Dufresne comes to be admired by the other inmates -- including an older prisoner named Red -- for his integrity and unquenchable sense of hope.

R
8.7
1994Crime142 minPlay
7.5My Cousin Vinny (1992)

My Cousin Vinny (1992)

Two carefree pals traveling through rural Alabama on their way back to college are mistakenly arrested and charged with murder. Fortunately, one of them has a cousin who's a lawyer - Vincent Gambini, a former auto mechanic from Brooklyn who has just passed his bar exam after his sixth try. When he arrives with his leather-clad girlfriend to try his first case, it's a real shock - for him and the Deep South!

R
7.5
1992Comedy119 minPlay