7.8Lee Cronin’s The Mummy (2026)

Lee Cronin’s The Mummy (2026)

The young daughter of a journalist disappears into the desert without a trace—eight years later, the broken family is shocked when she is returned to them, as what should be a joyful reunion turns into a living nightmare.

R
7.8
2026Horror133 minPlay
5.8The Exorcist: Believer (2023)

The Exorcist: Believer (2023)

Since his wife's death, Victor has raised his daughter Angela alone. After she and her friend return from a three-day disappearance with missing memories, they begin displaying frightening behavior reminiscent of the MacNeil possession fifty years prior.

R
5.8
2023Horror111 minPlay
6.1One True Loves (2023)

One True Loves (2023)

Emma and Jesse are living the perfect life together, until Jesse disappears in a tragic helicopter crash on their first wedding anniversary. Four years later, Emma has found happiness again and is about to marry her best friend when Jesse resurfaces, turning her world upside down and leaving her torn between two great loves.

PG-13
6.1
2023Comedy100 minPlay
6.4The Cellar (2022)

The Cellar (2022)

When Keira Woods' daughter mysteriously vanishes in the cellar of their new house in the country, she soon discovers there is an ancient and powerful entity controlling their home that she will have to face or risk losing her family's souls forever.

NR
6.4
2022Horror94 minPlay
6.9I See You (2019)

I See You (2019)

When a 12-year-old boy goes missing at a local park, a detective investigates the case to help the boy's family find answers.

NR
6.9
2019Horror98 minPlay
7.5Searching (2018)

Searching (2018)

After David Kim's 16-year-old daughter goes missing, a local investigation is opened and a detective is assigned to the case. But 37 hours later and without a single lead, David decides to search the one place no one has looked yet, where all secrets are kept today: his daughter's laptop.

PG-13
7.5
2018Drama102 minPlay
6.4The Girl on the Train (2016)

The Girl on the Train (2016)

Rachel Watson, devastated by her recent divorce, spends her daily commute fantasizing about the seemingly perfect couple who live in a house that her train passes every day, until one morning she sees something shocking happen there and becomes entangled in the mystery that unfolds.

R
6.4
2016Crime112 minPlay
5.9Hail, Caesar! (2016)

Hail, Caesar! (2016)

When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.

PG-13
5.9
2016Comedy106 minPlay
5.9Sinister 2 (2015)

Sinister 2 (2015)

A young mother and her twin sons move into a rural house that's marked for death.

R
5.9
2015Horror97 minPlay
6.5Inherent Vice (2014)

Inherent Vice (2014)

In Los Angeles at the turn of the 1970s, drug-fueled detective Larry "Doc" Sportello investigates the disappearance of an ex-girlfriend.

NR
6.5
2014Comedy149 minPlay
7.8Gone Girl (2014)

Gone Girl (2014)

With his wife's disappearance having become the focus of an intense media circus, a man sees the spotlight turned on him when it's suspected that he may not be innocent.

R
7.8
2014Drama149 minPlay
7.3The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

Disgraced journalist Mikael Blomkvist investigates the disappearance of a weary patriarch's niece from 40 years ago. He is aided by the pierced, tattooed, punk computer hacker named Lisbeth Salander. As they work together in the investigation, Blomkvist and Salander uncover immense corruption beyond anything they have ever imagined.

R
7.3
2011Crime158 minPlay
6.2The Eagle (2011)

The Eagle (2011)

In 140 AD, twenty years after the unexplained disappearance of the entire Ninth Legion in the mountains of Scotland, young centurion Marcus Aquila arrives from Rome to solve the mystery and restore the reputation of his father, the commander of the Ninth. Accompanied only by his British slave Esca, Marcus sets out across Hadrian's Wall into the uncharted highlands of Caledonia - to confront its savage tribes, make peace with his father's memory, and retrieve the lost legion's golden emblem, ...

PG-13
6.2
2011Adventure114 minPlay
6.3The Fourth Kind (2009)

The Fourth Kind (2009)

Since the 1960s, a disproportionate number of the population in and around Nome, Alaska, have gone missing. Despite FBI investigations, the disappearances remain a mystery. Dr. Abigail Tyler, a psychologist, may be on the verge of blowing the unsolved cases wide open when, during the course of treating her patients, she finds evidence of alien abductions.

PG-13
6.3
2009Mystery98 minPlay
6.3Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)

Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)

Ten-year-old Arthur, in a bid to save his grandfather's house from being demolished, goes looking for some much-fabled hidden treasure in the land of the Minimoys, tiny people living in harmony with nature.

PG
6.3
2006Adventure94 minPlay
6.7Stir of Echoes (1999)

Stir of Echoes (1999)

After being hypnotized by his sister-in-law, Tom Witzky begins seeing haunting visions of a girl's ghost and a mystery begins to unfold around her.

R
6.7
1999Horror99 minPlay
7.3The Wicker Man (1973)

The Wicker Man (1973)

Police sergeant Neil Howie is called to an island village in search of a missing girl whom the locals claim never existed. The investigation is further complicated as Howie’s religious views clash with those of the island’s residents.

R
7.3
1973Horror93 minPlay