6.8Hit Man (2024)

Hit Man (2024)

A mild-mannered professor moonlighting as a fake hit man in police stings ignites a chain reaction of trouble when he falls for a potential client.

NR
6.8
2024Comedy116 minPlay
6.2Bandit (2022)

Bandit (2022)

After escaping a Michigan prison, a charming career criminal assumes a new identity in Canada and goes on to rob a record 59 banks and jewellery stores while being hunted by a rogue task force. Based on the true story of The Flying Bandit.

R
6.2
2022Crime126 minPlay
TV 8.1Taxi Driver (2021)

Taxi Driver (2021)

A former special forces soldier delivers revenge for victims of injustice while working for a secret organization that fronts as a taxi company.

TV-MASBS
8.1
2021Action64 minPlay
7Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015)

Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015)

When Shaun decides to take the day off and have some fun, he gets a little more action than he bargained for. A mix up with the Farmer, a caravan and a very steep hill lead them all to the Big City and it's up to Shaun and the flock to return everyone safely to the green grass of home.

PG
7
2015Adventure85 minPlay
7.1Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011)

Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011)

Ethan Hunt and his team are racing against time to track down a dangerous terrorist named Hendricks, who has gained access to Russian nuclear launch codes and is planning a strike on the United States. An attempt to stop him ends in an explosion causing severe destruction to the Kremlin and the IMF to be implicated in the bombing, forcing the President to disavow them. No longer being aided by the government, Ethan and his team chase Hendricks around the globe, although they might still be ...

PG-13
7.1
2011Action133 minPlay
5.5Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)

Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)

FBI agent Malcolm Turner and his 17-year-old son Trent go undercover at an all-girls performing arts school after Trent witnesses a murder. Posing as Big Momma and Charmaine, they must find the murderer before he finds them.

PG-13
5.5
2011Action107 minPlay
6.7Mission: Impossible III (2006)

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

Retired from active duty, and training recruits for the Impossible Mission Force, agent Ethan Hunt faces the toughest foe of his career: Owen Davian, an international broker of arms and information, who's as cunning as he is ruthless. Davian emerges to threaten Hunt and all that he holds dear – including the woman Hunt loves.

PG-13
6.7
2006Action126 minPlay
5.8Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

FBI agent Malcolm Turner goes back undercover as Big Momma, a slick-talking, slam-dunking Southern granny with attitude to spare! Now this granny must play nanny to three dysfunctional upper-class kids in order to spy on their computer hacker father.

PG-13
5.8
2006Comedy99 minPlay
6.5A Cinderella Story (2004)

A Cinderella Story (2004)

Routinely exploited by her wicked stepmother, the downtrodden Samantha Montgomery is excited about the prospect of meeting her Internet beau at the school's Halloween dance.

PG
6.5
2004Comedy95 minPlay
5.8Big Momma’s House (2000)

Big Momma’s House (2000)

When a street-smart FBI agent is sent to Georgia to protect a beautiful single mother and her son from an escaped convict, he is forced to impersonate a crass Southern granny known as Big Momma in order to remain incognito.

PG-13
5.8
2000Comedy98 minPlay
7.0Face/Off (1997)

Face/Off (1997)

In order to foil a terrorist plot, an FBI agent undergoes facial transplant surgery and assumes the identity of a criminal mastermind. The plan turns sour when the criminal wakes up prematurely and seeks revenge.

R
7.0
1997Action139 minPlay
5.7Color of Night (1994)

Color of Night (1994)

A color-blind psychiatrist is stalked by an unknown killer after taking over his murdered friend's therapy group and becomes embroiled in an intense affair with a mysterious woman who may be connected to the crime.

R
5.7
1994Mystery121 minPlay
7.4The Fugitive (1993)

The Fugitive (1993)

Wrongfully convicted of murdering his wife and sentenced to death, Richard Kimble escapes from the law in an attempt to find the real killer and clear his name.

PG-13
7.4
1993Action131 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.7Superman II (1980)

Superman II (1980)

Three Kryptonian criminals led by General Zod team up with Lex Luthor to conquer Earth, forcing a depowered Superman to regain his strength and stop them.

PG
6.7
1980Action127 minPlay