6.6Fifty Shades Freed (2018)

Fifty Shades Freed (2018)

Believing they have left behind shadowy figures from their past, newlyweds Christian and Ana fully embrace an inextricable connection and shared life of luxury. But just as she steps into her role as Mrs. Grey and he relaxes into an unfamiliar stability, new threats could jeopardize their happy ending before it even begins.

R
6.6
2018Drama110 minPlay
5.4Downsizing (2017)

Downsizing (2017)

A kindly occupational therapist undergoes a new procedure to be shrunken to four inches tall so that he and his wife can help save the planet and afford a nice lifestyle at the same time.

R
5.4
2017Comedy135 minPlay
TV 8.0S.W.A.T. (2017)

S.W.A.T. (2017)

A Los Angeles S.W.A.T. sergeant is assigned to lead a highly skilled unit in the community where he grew up. Torn between loyalty to the streets, where the cops are sometimes the enemy, and allegiance to his brothers in blue, he strategically straddles the two worlds.

TV-14CBS
8.0
2017Action minPlay
TV 8.0Young Sheldon (2017)

Young Sheldon (2017)

The early life of child genius Sheldon Cooper, later seen in The Big Bang Theory.

TV-PGCBS
8.0
2017Comedy minPlay
8.0Lion (2016)

Lion (2016)

A five-year-old Indian boy gets lost on the streets of Calcutta, thousands of kilometers from home. He survives many challenges before being adopted by a couple in Australia; 25 years later, he sets out to find his lost family.

PG-13
8.0
2016Drama118 minPlay
6.2London Has Fallen (2016)

London Has Fallen (2016)

In London for the Prime Minister's funeral, Mike Banning discovers a plot to assassinate all the attending world leaders.

R
6.2
2016Action99 minPlay
7.5The Danish Girl (2015)

The Danish Girl (2015)

When Gerda Wegener asks her husband Einar to fill in as a portrait model, Einar discovers the person she's meant to be and begins living her life as Lili Elbe. Having realized her true self and with Gerda's love and support, Lili embarks on a groundbreaking journey as a transgender pioneer.

R
7.5
2015Drama119 minPlay
TV 7.2Supergirl (2015)

Supergirl (2015)

Twenty-four-year-old Kara Zor-El, who was taken in by the Danvers family when she was 13 after being sent away from Krypton, must learn to embrace her powers after previously hiding them. The Danvers teach her to be careful with her powers, until she has to reveal them during an unexpected disaster, setting her on her journey of heroism.

TV-14CBS
7.2
2015Action42 minPlay
6.6Crimson Peak (2015)

Crimson Peak (2015)

In the aftermath of a family tragedy, an aspiring author is torn between love for her childhood friend and the temptation of a mysterious outsider. Trying to escape the ghosts of her past, she is swept away to a house that breathes, bleeds… and remembers.

R
6.6
2015Drama119 minPlay
7.4Sicario (2015)

Sicario (2015)

An idealistic FBI agent is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico.

R
7.4
2015Action122 minPlay
7.0Legend (2015)

Legend (2015)

Suave, charming and volatile, Reggie Kray and his unstable twin brother Ronnie start to leave their mark on the London underworld in the 1960s. Using violence to get what they want, the siblings orchestrate robberies and murders while running nightclubs and protection rackets. With police Detective Leonard "Nipper" Read hot on their heels, the brothers continue their rapid rise to power and achieve tabloid notoriety.

R
7.0
2015Crime132 minPlay
6.4Dracula Untold (2014)

Dracula Untold (2014)

Vlad Tepes is a great hero, but when he learns the Sultan is preparing for battle and needs to form an army of 1,000 boys, he vows to find a way to protect his family. Vlad turns to dark forces in order to get the power to destroy his enemies and agrees to go from hero to monster as he's turned into the mythological vampire, Dracula.

PG-13
6.4
2014Action92 minPlay
7.6How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

Five years after uniting the dragons and Vikings of Berk, Hiccup and Toothless soar beyond their homeland, charting the vast unknown. During one of their adventures, the pair discover a secret cave that houses hundreds of wild dragons—and a mysterious dragon rider with a startling connection to Hiccup. And as the ruthless conqueror Drago Bludvist rises to seize control of both dragons and people alike, Hiccup must step into his role as a true leader and, alongside his friends and Toothless, ...

PG
7.6
2014Action102 minPlay
6.0A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)

A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)

As a cowardly farmer begins to fall for the mysterious new woman in town, he must put his new-found courage to the test when her husband, a notorious gun-slinger, announces his arrival.

R
6.0
2014Comedy116 minPlay
7.5X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)

X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)

The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods as they join forces with their younger selves in an epic battle that must change the past – to save our future.

PG-13
7.5
2014Action132 minPlay
7.8Her (2013)

Her (2013)

In the not so distant future, Theodore, a lonely writer, purchases a newly developed operating system designed to meet the user's every need. To Theodore's surprise, a romantic relationship develops between him and his operating system. This unconventional love story blends science fiction and romance in a sweet tale that explores the nature of love and the ways that technology isolates and connects us all.

NR
7.8
2013Drama126 minPlay
6.3Gangster Squad (2013)

Gangster Squad (2013)

Los Angeles, 1949. Ruthless, Brooklyn-born mob king Mickey Cohen runs the show in this town, reaping the ill-gotten gains from the drugs, the guns, the prostitutes and — if he has his way — every wire bet placed west of Chicago. And he does it all with the protection of not only his own paid goons, but also the police and the politicians who are under his control. It’s enough to intimidate even the bravest, street-hardened cop… except, perhaps, for the small, secret crew of LAPD outsiders ...

R
6.3
2013Action113 minPlay
6.2The Bourne Legacy (2012)

The Bourne Legacy (2012)

New CIA operative Aaron Cross experiences life-or-death stakes that have been triggered by the previous actions of Jason Bourne.

PG-13
6.2
2012Action135 minPlay
6.8Flight (2012)

Flight (2012)

Commercial airline pilot Whip Whitaker has a problem with drugs and alcohol, though so far he's managed to complete his flights safely. His luck runs out when a disastrous mechanical malfunction sends his plane hurtling toward the ground. Whip pulls off a miraculous crash-landing that results in only six lives lost. Shaken to the core, Whip vows to get sober -- but when the crash investigation exposes his addiction, he finds himself in an even worse situation.

R
6.8
2012Drama138 minPlay
8.2The Help (2011)

The Help (2011)

Aibileen Clark is a middle-aged African-American maid who has spent her life raising white children and has recently lost her only son; Minny Jackson is an African-American maid who has often offended her employers despite her family's struggles with money and her desperate need for jobs; and Eugenia "Skeeter" Phelan is a young white woman who has recently moved back home after graduating college to find out her childhood maid has mysteriously disappeared. These three stories intertwine to ...

PG-13
8.2
2011Drama146 minPlay
8.0Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry, Ron and Hermione continue their quest to vanquish the evil Voldemort once and for all. Just as things begin to look hopeless for the young wizards, Harry discovers a trio of magical objects that endow him with powers to rival Voldemort's formidable skills.

PG-13
8.0
2011Adventure130 minPlay
7.7Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry, Ron and Hermione walk away from their last year at Hogwarts to find and destroy the remaining Horcruxes, putting an end to Voldemort's bid for immortality. But with Harry's beloved Dumbledore dead and Voldemort's unscrupulous Death Eaters on the loose, the world is more dangerous than ever.

PG-13
7.7
2010Adventure146 minPlay
6.7RED (2010)

RED (2010)

After surviving an assault from a squad of hit men, retired CIA black ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team for an all-out war. Frank reunites with old Joe, crazy Marvin and wily Victoria to uncover a massive conspiracy that threatens their lives. Only their expert training will allow them to survive a near-impossible mission -- breaking into CIA headquarters.

PG-13
6.7
2010Action111 minPlay
7.8Toy Story 3 (2010)

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Woody, Buzz, and the rest of Andy's toys haven't been played with in years. With Andy about to go to college, the gang find themselves accidentally left at a nefarious day care center. The toys must band together to escape and return home to Andy.

G
7.8
2010Animation103 minPlay