6.7Cold Storage (2026)

Cold Storage (2026)

When a mutating, highly contagious fungus escapes a sealed facility, two employees – joined by a grizzled bioterror operative – must survive the wildest night shift ever to save humanity from extinction.

R
6.7
2026Comedy99 minPlay
TV 8.4The Last of Us (2023)

The Last of Us (2023)

Twenty years after modern civilization has been destroyed, Joel, a hardened survivor, is hired to smuggle Ellie, a 14-year-old girl, out of an oppressive quarantine zone. What starts as a small job soon becomes a brutal, heartbreaking journey, as they both must traverse the United States and depend on each other for survival.

TV-MAHBO
8.4
2023Drama minPlay
TV 8.2Sweet Home (2020)

Sweet Home (2020)

As humans turn into savage monsters and the world plunges into terror, a handful of survivors fight for their lives — and to hold on to their humanity.

TV-MANetflix
8.2
2020Action minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.5The Flu (2013)

The Flu (2013)

A case of the flu quickly morphs into a pandemic. As the death toll mounts and the living panic, the government plans extreme measures to contain it.

R
7.5
2013Action122 minPlay
6.8World War Z (2013)

World War Z (2013)

Life for former United Nations investigator Gerry Lane and his family seems content. Suddenly, the world is plagued by a mysterious infection turning whole human populations into rampaging mindless zombies. After barely escaping the chaos, Lane is persuaded to go on a mission to investigate this disease. What follows is a perilous trek around the world where Lane must brave horrific dangers and long odds to find answers before human civilization falls.

PG-13
6.8
2013Action116 minPlay
6.6Contagion (2011)

Contagion (2011)

As an epidemic of a lethal airborne virus - that kills within days - rapidly grows, the worldwide medical community races to find a cure and control the panic that spreads faster than the virus itself.

PG-13
6.6
2011Drama106 minPlay
6.0The Invasion (2007)

The Invasion (2007)

Washington, D.C. psychologist Carol Bennell and her colleague Dr. Ben Driscoll are the only two people on Earth who are aware of an epidemic running rampant through the city. They discover an alien virus aboard a crashed space shuttle that transforms anyone who comes into contact with it into unfeeling drones while they sleep. Carol realizes her son holds the key to stopping the spread of the plague and she races to find him before it is too late.

PG-13
6.0
2007Horror99 minPlay
6.0Mimic (1997)

Mimic (1997)

A disease carried by common cockroaches is killing Manhattan children. In an effort to stop the epidemic an entomologist, Susan Tyler, creates a mutant breed of insect that secretes a fluid to kill the roaches. This mutant breed was engineered to die after one generation, but three years later Susan finds out that the species has survived and evolved into a large, gruesome monster that can mimic human form.

R
6.0
1997Horror105 minPlay
7.6Twelve Monkeys (1995)

Twelve Monkeys (1995)

In the year 2035, convict James Cole reluctantly volunteers to be sent back in time to discover the origin of a deadly virus that wiped out nearly all of the earth's population and forced the survivors into underground communities. But when Cole is mistakenly sent to 1990 instead of 1996, he's arrested and locked up in a mental hospital. There he meets psychiatrist Dr. Kathryn Railly and the son of a famous virus expert who may hold the key to the Army of the 12 Monkeys; thought to be ...

R
7.6
1995Mystery129 minPlay
6.5Outbreak (1995)

Outbreak (1995)

A deadly airborne virus finds its way into the USA and starts killing off people at an epidemic rate. Col. Sam Daniels' job is to stop the virus spreading from a small town, which must be quarantined, and to prevent an over reaction by the White House.

R
6.5
1995Action129 minPlay