7.4Life of Pi (2012)

Life of Pi (2012)

The story of an Indian boy named Pi, a zookeeper's son who finds himself in the company of a hyena, zebra, orangutan, and a Bengal tiger after a shipwreck sets them adrift in the Pacific Ocean.

PG
7.4
2012Adventure127 minPlay
6.6Puss in Boots (2011)

Puss in Boots (2011)

Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough and street smart Kitty Softpaws and the mastermind Humpty Dumpty to save his town. This is the true story of The Cat, The Myth, The Legend... The Boots.

PG
6.6
2011Action90 minPlay
6.7RED (2010)

RED (2010)

After surviving an assault from a squad of hit men, retired CIA black ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team for an all-out war. Frank reunites with old Joe, crazy Marvin and wily Victoria to uncover a massive conspiracy that threatens their lives. Only their expert training will allow them to survive a near-impossible mission -- breaking into CIA headquarters.

PG-13
6.7
2010Action111 minPlay
7.6Avatar (2009)

Avatar (2009)

In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

PG-13
7.6
2009Action162 minPlay
7.4Star Trek (2009)

Star Trek (2009)

The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, a Vulcan, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before. The human adventure has begun again.

PG-13
7.4
2009Action127 minPlay
8.0There Will Be Blood (2007)

There Will Be Blood (2007)

Ruthless silver miner, turned oil prospector, Daniel Plainview, moves to oil-rich California. Using his son to project a trustworthy, family-man image, Plainview cons local landowners into selling him their valuable properties for a pittance. However, local preacher Eli Sunday suspects Plainview's motives and intentions, starting a slow-burning feud that threatens both their lives.

R
8.0
2007Drama158 minPlay
6.7The Da Vinci Code (2006)

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

A murder in Paris’ Louvre Museum and cryptic clues in some of Leonardo da Vinci’s most famous paintings lead to the discovery of a religious mystery. For 2,000 years a secret society closely guards information that — should it come to light — could rock the very foundations of Christianity.

PG-13
6.7
2006Mystery149 minPlay
6.3DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004)

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004)

When megalomaniacal White Goodman, the owner of a trendy, high-end fitness center, makes a move to take over the struggling local gym run by happy-go-lucky Pete La Fleur, there's only one way for La Fleur to fight back: dodgeball. Aided by a dodgeball guru and Goodman's attorney, La Fleur and his rag-tag team of underdogs launch a knock-down, drag-out battle in which the winner takes all.

PG-13
6.3
2004Comedy92 minPlay
6.6Bad Boys II (2003)

Bad Boys II (2003)

Detectives Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force are tasked with stopping the flow of the drug Ecstasy into Miami. They track the drugs to the whacked-out Cuban drug lord Johnny Tapia, who is also involved in a bloody war with Russian and Haitian mobsters. If that isn't bad enough, there's tension between the two detectives when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sister, Syd.

R
6.6
2003Action146 minPlay
6.7Bridget Jones’s Diary (2001)

Bridget Jones’s Diary (2001)

Bridget Jones is an average woman struggling against expectations. As a New Year's resolution, Bridget decides to take control of her life, starting by keeping a diary in which she will always tell the complete truth. Her charming boss takes an interest in her, and she cannot stop running into a rather disagreeable acquaintance whom Bridget cannot help finding quietly attractive.

R
6.7
2001Comedy97 minPlay
7.0Galaxy Quest (1999)

Galaxy Quest (1999)

For four years, the courageous crew of the NSEA Protector — Commander Peter Quincy Taggart, Lieutenant Tawny Madison, and Doctor Lazarus — set off on a thrilling and often dangerous mission in space... until their series was cancelled! Now, twenty years later, aliens under attack have mistaken the Galaxy Quest television transmissions for "historical documents" and beam up the crew of has-been actors to save the universe. With no script, no director, and no clue, the actors must turn in ...

PG
7.0
1999Adventure102 minPlay
6.1End of Days (1999)

End of Days (1999)

Cynical bodyguard Jericho is hired by a man possessed by Satan, who is in search of his bride. When Jericho realizes what is happening, he must do everything he can to save the woman and the world.

R
6.1
1999Action122 minPlay
7.5Thelma & Louise (1991)

Thelma & Louise (1991)

Taking a break from their dreary lives, close friends Thelma and Louise embark on a short weekend trip that ends in unforeseen incriminating circumstances. As fugitives, both women rediscover the strength of their bond and their newfound resilience.

R
7.5
1991Adventure130 minPlay
7.3The Hunt for Red October (1990)

The Hunt for Red October (1990)

A new technologically-superior Soviet nuclear sub, the Red October, is heading for the U.S. coast under the command of Captain Marko Ramius. The American government thinks Ramius is planning to attack. Lone CIA analyst Jack Ryan has a different idea: he thinks Ramius is planning to defect, but he has only a few hours to find him and prove it - because the entire Russian naval and air commands are trying to find Ramius, too. The hunt is on!

PG-13
7.3
1990Action135 minPlay
7.3The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988)

The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988)

When the bumbling Lieutenant Frank Drebin investigates events following the shooting of his partner, he stumbles upon an attempt to assassinate Queen Elizabeth II.

PG-13
7.3
1988Comedy86 minPlay
7.9Aliens (1986)

Aliens (1986)

Ripley, the sole survivor of the Nostromo's deadly encounter with the monstrous Alien, returns to Earth after drifting through space in hypersleep for 57 years. Although her story is initially met with skepticism, she agrees to accompany a team of Colonial Marines back to LV-426.

R
7.9
1986Action137 minPlay
7.3Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

After arriving in India, Indiana Jones is asked by a desperate village to find a mystical stone. He agrees – and stumbles upon a secret cult plotting a terrible plan in the catacombs of an ancient palace.

PG
7.3
1984Action118 minPlay
7.2Trading Places (1983)

Trading Places (1983)

A snobbish investor and a wily street con-artist find their positions reversed as part of a bet by two callous millionaires.

R
7.2
1983Comedy116 minPlay
7.5Where Eagles Dare (1968)

Where Eagles Dare (1968)

World War II is raging, and an American general has been captured and is being held hostage in the Schloss Adler, a Bavarian castle that's nearly impossible to breach. It's up to a group of skilled Allied soldiers to liberate the general before it's too late.

PG
7.5
1968Adventure155 minPlay