7.0The Wrecking Crew (2026)

The Wrecking Crew (2026)

Estranged half-brothers Jonny and James reunite after their father's mysterious death. As they search for the truth, buried secrets reveal a conspiracy threatening to tear their family apart.

R
7.0
2026Action125 minPlay
6.6Smile 2 (2024)

Smile 2 (2024)

About to embark on a new world tour, global pop sensation Skye Riley begins experiencing increasingly terrifying and inexplicable events. Overwhelmed by the escalating horrors and the pressures of fame, Skye is forced to face her dark past to regain control of her life before it spirals out of control.

R
6.6
2024Horror127 minPlay
6.3Family Switch (2023)

Family Switch (2023)

When the Walker family members switch bodies with each other during a rare planetary alignment, their hilarious journey to find their way back to normal will bring them closer together than they ever thought possible.

PG
6.3
2023Comedy106 minPlay
7.6Leila’s Brothers (2022)

Leila’s Brothers (2022)

At the age of 40, Leila has spent her entire life caring for her parents and four brothers. A family that is constantly arguing and under pressure from various debts in the face of sanctions against Iran. While her brothers are struggling to make ends meet, Leila makes a plan.

NR
7.6
2022Drama165 minPlay
5.7Easter Sunday (2022)

Easter Sunday (2022)

Comedian and actor Joe Valencia returns home for an Easter celebration with his riotous, bickering, eating, drinking, laughing, loving family, in this love letter to the Filipino-American community.

PG-13
5.7
2022Comedy96 minPlay
6.2Hatching (2022)

Hatching (2022)

12 year old Tinja is desperate to please her mother, a woman obsessed with presenting the image of a perfect family. One night, Tinja finds a strange egg. What hatches is beyond belief.

NR
6.2
2022Fantasy87 minPlay
7.5Encanto (2021)

Encanto (2021)

The tale of an extraordinary family, the Madrigals, who live hidden in the mountains of Colombia, in a magical house, in a vibrant town, in a wondrous, charmed place called an Encanto. The magic of the Encanto has blessed every child in the family—every child except one, Mirabel. But when she discovers that the magic surrounding the Encanto is in danger, Mirabel decides that she, the only ordinary Madrigal, might just be her exceptional family's last hope.

PG
7.5
2021Animation102 minPlay
6.4The War with Grandpa (2020)

The War with Grandpa (2020)

Peter is thrilled that his Grandpa is coming to live with his family. That is, until Grandpa moves into Peter's room, forcing him upstairs into the creepy attic. And though he loves his Grandpa, he wants his room back - so he has no choice but to declare war.

PG
6.4
2020Comedy98 minPlay
6.5The Heat (2013)

The Heat (2013)

Uptight and straight-laced, FBI Special Agent Sarah Ashburn is a methodical investigator with a reputation for excellence--and hyper-arrogance. Shannon Mullins, one of Boston P.D.'s "finest," is foul-mouthed and has a very short fuse, and uses her gut instinct and street smarts to catch the most elusive criminals. Neither has ever had a partner, or a friend for that matter. When these two wildly incompatible law officers join forces to bring down a ruthless drug lord, they become the last ...

R
6.5
2013Action117 minPlay
6.8Lincoln (2012)

Lincoln (2012)

The revealing story of the 16th US President's tumultuous final months in office. In a nation divided by war and the strong winds of change, Lincoln pursues a course of action designed to end the war, unite the country and abolish slavery. With the moral courage and fierce determination to succeed, his choices during this critical moment will change the fate of generations to come.

PG-13
6.8
2012Drama150 minPlay
7.3The Fighter (2010)

The Fighter (2010)

Boxer "Irish" Micky Ward's unlikely road to the world light welterweight title. His Rocky-like rise was shepherded by half-brother Dicky, a boxer-turned-trainer who rebounded in life after nearly being KO'd by drugs and crime.

R
7.3
2010Drama116 minPlay