WEB-Rip 5.2Southern Scares (2026)

Southern Scares (2026)

Mystery, horror, and Southern folklore collide in the 1990s when a video store worker discovers chilling secrets found in her missing sister's documentary series, Southern Scares.

PG-13
5.2
2026Horror74 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.6Pamali: Tumbal (2025)

Pamali: Tumbal (2025)

When Putri's mother suddenly disappeared mysteriously, she decided to trace the available clues to find her mother again, starting from walking through a haunter forest, an abandoned factory, until arriving at an old house which turned out to be inhabited by "tuyul" and the terrifying black "kuntilanak".

NR
7.6
2025Horror95 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.7Pamali: Dusun Pocong (2023)

Pamali: Dusun Pocong (2023)

A group of medical volunteers who are sent to a remote village to help residents affected by a deadly epidemic while keeping many secrets related to Pamali.

NR
6.7
2023Horror97 minPlay
7.2Mavka: The Forest Song (2023)

Mavka: The Forest Song (2023)

Mavka, a Soul of the Forest, faces an impossible choice between love and her duty as Guardian of the Heart of the Forest when she falls for a human, a talented young musician named Lukas.

PG
7.2
2023Adventure99 minPlay
WEB-DL 4.2Pamali (2022)

Pamali (2022)

While visiting an old family home, a married couple unintentionally breaks local taboos that invite a series of tormenting events.

NR
4.2
2022Horror99 minPlay
7.1Fantastic Beasts: A Natural History (2022)

Fantastic Beasts: A Natural History (2022)

Stephen Fry embarks on a journey to discover the stories behind some of the world's most fantastic beasts that have inspired myths and legends in history, story-telling and film.

NR
7.1
2022Documentary58 minPlay
8.1Wolfwalkers (2020)

Wolfwalkers (2020)

In a time of superstition and magic, when wolves are seen as demonic and nature an evil to be tamed, a young apprentice hunter comes to Ireland with her father to wipe out the last pack. But when she saves a wild native girl, their friendship leads her to discover the world of the Wolfwalkers and transform her into the very thing her father is tasked to destroy.

PG
8.1
2020Adventure102 minPlay
5.6The Curse of La Llorona (2019)

The Curse of La Llorona (2019)

In 1970s Los Angeles, the legendary ghost La Llorona is stalking the night -- and the children. Ignoring the eerie warning of a troubled mother, a social worker and her own kids are drawn into a frightening supernatural realm. Their only hope of surviving La Llorona's deadly wrath is a disillusioned priest who practices mysticism to keep evil at bay.

R
5.6
2019Horror93 minPlay
7.9Song of the Sea (2014)

Song of the Sea (2014)

The story of the last Seal Child’s journey home. After their mother’s disappearance, Ben and Saoirse are sent to live with Granny in the city. When they resolve to return to their home by the sea, their journey becomes a race against time as they are drawn into a world Ben knows only from his mother’s folktales. But this is no bedtime story; these fairy folk have been in our world far too long. It soon becomes clear to Ben that Saoirse is the key to their survival.

PG
7.9
2014Animation94 minPlay