6.5The Thursday Murder Club (2025)

The Thursday Murder Club (2025)

A group of senior sleuths passionate about solving cold cases get plunged into a real-life murder mystery in this comic crime caper.

PG-13
6.5
2025Comedy118 minPlay
6.3The Pickup (2025)

The Pickup (2025)

A routine cash pickup takes a wild turn when mismatched armored truck drivers Russell and Travis are ambushed by ruthless criminals led by savvy mastermind Zoe.

R
6.3
2025Action94 minPlay
7.3The Ugly Stepsister (2025)

The Ugly Stepsister (2025)

In a fairy-tale kingdom where beauty is a brutal business, Elvira battles to compete with her incredibly beautiful stepsister, Agnes, and she will go to any length to catch the Prince’s eye.

NR
7.3
2025Comedy109 minPlay
TV 8.5Bloodhounds (2023)

Bloodhounds (2023)

Faced with ruthless foes with a violent thirst, two young boxers band together — risking life and limb to bring justice and protect their loved ones.

TV-MANetflix
8.5
2023Action61 minPlay
6.9Fast X (2023)

Fast X (2023)

Over many missions and against impossible odds, Dom Toretto and his family have outsmarted, out-nerved and outdriven every foe in their path. Now, they confront the most lethal opponent they've ever faced: A terrifying threat emerging from the shadows of the past who's fueled by blood revenge, and who is determined to shatter this family and destroy everything—and everyone—that Dom loves, forever.

PG-13
6.9
2023Action142 minPlay
6.7Detective Conan: The Story of Ai Haibara: Black Iron Mystery Train (2023)

Detective Conan: The Story of Ai Haibara: Black Iron Mystery Train (2023)

Ai Haibara (autonym Shiho Miyano a.k.a. Sherry). A woman with three identities, who boldly faces her destiny. Shiho Miyano (code name: Sherry), a scientist and a member of the Black Organization. The organization was the one that developed a mysterious poison APTX (Apotoxin) 4869, the drug that turned Shinichi Kudo into a little boy! However, when Sherry realizes that the Black Organization has murdered her sister Akemi, she betrays the Black Organization and decides to take APTX4869. The ...

NR
6.7
2023Animation91 minPlay
6.0On the Line (2022)

On the Line (2022)

A provocative and edgy radio host must play a dangerous game of cat and mouse with a mysterious caller who's kidnapped his family and is threatening to blow up the whole station.

R
6.0
2022Drama104 minPlay
6.2Bandit (2022)

Bandit (2022)

After escaping a Michigan prison, a charming career criminal assumes a new identity in Canada and goes on to rob a record 59 banks and jewellery stores while being hunted by a rogue task force. Based on the true story of The Flying Bandit.

R
6.2
2022Crime126 minPlay
7.4Wind River (2017)

Wind River (2017)

An FBI agent teams with the town's veteran game tracker to investigate a murder that occurred on a Native American reservation.

R
7.4
2017Crime107 minPlay
7.0The Disaster Artist (2017)

The Disaster Artist (2017)

An aspiring actor in Hollywood meets an enigmatic stranger by the name of Tommy Wiseau, the meeting leads the actor down a path nobody could have predicted; creating the worst movie ever made.

R
7.0
2017Comedy104 minPlay
TV 8.7Better Call Saul (2015)

Better Call Saul (2015)

Six years before Saul Goodman meets Walter White. We meet him when the man who will become Saul Goodman is known as Jimmy McGill, a small-time lawyer searching for his destiny, and, more immediately, hustling to make ends meet. Working alongside, and, often, against Jimmy, is “fixer” Mike Ehrmantraut. The series tracks Jimmy’s transformation into Saul Goodman, the man who puts “criminal” in “criminal lawyer".

TV-MAAMC
8.7
2015Crime minPlay
6.4Kick-Ass 2 (2013)

Kick-Ass 2 (2013)

After Kick-Ass' insane bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, he joins a patrol led by the Colonel Stars and Stripes. When these amateur superheroes are hunted down by Red Mist — reborn as The Mother Fucker — only the blade-wielding Hit-Girl can prevent their annihilation.

R
6.4
2013Action103 minPlay
7Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

A chronicle of the decade-long hunt for al-Qaeda terrorist leader Osama bin Laden after the September 2001 attacks, and his death at the hands of the Navy S.E.A.L. Team 6 in May, 2011.

R
7
2012Drama157 minPlay
6.7Crank (2006)

Crank (2006)

Chev Chelios, a hit man wanting to go straight, lets his latest target slip away. Then he awakes the next morning to a phone call that informs him he has been poisoned and has only an hour to live unless he keeps adrenaline coursing through his body while he searches for an antidote.

R
6.7
2006Action88 minPlay
7.7Mystic River (2003)

Mystic River (2003)

The lives of three men who were childhood friends are shattered when one of them suffers a family tragedy.

R
7.7
2003Crime138 minPlay
6.2Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (1985)

Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (1985)

Mad Max becomes a pawn in a decadent oasis of a technological society, and when exiled, becomes the deliverer of a colony of children.

PG-13
6.2
1985Action107 minPlay
7.3Mad Max 2 (1981)

Mad Max 2 (1981)

Max Rockatansky returns as the heroic loner who drives the dusty roads of a postapocalyptic Australian Outback in an unending search for gasoline. Arrayed against him and the other scraggly defendants of a fuel-depot encampment are the bizarre warriors commanded by the charismatic Lord Humungus, a violent leader whose scruples are as barren as the surrounding landscape.

R
7.3
1981Action96 minPlay
6.6Mad Max (1979)

Mad Max (1979)

In the ravaged near-future, a savage motorcycle gang rules the road. Terrorizing innocent civilians while tearing up the streets, the ruthless gang laughs in the face of a police force hell-bent on stopping them.

R
6.6
1979Action91 minPlay