7.0Backrooms (2026)

Backrooms (2026)

A strange doorway appears in the basement of a furniture showroom.

R
7.0
2026Horror111 minPlay
TV 8.3Undercover Miss Hong (2026)

Undercover Miss Hong (2026)

A retro office comedy depicting the chaotic events that unfold in the late 1990s when Sammo Hung, a 30-year-old elite securities supervisor who only cares about work, goes undercover as a 20-year-old high school graduate employee at a securities firm where suspicious money flows are detected.

NRtvN
8.3
2026Comedy minPlay
6.3The Plague (2025)

The Plague (2025)

A socially awkward tween endures the ruthless hierarchy at a water polo camp, his anxiety spiraling into psychological turmoil over the summer.

R
6.3
2025Drama98 minPlay
5.9The Marvels (2023)

The Marvels (2023)

When her duties send her to an anomalous wormhole linked to a Kree revolutionary, Carol's powers become entangled with that of Jersey City super-fan Kamala Khan, aka Ms. Marvel, and Carol's estranged niece, now S.A.B.E.R. astronaut Captain Monica Rambeau. Together, this unlikely trio must team up and learn to work in concert to save the universe.

PG-13
5.9
2023Action105 minPlay
5.3The Minute You Wake Up Dead (2022)

The Minute You Wake Up Dead (2022)

A stockbroker in a small southern town gets embroiled in an insurance scam with a next-door neighbor that leads to multiple murders when a host of other people want in on the plot. Sheriff Thurmond Fowler, the by-the-book town sheriff for over four decades, works earnestly to try and unravel the town’s mystery and winds up getting more than he bargained for.

R
5.3
2022Crime90 minPlay
7.5Dark Waters (2019)

Dark Waters (2019)

A tenacious attorney uncovers a dark secret that connects a growing number of unexplained deaths to one of the world's largest corporations. In the process, he risks everything — his future, his family, and his own life — to expose the truth.

NR
7.5
2019Drama127 minPlay
7.4The Lighthouse (2019)

The Lighthouse (2019)

Two lighthouse keepers try to maintain their sanity while living on a remote and mysterious New England island in the 1890s.

R
7.4
2019Drama109 minPlay
7.0Creed II (2018)

Creed II (2018)

Between personal obligations and training for his next big fight against an opponent with ties to his family's past, Adonis Creed is up against the challenge of his life.

PG-13
7.0
2018Action130 minPlay
6.9mother! (2017)

mother! (2017)

A couple's relationship is tested when uninvited guests arrive at their home, disrupting their tranquil existence.

R
6.9
2017Drama121 minPlay
7.4Dunkirk (2017)

Dunkirk (2017)

The story of the miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbour of Dunkirk between May 26th and June 4th 1940 during World War II.

PG-13
7.4
2017Action107 minPlay
7.0Legend (2015)

Legend (2015)

Suave, charming and volatile, Reggie Kray and his unstable twin brother Ronnie start to leave their mark on the London underworld in the 1960s. Using violence to get what they want, the siblings orchestrate robberies and murders while running nightclubs and protection rackets. With police Detective Leonard "Nipper" Read hot on their heels, the brothers continue their rapid rise to power and achieve tabloid notoriety.

R
7.0
2015Crime132 minPlay
6.9Sunshine (2007)

Sunshine (2007)

Fifty years into the future, the sun is dying, and Earth is threatened by arctic temperatures. A team of astronauts is sent to revive the Sun — but the mission fails. Seven years later, a new team is sent to finish the mission as mankind’s last hope.

R
6.9
2007Science Fiction108 minPlay
7.5Zodiac (2007)

Zodiac (2007)

Police conduct a manhunt for the Zodiac Killer, a serial killer who terrorized the San Francisco Bay Area during the late 1960s and early 1970s, taunting police with letters, bloodstained clothing, and ciphers mailed to newspapers.

R
7.5
2007Crime157 minPlay
7.7Hotel Rwanda (2004)

Hotel Rwanda (2004)

Inspired by true events, this film takes place in Rwanda in the 1990s when more than a million Tutsis were killed in a genocide that went mostly unnoticed by the rest of the world. Hotel owner Paul Rusesabagina houses over a thousand refuges in his hotel in attempt to save their lives.

PG-13
7.7
2004Drama122 minPlay
6.7Signs (2002)

Signs (2002)

A family living on a farm finds mysterious crop circles in their fields which suggests something more frightening to come.

PG-13
6.7
2002Horror106 minPlay
7.3An American Werewolf in London (1981)

An American Werewolf in London (1981)

American tourists David and Jack are savagely attacked by an unidentified animal while hiking on the Yorkshire Moors. After retiring to the home of a beautiful nurse to recuperate, David soon begins experiencing disturbing changes to his body and mind.

R
7.3
1981Comedy97 minPlay