6.6Blink Twice (2024)

Blink Twice (2024)

When tech billionaire Slater King meets cocktail waitress Frida at his fundraising gala, he invites her to join him and his friends on a dream vacation on his private island. But despite the epic setting, beautiful people, ever-flowing champagne, and late-night dance parties, Frida can sense that there’s something sinister hiding beneath the island’s lush façade.

R
6.6
2024Horror103 minPlay
6.9The Color Purple (2023)

The Color Purple (2023)

A decades-spanning tale of love and resilience and of one woman's journey to independence. Celie faces many hardships in her life, but ultimately finds extraordinary strength and hope in the unbreakable bonds of sisterhood.

PG-13
6.9
2023Drama141 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.9After Everything (2023)

After Everything (2023)

Besieged by writer’s block and the crushing breakup with Tessa, Hardin travels to Portugal in search of a woman he wronged in the past – and to find himself. Hoping to win back Tessa, he realizes he needs to change his ways before he can make the ultimate commitment.

R
6.9
2023Drama93 minPlay
7.0A Good Person (2023)

A Good Person (2023)

Allison's life falls apart following her involvement in a fatal accident. The unlikely relationship she forms with her would-be father-in-law helps her live a life worth living.

R
7.0
2023Drama128 minPlay
7.3No Time to Die (2021)

No Time to Die (2021)

Bond has left active service and is enjoying a tranquil life in Jamaica. His peace is short-lived when his old friend Felix Leiter from the CIA turns up asking for help. The mission to rescue a kidnapped scientist turns out to be far more treacherous than expected, leading Bond onto the trail of a mysterious villain armed with dangerous new technology.

PG-13
7.3
2021Action163 minPlay
TV 7.5The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)

The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)

Following the events of “Avengers: Endgame”, the Falcon, Sam Wilson and the Winter Soldier, Bucky Barnes team up in a global adventure that tests their abilities, and their patience.

TV-14Disney+
7.5
2021Action minPlay
7.6Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)

Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)

Kubo mesmerizes the people in his village with his magical gift for spinning wild tales with origami. When he accidentally summons an evil spirit seeking vengeance, Kubo is forced to go on a quest to solve the mystery of his fallen samurai father and his mystical weaponry, as well as discover his own magical powers.

PG
7.6
2016Adventure102 minPlay
6.8Never Let Me Go (2010)

Never Let Me Go (2010)

As children, Kathy, Ruth, and Tommy spend their childhood at an idyllic and secluded English boarding school. As they grow into adults, they must come to terms with the complexity and strength of their love for one another while also preparing for the haunting reality awaiting them.

R
6.8
2010Drama104 minPlay
6.2The Tale of Despereaux (2008)

The Tale of Despereaux (2008)

Once upon a time... in the far away kingdom of Dor... lived a brave and virtuous mouse with comically oversized ears who dreamt of becoming a knight. Banished from his home for having such lofty ambitions, Despereaux sets off on an amazing adventure with his good-hearted rat friend Roscuro, who leads him, at long last, on a very noble quest to rescue an endangered princess and save an entire kingdom from darkness.

G
6.2
2008Adventure93 minPlay
6.5Sex and the City (2008)

Sex and the City (2008)

When Carrie's big step forward in her relationship goes awry, best friends Charlotte, Miranda and Samantha are there to help her pick up the pieces.

R
6.5
2008Comedy146 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.5Spider-Man 3 (2007)

Spider-Man 3 (2007)

The seemingly invincible Spider-Man goes up against an all-new crop of villains—including the shape-shifting Sandman. While Spider-Man’s superpowers are altered by an alien organism, his alter ego, Peter Parker, deals with nemesis Eddie Brock and also gets caught up in a love triangle.

PG-13
6.5
2007Action139 minPlay
7.3A Time to Kill (1996)

A Time to Kill (1996)

A young lawyer defends a black man accused of murdering two white men who raped his 10-year-old daughter, sparking a rebirth of the KKK.

R
7.3
1996Crime149 minPlay
7.3The Fisher King (1991)

The Fisher King (1991)

Two troubled men face their terrible destinies and events of their past as they join together on a mission to find the Holy Grail and thus to save themselves.

R
7.3
1991Comedy138 minPlay