6.2A Minecraft Movie (2025)

A Minecraft Movie (2025)

Four misfits find themselves struggling with ordinary problems when they are suddenly pulled through a mysterious portal into the Overworld: a bizarre, cubic wonderland that thrives on imagination. To get back home, they'll have to master this world while embarking on a magical quest with an unexpected, expert crafter, Steve.

PG
6.2
2025Adventure101 minPlay
7Butterfly Tale (2023)

Butterfly Tale (2023)

A pair of rival butterflies form an unlikely friendship.

NR
7
2023Animation82 minPlay
7.3Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023)

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023)

A charming thief and a band of unlikely adventurers undertake an epic heist to retrieve a lost relic, but things go dangerously awry when they run afoul of the wrong people.

PG-13
7.3
2023Adventure134 minPlay
6.0Amsterdam (2022)

Amsterdam (2022)

In the 1930s, three friends—a doctor, a nurse, and an attorney—witness a murder, become suspects themselves and uncover one of the most outrageous plots in American history.

R
6.0
2022Comedy134 minPlay
7.7Luca (2021)

Luca (2021)

Luca and his best friend Alberto experience an unforgettable summer on the Italian Riviera. But all the fun is threatened by a deeply-held secret: they are sea monsters from another world just below the water’s surface.

PG
7.7
2021Animation95 minPlay
6.8Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)

Ever since US Diplomatic Security Service Agent Hobbs and lawless outcast Shaw first faced off, they just have traded smack talk and body blows. But when cyber-genetically enhanced anarchist Brixton's ruthless actions threaten the future of humanity, they join forces to defeat him.

PG-13
6.8
2019Action137 minPlay
TV 8.5Dr. STONE (2019)

Dr. STONE (2019)

One fateful day, all of humanity was petrified by a blinding flash of light. After several millennia, high schooler Taiju awakens and finds himself lost in a world of statues. However, he’s not alone! His science-loving friend Senku’s been up and running for a few months and he's got a grand plan in mind—to kickstart civilization with the power of science!

TV-14Tokyo MX
8.5
2019Action24 minPlay
6.3The Ritual (2017)

The Ritual (2017)

A group of college friends reunite for a trip to the forest, but encounter a menacing presence in the woods that's stalking them.

R
6.3
2017Horror94 minPlay
5.7Rough Night (2017)

Rough Night (2017)

Five best friends from college reunite 10 years later for a wild bachelorette weekend in Miami. Their hard partying takes a hilariously dark turn when they accidentally kill a male stripper. Amidst the craziness of trying to cover it up, they're ultimately brought closer together when it matters most.

R
5.7
2017Comedy101 minPlay
6.7The Good Dinosaur (2015)

The Good Dinosaur (2015)

An epic journey into the world of dinosaurs where an Apatosaurus named Arlo makes an unlikely human friend.

PG
6.7
2015Adventure93 minPlay
6.5It Follows (2015)

It Follows (2015)

A young woman is followed by an unknown supernatural force after a sexual encounter.

R
6.5
2015Horror101 minPlay
5.8Playing It Cool (2014)

Playing It Cool (2014)

A young man meets and instantly falls in love with an engaged woman.

R
5.8
2014Comedy94 minPlay
7.2Coherence (2014)

Coherence (2014)

Four couples gather for dinner the night a mysterious and powerful comet passes overhead.

NR
7.2
2014Science Fiction89 minPlay
6.2Turbo (2013)

Turbo (2013)

The tale of an ordinary garden snail who dreams of winning the Indy 500.

PG
6.2
2013Animation96 minPlay
6.1Grown Ups 2 (2013)

Grown Ups 2 (2013)

Lenny has relocated his family back to the small town where he and his friends grew up. This time around, the grown ups are the ones learning lessons from their kids on a day notoriously full of surprises—the last day of school.

PG-13
6.1
2013Comedy101 minPlay
6.2This Is the End (2013)

This Is the End (2013)

While attending a party at James Franco's house, Seth Rogen, Jay Baruchel and many other celebrities are faced with the apocalypse.

R
6.2
2013Action106 minPlay
6.6Friends with Benefits (2011)

Friends with Benefits (2011)

Dylan is done with relationships. Jamie decides to stop buying into the Hollywood clichés of true love. When the two become friends they decide to try something new and take advantage of their mutual attraction - but without any emotional attachment.

R
6.6
2011Comedy109 minPlay
7.0Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

Po is finally living the dream as the Dragon Warrior—until a shadow from his past comes roaring back. When the ruthless peacock Lord Shen unleashes a devastating new weapon used to wipe out kung fu masters across the land, Po and the Furious Five race across China to put an end to his plans. But if Po is to have any hope of stopping him, he must first confront the truth of his origins—and find inner peace before his past tears him apart.

PG
7.0
2011Action91 minPlay
6.3No Strings Attached (2011)

No Strings Attached (2011)

Emma is a busy doctor who sets up a seemingly perfect arrangement when she offers her best friend Adam a relationship with one rule: No strings attached. But when a fling becomes a thing, can sex friends stay best friends?

R
6.3
2011Comedy107 minPlay
7.2The Town (2010)

The Town (2010)

A proficient group of thieves rob a bank and hold the manager hostage. Things begin to get complicated when one of the crew members falls in love with her.

R
7.2
2010Crime125 minPlay
6.8Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)

Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)

During a summer stay on the mainland, Tinker Bell is accidentally discovered while investigating a little girl's fairy house. As the other fairies, led by the brash Vidia, launch a daring rescue in the middle of a fierce storm, Tink develops a special bond with the lonely, little girl.

G
6.8
2010Adventure76 minPlay
8.03 Idiots (2009)

3 Idiots (2009)

Rascal. Joker. Dreamer. Genius... You've never met a college student quite like "Rancho." From the moment he arrives at India's most prestigious university, Rancho's outlandish schemes turn the campus upside down—along with the lives of his two newfound best friends. Together, they make life miserable for "Virus," the school’s uptight and heartless dean. But when Rancho catches the eye of the dean's daughter, Virus sets his sights on flunking out the "3 idiots" once and for all.

NR
8.0
2009Comedy171 minPlay
7.3(500) Days of Summer (2009)

(500) Days of Summer (2009)

Tom, greeting-card writer and hopeless romantic, is caught completely off-guard when his girlfriend, Summer, suddenly dumps him. He reflects on their 500 days together to try to figure out where their love affair went sour, and in doing so, Tom rediscovers his true passions in life.

PG-13
7.3
2009Comedy95 minPlay
8.0Hachi: A Dog’s Tale (2009)

Hachi: A Dog’s Tale (2009)

Professor Wilson discovers a lost Akita puppy on his way home. Despite objections from his wife, Hachi endears himself to the family and grows to be Parker's loyal companion. As their bond grows deeper, a beautiful relationship unfolds.

G
8.0
2009Drama93 minPlay