6.9Beetlejuice Beetlejuice (2024)

Beetlejuice Beetlejuice (2024)

After a family tragedy, three generations of the Deetz family return home to Winter River. Still haunted by Betelgeuse, Lydia's life is turned upside down when her teenage daughter, Astrid, accidentally opens the portal to the Afterlife.

PG-13
6.9
2024Comedy105 minPlay
7.5Thaghut (2024)

Thaghut (2024)

After discovering her biological father is a spiritual healer, Ainun delves into his strange legacy but danger lurks within his teachings.

NR
7.5
2024Horror102 minPlay
6.9Father’s Haunted House (2024)

Father’s Haunted House (2024)

A forest ranger moves his family to a home deep in the woods, where they find themselves tormented by angry spirits tied to a violent history.

NR
6.9
2024Comedy93 minPlay
7Sakaratul Maut (2024)

Sakaratul Maut (2024)

At a time when Pak Wiryo found it difficult to die because he had a 'hold', the children of his first wife and second wife were fighting over the inheritance.

NR
7
2024Horror107 minPlay
6.2Jurnal Risa by Risa Saraswati (2024)

Jurnal Risa by Risa Saraswati (2024)

When a woman becomes possessed by an evil spirit, a team of horror-mystery journalists goes to the village that the spirit came from to try to free her.

NR
6.2
2024Documentary92 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.2Sekawan Limo (2024)

Sekawan Limo (2024)

In this quirky horror comedy, five hikers explore a mountain, casually heeding superstitious warnings - but later realize that one of them is a ghost.

NR
6.2
2024Adventure112 minPlay
6.8Do You See What I See (2024)

Do You See What I See (2024)

After Mawar falls for her very first boyfriend, her friends' joy turns into suspicion as they realize he may not be who he seems.

NR
6.8
2024Drama109 minPlay
6.4Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (2024)

Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (2024)

The Spengler family returns to where it all started - the iconic New York City firehouse - to team up with the original Ghostbusters, who've developed a top-secret research lab to take busting ghosts to the next level. But when the discovery of an ancient artifact unleashes an evil force, Ghostbusters new and old must join forces to protect their home and save the world from a second Ice Age.

PG-13
6.4
2024Adventure115 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.7Pasar Setan (2024)

Pasar Setan (2024)

Disgraced by a public backlash after producing fraudulent paranormal content, an ambitious video blogger ventures into a legendary, forbidden forest to capture authentic supernatural evidence, only to become permanently ensnared within a malevolent metaphysical realm.

NR
6.7
2024Horror96 minPlay
7.6Exhuma (2024)

Exhuma (2024)

After tracing the origin of a disturbing supernatural affliction to a wealthy family's ancestral gravesite, a team of paranormal experts relocates the remains—and soon discovers what happens to those who dare to mess with the wrong grave.

NR
7.6
2024Horror134 minPlay
6The Devil’s Lair (2024)

The Devil’s Lair (2024)

A woman who was a traumatized victim of family violence and economic hardship was forced to join three friends in robbing an antique house.

NR
6
2024Action95 minPlay
5.3The Haunted Hotel (2023)

The Haunted Hotel (2023)

Two sisters travel to Semarang to help manage a mysterious hotel where they encounter a dark secret and a deadly curse.

NR
5.3
2023Horror110 minPlay
4.5The Portrait (2023)

The Portrait (2023)

After her husband is devastated by a tragic accident, a devoted wife obsesses over a mysterious portrait that resembles him as he was; but when it starts to terrorize her, she must decide if it's possessed or if she's losing her mind.

R
4.5
2023Horror86 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.7Pamali: Dusun Pocong (2023)

Pamali: Dusun Pocong (2023)

A group of medical volunteers who are sent to a remote village to help residents affected by a deadly epidemic while keeping many secrets related to Pamali.

NR
6.7
2023Horror97 minPlay
6.9Mickey and Friends: Trick or Treats (2023)

Mickey and Friends: Trick or Treats (2023)

Mickey, Minnie, Goofy, Donald and Daisy are trick-or-treating when Donald spies the spookiest mansion he’s ever seen and assumes it has the best treats. After he convinces his friends to risk a visit, the owner, Witch Hazel, casts a spell that turns them into their costumes.

PG
6.9
2023Animation22 minPlay
6The Verge of Death (2023)

The Verge of Death (2023)

Nadia, the sole survivor of her family's tragic fate, grapples with the looming threat of her father's sacrifice as she faces a life on the edge.

NR
6
2023Drama97 minPlay
6.6The Canterville Ghost (2023)

The Canterville Ghost (2023)

An American family moves in to the Canterville Chase, a London mansion that has been haunted by ghost Sir Simon De Canterville for 300 years.

PG
6.6
2023Animation89 minPlay
6.5A Haunting in Venice (2023)

A Haunting in Venice (2023)

Celebrated sleuth Hercule Poirot, now retired and living in self-imposed exile in Venice, reluctantly attends a Halloween séance at a decaying, haunted palazzo. When one of the guests is murdered, the detective is thrust into a sinister world of shadows and secrets.

PG-13
6.5
2023Crime104 minPlay
6.4Haunted Mansion (2023)

Haunted Mansion (2023)

A woman and her son enlist a motley crew of so-called spiritual experts to help rid their home of supernatural squatters.

PG-13
6.4
2023Comedy123 minPlay
6.4The Portable Door (2023)

The Portable Door (2023)

Paul and Sophie, interns at a mysterious London firm, become steadily aware their employers Humphrey and Dennis are anything but conventional – they are disrupting the world of magic by bringing modern corporate strategy to ancient magical practices.

PG-13
6.4
2023Adventure116 minPlay
6.4We Have a Ghost (2023)

We Have a Ghost (2023)

After Kevin finds a ghost named Ernest haunting his new home, he becomes an overnight social media sensation. But when Kevin and Ernest go rogue to investigate the mystery of the latter's past, they become targets of the CIA.

PG-13
6.4
2023Comedy127 minPlay
7.0Marry My Dead Body (2023)

Marry My Dead Body (2023)

After finding an odd envelope, Policeman Ming-han's life takes a spooky turn: He's now wed to a ghost husband, and they must solve a crime together.

R
7.0
2023Action129 minPlay
5.9Darby and the Dead (2022)

Darby and the Dead (2022)

After Darby Harper suffered a near-death experience as a child, she gained the ability to see ghosts. To combat the existential boredom of high school, she runs a side business counseling local spirits in her spare time. When an unexpected occurrence happens between Darby and Capri, the most popular girl at her high school, Darby reluctantly agrees to help her and in the process learns how to fit in with the living world again.

PG-13
5.9
2022Comedy100 minPlay
6.8Spirited (2022)

Spirited (2022)

Each Christmas Eve, the Ghost of Christmas Present selects one dark soul to be reformed by a visit from three spirits. But this season, he picked the wrong Scrooge. Clint Briggs turns the tables on his ghostly host until Present finds himself reexamining his own past, present and future.

PG-13
6.8
2022Comedy127 minPlay