7Sakaratul Maut (2024)

Sakaratul Maut (2024)

At a time when Pak Wiryo found it difficult to die because he had a 'hold', the children of his first wife and second wife were fighting over the inheritance.

NR
7
2024Horror107 minPlay
6.4Asteroid City (2023)

Asteroid City (2023)

In an American desert town circa 1955, the itinerary of a Junior Stargazer/Space Cadet convention is spectacularly disrupted by world-changing events.

PG-13
6.4
2023Comedy105 minPlay
6.4The War with Grandpa (2020)

The War with Grandpa (2020)

Peter is thrilled that his Grandpa is coming to live with his family. That is, until Grandpa moves into Peter's room, forcing him upstairs into the creepy attic. And though he loves his Grandpa, he wants his room back - so he has no choice but to declare war.

PG
6.4
2020Comedy98 minPlay
5.9Dirty Grandpa (2016)

Dirty Grandpa (2016)

Jason Kelly is one week away from marrying his boss's uber-controlling daughter, putting him on the fast track for a partnership at the law firm. However, when the straight-laced Jason is tricked into driving his foul-mouthed grandfather, Dick, to Daytona for spring break, his pending nuptials are suddenly in jeopardy. Between riotous frat parties, bar fights, and an epic night of karaoke, Dick is on a quest to live his life to the fullest and bring Jason along for the ride.

R
5.9
2016Comedy102 minPlay
7.6Detachment (2011)

Detachment (2011)

A chronicle of three weeks in the lives of several high school teachers, administrators and students through the eyes of substitute teacher, Henry Barthes. Henry roams from school to school, imparting modes of knowledge, but never staying long enough to form any semblance of sentient attachment.

NR
7.6
2011Drama98 minPlay