TV 10Between Steps (2026)

Between Steps (2026)

Minjae, a former swimmer, lost a leg to illness. Now a PhD student, he's built a quiet, controlled life, until Yujin, a master's student starting over after losing her way, throws it off balance. In a robotics lab, their romance turns fiery, bittersweet, and tender.

TV-14ENA
10
2026Comedy minPlay
TV 9.2Four Hands, Two Sonatas (2026)

Four Hands, Two Sonatas (2026)

When two young pianists from completely different worlds meet at an elite music high school, the melodies of their lives become intimately intertwined.

TV-14tvN
9.2
2026Drama minPlay
WEB-Rip 10The Dead Place (2026)

The Dead Place (2026)

Troubled high school senior Isaac is plagued by visions of the dead. This causes friction in his family and makes him an outcast at school. His only friend Katharine is obsessed with the paranormal and tries desperately to help him, but a ‘New Kid’ pushes him to give in to the demon trying to burrow its way inside him. As he is consumed by the evil feeding off the dead souls that haunt him, Katharine is the only one that stands between Isaac and his darker impulses. To satisfy the bloodlust ...

NR
10
2026Horror100 minPlay
7.0Regretting You (2025)

Regretting You (2025)

Morgan Grant and her daughter Clara explore what's left behind after a devastating accident reveals a shocking betrayal and forces them to confront family secrets, redefine love, and rediscover each other.

PG-13
7.0
2025Drama116 minPlay
5.9The Toxic Avenger Unrated (2025)

The Toxic Avenger Unrated (2025)

When a downtrodden janitor, Winston Gooze, is exposed to a catastrophic toxic accident, he’s transformed into a new kind of hero: The Toxic Avenger. Now, Toxie must rise from outcast to savior, taking on ruthless corporate overlords and corrupt forces who threaten his son, his friends, and his community.

NR
5.9
2025Action102 minPlay
7.3The Siege at Thorn High (2025)

The Siege at Thorn High (2025)

Edwin promised to his sister on her deathbed to find her son she gave up a long time ago. Edwin's quest brought him to become a substitute teacher in Duri High School, Jakarta, a school for juvenile delinquents. There he must face the most violent students to find his nephew. When he eventually finds the boy, a city-wide riot erupts and Edwin is trapped in the school with the cruel kids out for his blood.

NR
7.3
2025Action118 minPlay
6.4Sidelined: The QB and Me (2025)

Sidelined: The QB and Me (2025)

Dallas, a burdened but headstrong dancer, is determined to get into the best dance school in the country—her late mother’s alma mater. However, that dream is suddenly derailed when the cheeky yet secretly grieving football star, Drayton, crashes into her life with a unique story of his own. Will the two of them be able to grow into their dreams together, or will their dreams be sidelined?

PG-13
6.4
2025Comedy99 minPlay
5.6Time Cut (2024)

Time Cut (2024)

A teen in 2024 accidentally time-travels to 2003, days before a masked killer murders her sister. Can she change the past without destroying the future?

PG-13
5.6
2024Horror90 minPlay
7.5A Place Called Silence (2024)

A Place Called Silence (2024)

Chen Yutong, a girl's middle school student, was bullied at school, but her mother Li Han was unable to save her daughter from the "hell." Everyone around her turned a blind eye, and a collective silence brewed greater violence.

NR
7.5
2024Crime119 minPlay
6.4Lisa Frankenstein (2024)

Lisa Frankenstein (2024)

In 1989, a misunderstood teenager has a high school crush — who just happens to be a handsome corpse! After a set of playfully horrific circumstances bring him back to life, the two embark on a murderous journey to find love, happiness…and a few missing body parts along the way.

PG-13
6.4
2024Comedy102 minPlay
6.7Monster High 2 (2023)

Monster High 2 (2023)

As they enter sophomore year at Monster High, Clawdeen Wolf, Draculaura and Frankie Stein face new students, new powers, and an even bigger threat that could not only tear their friendship apart but could change the world forever.

PG
6.7
2023Action94 minPlay
TV 8.5Moving (2023)

Moving (2023)

Children who live in hiding with superpowers, along with their parents who live with painful secrets of the past, face enormous dangers together.

TV-MADisney+
8.5
2023Action minPlay
7.1Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken (2023)

Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken (2023)

Ruby Gillman, a sweet and awkward high school student, discovers she's a direct descendant of the warrior kraken queens. The kraken are sworn to protect the oceans of the world against the vain, power-hungry mermaids. Destined to inherit the throne from her commanding grandmother, Ruby must use her newfound powers to protect those she loves most.

PG
7.1
2023Animation92 minPlay
5.4Downtown Owl (2023)

Downtown Owl (2023)

In 1983 Owl, North Dakota, the lives of three residents – elderly Horace, who spends his afternoons reminiscing in the local coffee shop; teenage Mitch, depressed backup quarterback star player-power-horse; and newly appointed high school English teacher Julia – along with those of the town's other residents, are upended by a historic whiteout blizzard.

NR
5.4
2023Comedy88 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.1Dear David (2023)

Dear David (2023)

A secret fantasy blog might jeopardize the promising future of Laras, a talented student, when the blog is revealed to her entire school.

PG-13
6.1
2023Drama118 minPlay
7.7The First Slam Dunk (2022)

The First Slam Dunk (2022)

Shohoku's “speedster” and point guard, Ryota Miyagi, always plays with brains and lightning speed, running circles around his opponents while feigning composure. In his second year of high school, Ryota plays with the Shohoku High School basketball team along with Sakuragi, Rukawa, Akagi, and Mitsui as they take the stage at the Inter-High School National Championship. And now, they are on the brink of challenging the reigning champions, Sannoh Kogyo High School.

NR
7.7
2022Animation125 minPlay
5.9Darby and the Dead (2022)

Darby and the Dead (2022)

After Darby Harper suffered a near-death experience as a child, she gained the ability to see ghosts. To combat the existential boredom of high school, she runs a side business counseling local spirits in her spare time. When an unexpected occurrence happens between Darby and Capri, the most popular girl at her high school, Darby reluctantly agrees to help her and in the process learns how to fit in with the living world again.

PG-13
5.9
2022Comedy100 minPlay
7.5The Fabelmans (2022)

The Fabelmans (2022)

Growing up in post-World War II era Arizona, young Sammy Fabelman aspires to become a filmmaker as he reaches adolescence, but soon discovers a shattering family secret and explores how the power of films can help him see the truth.

PG-13
7.5
2022Drama151 minPlay
6.7Monster High: The Movie (2022)

Monster High: The Movie (2022)

Clawdeen Wolf, half human and half werewolf, has recently started attending Monster High, a school for monsters in all forms. After quickly befriending her classmates Frankie Stein and Draculaura, Clawdeen feels like she has finally found a place where she can truly be herself, or so she thinks. Soon, a devious plan to destroy Monster High threatens to reveal her real identity and Clawdeen must learn to embrace her true monster heart before it's too late.

NR
6.7
2022Adventure92 minPlay
7.1Hocus Pocus 2 (2022)

Hocus Pocus 2 (2022)

29 years since the Black Flame Candle was last lit, the 17th-century Sanderson sisters are resurrected, and they are looking for revenge. Now it's up to three high school students to stop the ravenous witches from wreaking a new kind of havoc on Salem before dawn on All Hallow's Eve.

PG
7.1
2022Comedy104 minPlay
5.7Bring It On: Cheer Or Die (2022)

Bring It On: Cheer Or Die (2022)

When a cheer squad practices their routines on Halloween weekend in an abandoned school, they are picked off one by one by an unknown killer.

PG-13
5.7
2022Comedy91 minPlay
7.7The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes (2022)

The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes (2022)

Urashima Tunnel – Once you enter that tunnel, you can get whatever you want, but at a price. Kaoru Tohno, who seems to have an elusive personality and traumatic past, and Anzu Hanashiro, who is struggling to reconcile her ideal image and true-to-heart attitude, team up to investigate the Urashima Tunnel and get what they want. This is an unforgettable summer story of nostalgia and sprinting in a remote countryside.

NR
7.7
2022Animation83 minPlay
7.5High & Low The Worst X (2022)

High & Low The Worst X (2022)

Fists fly when Oya High’s street fighters defend themselves from a three-school alliance of brawlers.

PG-13
7.5
2022Action119 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.3Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 3 (2022)

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 3 (2022)

Zed and Addison are beginning their final year at Seabrook High in the town that’s become a safe haven for monsters and humans alike. Zed is anticipating an athletic scholarship that will make him the first Zombie to attend college, while Addison is gearing up for Seabrook’s first international cheer-off competition. Then suddenly, extraterrestrial beings appear around Seabrook, provoking something other than friendly competition.

G
7.3
2022Comedy88 minPlay