CAM 5.5Don’t Move (2026)

Don’t Move (2026)

A church group's annual retreat turns deadly when they wander into the wrong part of the Ozark wilderness, and something starts picking them off one by one. Suspicion falls on Ricky, the troublemaker of the group. But the real threat is far worse. Deep in the forest, wrapped in a labyrinth of webs, the group is pursued by a terrifying prehistoric arachnid that hunts by vibration. When every step could be their last, they only have one choice: Don't Move. It's up to Megan to hold what's ...

NR
5.5
2026Horror94 minPlay
6.0Mercy Falls (2023)

Mercy Falls (2023)

A group of friends set off into the Scottish Highlands in search of a long lost cabin. Once far from civilization, an unforeseen tragedy befalls the group and one bad decision leads to suspicion, betrayal and murder.

NR
6.0
2023Horror104 minPlay
6.1Significant Other (2022)

Significant Other (2022)

Ruth and Harry decide to take a romantic backpacking trip through the Pacific Northwest, but amongst the beautiful scenery, Ruth makes an unexpected discovery that sets her off on a strange, frightening new path. The couple aren't alone in the woods, and they might not be the same when they come out...if they come out.

R
6.1
2022Horror85 minPlay
6.3The Ritual (2017)

The Ritual (2017)

A group of college friends reunite for a trip to the forest, but encounter a menacing presence in the woods that's stalking them.

R
6.3
2017Horror94 minPlay
6.7Jungle (2017)

Jungle (2017)

In 1981, an enthusiastic young adventurer follows his dreams into the Bolivian Amazon jungle with two friends and a guide with a mysterious past. Their journey quickly turns into a terrifying ordeal as the darkest elements of human nature and the deadliest threats of the wilderness lead to an all-out fight for survival.

R
6.7
2017Adventure115 minPlay
6.8Everest (2015)

Everest (2015)

Inspired by the incredible events surrounding a treacherous attempt to reach the summit of the world's highest mountain, "Everest" documents the awe-inspiring journey of two different expeditions challenged beyond their limits by one of the fiercest snowstorms ever encountered by mankind. Their mettle tested by the harshest of elements found on the planet, the climbers will face nearly impossible obstacles as a lifelong obsession becomes a breathtaking struggle for survival.

PG-13
6.8
2015Adventure121 minPlay
7.0Wild (2014)

Wild (2014)

A woman with a tragic past decides to start her new life by hiking for one thousand miles on the Pacific Crest Trail.

R
7.0
2014Drama115 minPlay
7.0127 Hours (2010)

127 Hours (2010)

The true story of mountain climber Aron Ralston's remarkable adventure to save himself after a fallen boulder crashes on his arm and traps him in an isolated canyon in Utah.

R
7.0
2010Adventure94 minPlay