7.3One Battle After Another (2025)

One Battle After Another (2025)

Washed-up revolutionary Bob exists in a state of stoned paranoia, surviving off-grid with his spirited, self-reliant daughter, Willa. When his evil nemesis resurfaces after 16 years and she goes missing, the former radical scrambles to find her, father and daughter both battling the consequences of his past.

R
7.3
2025Comedy162 minPlay
WEB-Rip 5.1Megalopolis (2024)

Megalopolis (2024)

In a futuristic New York known as New Rome, visionary architect Cesar Catilina dreams of building "Megalopolis," a utopian city that redefines society’s limits. Opposing him is the corrupt Mayor Franklyn Cicero, who clings to power and profit. Between them stands Julia, the mayor’s daughter, whose love for Cesar forces her to choose between loyalty, ambition, and the fate of humanity.

R
5.1
2024Drama138 minPlay
6.1Shortcomings (2023)

Shortcomings (2023)

When his girlfriend leaves for New York City on a 3-month-long internship, a strongly opinionated Berkeley arthouse movie theater manager begins exploring life as a bachelor.

NR
6.1
2023Comedy92 minPlay
6.0Infinity Pool (2023)

Infinity Pool (2023)

While staying at an isolated island resort, James and Em are enjoying a perfect vacation of pristine beaches, exceptional staff, and soaking up the sun. But guided by the seductive and mysterious Gabi, they venture outside the resort grounds and find themselves in a culture filled with violence, hedonism, and untold horror. A tragic accident leaves them facing a zero tolerance policy for crime: either you'll be executed, or, if you’re rich enough to afford it, you can watch yourself die instead.

R
6.0
2023Horror118 minPlay
6.6Empire of Light (2022)

Empire of Light (2022)

The duty manager of a seaside cinema, who is struggling with her mental health, forms a relationship with a new employee on the south coast of England in the 1980s.

R
6.6
2022Drama115 minPlay
6.7The Five Devils (2022)

The Five Devils (2022)

8-year-old Vicky has a mysterious gift: she can recreate any scent she comes across, even that of her beloved mother Joanne. When her estranged aunt Julia suddenly returns to town, the invocation of her fragrance plunges the young girl back in time to unravel a past replete with family secrets.

NR
6.7
2022Drama96 minPlay
6.9West Side Story (2021)

West Side Story (2021)

Two youngsters from rival New York City gangs fall in love, but tensions between their respective friends build toward tragedy.

PG-13
6.9
2021Crime156 minPlay
5.9Wrong Turn (2021)

Wrong Turn (2021)

Jen and a group of friends set out to hike the Appalachian Trail. Despite warnings to stick to the trail, the hikers stray off course—and cross into land inhabited by The Foundation, a hidden community of mountain dwellers who use deadly means to protect their way of life.

R
5.9
2021Horror110 minPlay
6.6Three Kings (1999)

Three Kings (1999)

A group of American soldiers stationed in Iraq at the end of the Gulf War find a map they believe will take them to a huge cache of stolen Kuwaiti gold hidden near their base, and they embark on a secret mission that's destined to change everything.

R
6.6
1999Action114 minPlay
7.3The Last of the Mohicans (1992)

The Last of the Mohicans (1992)

In war-torn colonial America, in the midst of a bloody battle between British, the French and Native American allies, the aristocratic daughter of a British Colonel and her party are captured by a group of Huron warriors. Fortunately, a group of three Mohican trappers comes to their rescue.

R
7.3
1992Drama112 minPlay