TV 8.1Neagley (2026)

Neagley (2026)

Frances Neagley is a private investigator in Chicago and former military colleague of Jack Reacher in the Army's 110th Special Investigations Unit. When she learns that a beloved friend from her past has been killed in a suspicious accident, she becomes hell-bent on justice.

TV-MAPrime Video
8.1
2026Crime minPlay
TV 8.5The Apartment Job (2026)

The Apartment Job (2026)

Desperate for cash, a former gang boss teams up with an aspiring lawyer to steal an apartment complex's reserve fund — only to uncover deep corruption.

TV-14JTBC
8.5
2026Comedy minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.6Sri Asih (2022)

Sri Asih (2022)

Alana discover the truth about her origin: she’s not an ordinary human being. She may be the gift for humanity and become its protector as Sri Asih. Or a destruction, if she can’t control her anger.

NR
6.6
2022Action134 minPlay
6.5Sweet Girl (2021)

Sweet Girl (2021)

A man vows to bring justice to those responsible for his wife's death while protecting the only family he has left, his daughter.

R
6.5
2021Action110 minPlay
7.8Just Mercy (2019)

Just Mercy (2019)

The powerful true story of Harvard-educated lawyer Bryan Stevenson, who goes to Alabama to defend the disenfranchised and wrongly condemned — including Walter McMillian, a man sentenced to death despite evidence proving his innocence. Bryan fights tirelessly for Walter with the system stacked against them.

PG-13
7.8
2019Crime137 minPlay
TV 8.1Marvel’s The Punisher (2017)

Marvel’s The Punisher (2017)

A former Marine out to punish the criminals responsible for his family's murder finds himself ensnared in a military conspiracy.

TV-MANetflix
8.1
2017Action53 minPlay
4.9The Prince (2014)

The Prince (2014)

A family man who turns out to be a retired mob enforcer must travel across the country to find his daughter who has gone missing.

R
4.9
2014Action93 minPlay
6.8Dredd (2012)

Dredd (2012)

In the future, America is a dystopian wasteland. The latest scourge is Ma-Ma, a prostitute-turned-drug pusher with a dangerous new drug and aims to take over the city. The only possibility of stopping her is an elite group of urban police called Judges, who combine the duties of judge, jury and executioner to deliver a brutal brand of swift justice. But even the top-ranking Judge, Dredd, discovers that taking down Ma-Ma isn’t as easy as it seems in this explosive adaptation of the hugely ...

R
6.8
2012Action96 minPlay
7.3Law Abiding Citizen (2009)

Law Abiding Citizen (2009)

A frustrated man decides to take justice into his own hands after a plea bargain sets one of his family's killers free. He targets not only the killer but also the district attorney and others involved in the deal.

R
7.3
2009Crime109 minPlay
TV 7.6The Good Wife (2009)

The Good Wife (2009)

Alicia Florrick boldly assumes full responsibility for her family and re-enters the workforce after her husband's very public sex and political corruption scandal lands him in jail.

TV-14CBS
7.6
2009Drama43 minPlay
7.9The Secret in Their Eyes (2009)

The Secret in Their Eyes (2009)

Hoping to put to rest years of unease concerning a past case, retired criminal investigator Benjamín begins writing a novel based on the unsolved mystery of a newlywed’s rape and murder. With the help of a former colleague, judge Irene, he attempts to make sense of the past.

R
7.9
2009Drama130 minPlay
5.8Judge Dredd (1995)

Judge Dredd (1995)

In a dystopian future where Judges maintain law and order by acting as judge, jury, and executioner, Dredd fights to prove his innocence after being falsely accused of murder.

R
5.8
1995Action96 minPlay
7.7High Noon (1952)

High Noon (1952)

Will Kane, the sheriff of a small town in New Mexico, learns a notorious outlaw he put in jail has been freed, and will be arriving on the noon train. Knowing the outlaw and his gang are coming to kill him, Kane is determined to stand his ground, so he attempts to gather a posse from among the local townspeople.

NR
7.7
1952Western85 minPlay