6.6Muzzle: City of Wolves (2025)

Muzzle: City of Wolves (2025)

LAPD officer Jake Rosser endeavors to lead a peaceful life with his family and retired K-9 officer, Socks. However, tranquility dissolves into chaos when a gang targets them in a brutal attack. Alongside his new K-9 partner Argos, Jake launches into a relentless pursuit of justice, determined to protect his loved ones.

R
6.6
2025Action93 minPlay
TV 8.3High Potential (2024)

High Potential (2024)

Morgan is a single mom with an exceptional mind, whose unconventional knack for solving crimes leads to an unusual and unstoppable partnership with a by-the-book seasoned detective.

TV-14ABC
8.3
2024Crime minPlay
6.5Muzzle (2023)

Muzzle (2023)

LAPD K-9 officer Jake Rosser has just witnessed the shocking murder of his dedicated partner by a mysterious assailant. As he investigates the shooter’s identity, he uncovers a vast conspiracy that has a choke-hold on the city in this thrilling journey through the tangled streets of Los Angeles and the corrupt bureaucracy of the LAPD.

R
6.5
2023Action100 minPlay
6.3The Little Things (2021)

The Little Things (2021)

Deputy Sheriff Joe "Deke" Deacon joins forces with Sgt. Jim Baxter to search for a serial killer who's terrorizing Los Angeles. As they track the culprit, Baxter is unaware that the investigation is dredging up echoes of Deke's past, uncovering disturbing secrets that could threaten more than his case.

R
6.3
2021Crime128 minPlay
TV 8.0S.W.A.T. (2017)

S.W.A.T. (2017)

A Los Angeles S.W.A.T. sergeant is assigned to lead a highly skilled unit in the community where he grew up. Torn between loyalty to the streets, where the cops are sometimes the enemy, and allegiance to his brothers in blue, he strategically straddles the two worlds.

TV-14CBS
8.0
2017Action minPlay
TV 8.4Lucifer (2016)

Lucifer (2016)

Bored and unhappy as the Lord of Hell, Lucifer Morningstar abandoned his throne and retired to Los Angeles, where he has teamed up with LAPD detective Chloe Decker to take down criminals. But the longer he's away from the underworld, the greater the threat that the worst of humanity could escape.

TV-14FOX
8.4
2016Crime45 minPlay
7.2Collateral (2004)

Collateral (2004)

Cab driver Max picks up a man who offers him $600 to drive him around. But the promise of easy money sours when Max realizes his fare is an assassin.

R
7.2
2004Crime120 minPlay
5.9National Security (2003)

National Security (2003)

Earl Montgomery, a bombastic police academy reject, and Hank Rafferty, a disgraced, mild-mannered cop, can't seem to escape each other. They met on opposite sides of the law during a routine traffic stop that escalated out of control; now as lowly security guards they're thrown together to bust a smuggling operation.

PG-13
5.9
2003Action89 minPlay
6.6Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

With personal crises and age weighing in on them, LAPD officers Riggs and Murtaugh must contend with a deadly Chinese crime lord trying to get his brother out of prison.

R
6.6
1998Action127 minPlay
7.1Speed (1994)

Speed (1994)

Tensions run high when a crazed bomber rigs a Los Angeles bus with a device that will kill everyone on board if the vehicle's speed dips below fifty miles per hour.

R
7.1
1994Action116 minPlay
6.7Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)

Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)

Riggs and Murtaugh pursue a former officer who uses his knowledge of police procedure and policies to steal and sell confiscated guns and ammunition to local street gangs.

R
6.7
1992Action118 minPlay
7.0Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)

Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)

Riggs and Murtaugh are on the trail of South African diplomats using their immunity to engage in criminal activities.

R
7.0
1989Action114 minPlay
7.8Die Hard (1988)

Die Hard (1988)

High above the city of L.A. a team of terrorists has seized a building, taken hostages, and declared war. One man has manages to escape... An off-duty cop hiding somewhere inside. He's alone, tired... and the only chance anyone has got.

R
7.8
1988Action132 minPlay
7.3Lethal Weapon (1987)

Lethal Weapon (1987)

A veteran cop and an unstable detective become partners who must put their differences aside in order to bring down a heroin-smuggling ring run by ex-Special Forces.

R
7.3
1987Action110 minPlay