6.4Let’s Be Cops (2014)

Let’s Be Cops (2014)

Best pals Ryan and Justin are stalled in their respective careers -- a fact that is painfully driven home when they go to a college reunion. Dressed as police in the mistaken belief that they were to attend a costume party, Ryan and Justin find that the uniforms earn them much respect and attention. Although Justin is uncomfortable with the idea, Ryan decides to continue with the charade, putting them both in increasingly dangerous situations. When these newly-minted “heroes” get tangled in ...

R
6.4
2014Comedy104 minPlay
7.8Her (2013)

Her (2013)

In the not so distant future, Theodore, a lonely writer, purchases a newly developed operating system designed to meet the user's every need. To Theodore's surprise, a romantic relationship develops between him and his operating system. This unconventional love story blends science fiction and romance in a sweet tale that explores the nature of love and the ways that technology isolates and connects us all.

NR
7.8
2013Drama126 minPlay
6.3Gangster Squad (2013)

Gangster Squad (2013)

Los Angeles, 1949. Ruthless, Brooklyn-born mob king Mickey Cohen runs the show in this town, reaping the ill-gotten gains from the drugs, the guns, the prostitutes and — if he has his way — every wire bet placed west of Chicago. And he does it all with the protection of not only his own paid goons, but also the police and the politicians who are under his control. It’s enough to intimidate even the bravest, street-hardened cop… except, perhaps, for the small, secret crew of LAPD outsiders ...

R
6.3
2013Action113 minPlay
6.8Seven Psychopaths (2012)

Seven Psychopaths (2012)

A struggling screenwriter inadvertently becomes entangled in the Los Angeles criminal underworld after his oddball friends kidnap a gangster's beloved Shih Tzu.

R
6.8
2012Comedy110 minPlay
7.3End of Watch (2012)

End of Watch (2012)

Two young officers are marked for death after confiscating a small cache of money and firearms from the members of a notorious cartel during a routine traffic stop.

R
7.3
2012Crime109 minPlay
6.2Rock of Ages (2012)

Rock of Ages (2012)

A small town girl and a city boy meet on the Sunset Strip, while pursuing their Hollywood dreams.

PG-13
6.2
2012Comedy123 minPlay
6.6The Muppets (2011)

The Muppets (2011)

When Kermit the Frog and the Muppets learn that their beloved theater is slated for demolition, a sympathetic human, Gary, and his felt-faced brother, Walter, swoop in to help the gang put on a telethon show and raise the $10 million they need to save the day.

PG
6.6
2011Adventure103 minPlay
4.3Jack and Jill (2011)

Jack and Jill (2011)

Jack Sadelstein, a successful advertising executive in Los Angeles with a beautiful wife and kids, dreads one event each year: the Thanksgiving visit of his twin sister Jill. Jill's neediness and passive-aggressiveness is maddening to Jack, turning his normally tranquil life upside down.

PG
4.3
2011Comedy91 minPlay
7.5Drive (2011)

Drive (2011)

Driver is a skilled Hollywood stuntman who moonlights as a getaway driver for criminals. Though he projects an icy exterior, lately he's been warming up to a pretty neighbor named Irene and her young son, Benicio. When Irene's husband gets out of jail, he enlists Driver's help in a million-dollar heist. The job goes horribly wrong, and Driver must risk his life to protect Irene and Benicio from the vengeful masterminds behind the robbery.

R
7.5
2011Crime100 minPlay
7.2Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

Cal Weaver is living the American dream. He has a good job, a beautiful house, great children and a beautiful wife, named Emily. Cal's seemingly perfect life unravels, however, when he learns that Emily has been unfaithful and wants a divorce. Over 40 and suddenly single, Cal is adrift in the fickle world of dating. Enter, Jacob Palmer, a self-styled player who takes Cal under his wing and teaches him how to be a hit with the ladies.

PG-13
7.2
2011Comedy118 minPlay
5.8Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

When once distant UFOs become a terrifying threat and an alien invasion force begins attacking Earths major costal and riverside cities, a U.S Marine staff sergeant and his team are sent into battle only to find they must take it upon themselves to defeat an unknown enemy and protect what remains of Los Angeles.

PG-13
5.8
2011Action116 minPlay
5.9Valentine’s Day (2010)

Valentine’s Day (2010)

Intertwining couples and singles in Los Angeles break-up and make-up based on the pressures and expectations of Valentine's Day.

PG-13
5.9
2010Comedy125 minPlay
TV 7.5NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)

The exploits of the Los Angeles–based Office of Special Projects (OSP), an elite division of the Naval Criminal Investigative Service that specializes in undercover assignments.

TV-14CBS
7.5
2009Action45 minPlay
7.3(500) Days of Summer (2009)

(500) Days of Summer (2009)

Tom, greeting-card writer and hopeless romantic, is caught completely off-guard when his girlfriend, Summer, suddenly dumps him. He reflects on their 500 days together to try to figure out where their love affair went sour, and in doing so, Tom rediscovers his true passions in life.

PG-13
7.3
2009Comedy95 minPlay
6.1Terminator Salvation (2009)

Terminator Salvation (2009)

All grown up in post-apocalyptic 2018, John Connor must lead the resistance of humans against the increasingly dominating militaristic robots. But when Marcus Wright appears, his existence confuses the mission as Connor tries to determine whether Wright has come from the future or the past -- and whether he's friend or foe.

PG-13
6.1
2009Action115 minPlay
7.5Changeling (2008)

Changeling (2008)

Los Angeles, 1928. When single mother Christine Collins leaves for work, her son vanishes without a trace. Five months later, the police reunite mother and son. But when Christine suspects that the boy returned to her isn't her child, her quest for truth exposes a world of corruption.

R
7.5
2008Crime142 minPlay
6.3Hancock (2008)

Hancock (2008)

Hancock is a down-and-out superhero who's forced to employ a PR expert to help repair his image when the public grows weary of all the damage he's inflicted during his lifesaving heroics. The agent's idea of imprisoning the antihero to make the world miss him proves successful, but will Hancock stick to his new sense of purpose or slip back into old habits?

PG-13
6.3
2008Action92 minPlay
6.2Get Smart (2008)

Get Smart (2008)

When members of the nefarious crime syndicate KAOS attack the U.S. spy agency Control and the identities of secret agents are compromised, the Chief has to promote hapless but eager analyst Maxwell Smart to field agent. He is partnered with veteran and capable Agent 99, the only spy whose cover remains intact. Can they work together to thwart the evil world-domination plans of KAOS and its crafty operative?

PG-13
6.2
2008Action110 minPlay
6.6Street Kings (2008)

Street Kings (2008)

Tom Ludlow is a disillusioned L.A. Police Officer, rarely playing by the rules and haunted by the death of his wife. When evidence implicates him in the execution of a fellow officer, he is forced to go up against the cop culture he's been a part of his entire career, ultimately leading him to question the loyalties of everyone around him.

R
6.6
2008Action109 minPlay
7.3Superbad (2007)

Superbad (2007)

Two co-dependent high school seniors are forced to deal with separation anxiety after their plan to stage a booze-soaked party goes awry.

R
7.3
2007Comedy113 minPlay
6.5Rush Hour 3 (2007)

Rush Hour 3 (2007)

After a botched assassination attempt, the mismatched duo finds themselves in Paris, struggling to retrieve a precious list of names, as the murderous crime syndicate's henchmen try their best to stop them. Once more, Lee and Carter must fight their way through dangerous gangsters; however, this time, the past has come back to haunt Lee. Will the boys get the job done once and for all?

PG-13
6.5
2007Action90 minPlay
7.2Fracture (2007)

Fracture (2007)

A husband is on trial for the attempted murder of his wife, in what is seemingly an open/shut case for the ambitious district attorney trying to put him away. However, there are surprises for both around every corner, and, as a suspenseful game of cat-and-mouse is played out, each must manipulate and outwit the other.

R
7.2
2007Thriller113 minPlay
7.1The Holiday (2006)

The Holiday (2006)

Two women, one American and one British, swap homes at Christmastime following bad breakups. Each woman finds romance with a local man but realizes that the imminent return home may end the relationship.

PG-13
7.1
2006Comedy136 minPlay
7.0Cars (2006)

Cars (2006)

Lightning McQueen, a hotshot rookie race car driven to succeed, discovers that life is about the journey, not the finish line, when he finds himself unexpectedly detoured in the sleepy Route 66 town of Radiator Springs. On route across the country to the big Piston Cup Championship in California to compete against two seasoned pros, McQueen gets to know the town's offbeat characters.

G
7.0
2006Adventure117 minPlay