6.3Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma (2026)

Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma (2026)

After years of slapdash sequels, the Camp Miasma franchise is handed over to an enthusiastic young director for resurrection. But when she visits the original’s star, a now-reclusive actress shrouded in mystery, the two women fall into a blood-soaked world of desire, fear, and delirium.

R
6.3
2026Comedy112 minPlay
7.6The Gentlemen (2020)

The Gentlemen (2020)

American expat Mickey Pearson has built a highly profitable marijuana empire in London. When word gets out that he’s looking to cash out of the business forever it triggers plots, schemes, bribery and blackmail in an attempt to steal his domain out from under him.

R
7.6
2020Action113 minPlay
6.9Demolition (2016)

Demolition (2016)

An emotionally desperate investment banker finds hope through a woman he meets.

R
6.9
2016Comedy101 minPlay
7.7Straight Outta Compton (2015)

Straight Outta Compton (2015)

In 1987, five young men, using brutally honest rhymes and hardcore beats, put their frustration and anger about life in the most dangerous place in America into the most powerful weapon they had: their music. Taking us back to where it all began, Straight Outta Compton tells the true story of how these cultural rebels—armed only with their lyrics, swagger, bravado and raw talent—stood up to the authorities that meant to keep them down and formed the world’s most dangerous group, N.W.A. ...

R
7.7
2015Drama147 minPlay
6.5Inherent Vice (2014)

Inherent Vice (2014)

In Los Angeles at the turn of the 1970s, drug-fueled detective Larry "Doc" Sportello investigates the disappearance of an ex-girlfriend.

NR
6.5
2014Comedy149 minPlay
6.8We’re the Millers (2013)

We’re the Millers (2013)

A veteran pot dealer creates a fake family as part of his plan to move a huge shipment of weed into the U.S. from Mexico.

R
6.8
2013Comedy110 minPlay
6.6The Cabin in the Woods (2012)

The Cabin in the Woods (2012)

Five friends set out for a weekend at a remote cabin in the woods, expecting nothing more than fun and relaxation. As night falls, they discover that something far more unsettling is at work and that nothing about their getaway is what it seems.

R
6.6
2012Comedy95 minPlay
6.6Pineapple Express (2008)

Pineapple Express (2008)

A stoner and his dealer are forced to go on the run from the police after the pothead witnesses a cop commit a murder.

R
6.6
2008Action112 minPlay
6.1Freddy vs. Jason (2003)

Freddy vs. Jason (2003)

Freddy Krueger and Jason Voorhees return to terrorize the teenagers of Elm Street. Only this time, they're out to get each other, too.

R
6.1
2003Horror97 minPlay
7.9American Beauty (1999)

American Beauty (1999)

Lester Burnham, a depressed suburban father in a mid-life crisis, decides to turn his hectic life around after developing an infatuation with his daughter's attractive friend.

R
7.9
1999Drama122 minPlay
5.3I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)

I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)

Ever since killing the Fisherman one year ago, Julie James is still haunted by images of him after her. When her best friend Karla wins free tickets to the Bahamas, Julie finds this a perfect opportunity to finally relax. But someone is waiting for her. Someone who she thought was dead. Someone who is out again for revenge.

R
5.3
1998Horror100 minPlay
8.0Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998)

Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998)

A card shark and his unwillingly-enlisted friends need to make a lot of cash quick after losing a sketchy poker match. To do this they decide to pull a heist on a small-time gang who happen to be operating out of the flat next door.

R
8.0
1998Comedy105 minPlay
7.1Friday (1995)

Friday (1995)

Craig and Smokey are two guys in Los Angeles hanging out on their porch on a Friday afternoon, smoking and drinking, looking for something to do.

R
7.1
1995Comedy91 minPlay
7.3Dazed and Confused (1993)

Dazed and Confused (1993)

The adventures of a group of Texas teens on their last day of school in 1976, centering on student Randall Floyd, who moves easily among stoners, jocks and geeks. Floyd is a star athlete, but he also likes smoking weed, which presents a conundrum when his football coach demands he sign a "no drugs" pledge.

R
7.3
1993Comedy102 minPlay
6.7Romancing the Stone (1984)

Romancing the Stone (1984)

Though she can spin wild tales of passionate romance, novelist Joan Wilder has no life of her own. Then one day adventure comes her way in the form of a mysterious package. It turns out that the parcel is the ransom she'll need to free her abducted sister, so Joan flies to South America to hand it over. But she gets on the wrong bus and winds up hopelessly stranded in the jungle.

PG
6.7
1984Action106 minPlay
7.6Halloween (1978)

Halloween (1978)

Fifteen years after murdering his sister on Halloween Night 1963, Michael Myers escapes from a mental hospital and returns to the small town of Haddonfield, Illinois to kill again.

R
7.6
1978Horror91 minPlay