TV 6.3A Love Other Than Yours (2026)

A Love Other Than Yours (2026)

A realistic, emotionally resonant romance about a couple in their tenth year together whose comfortable relationship is tested by unexpected feelings.

TV-14KBS2
6.3
2026Comedy minPlay
TV 8.2A Bona Fide Killer (2026)

A Bona Fide Killer (2026)

A seemingly ordinary working mother secretly lives as a legendary sniper who delivers justice where the law fails. After returning from a three-year hiatus, she must balance protecting her family with eliminating dangerous criminals, all while a determined journalist and a relentless detective close in on her hidden identity.

TV-MAMBC
8.2
2026Action minPlay
7.1Eternity (2025)

Eternity (2025)

In an afterlife where souls have one week to decide where to spend eternity, Joan is faced with the impossible choice between the man she spent her life with and her first love, who died young and has waited decades for her to arrive.

PG-13
7.1
2025Comedy114 minPlay
6.7The Salt Path (2025)

The Salt Path (2025)

The profound story of husband and wife Raynor and Moth Winn, who embark on a 630-mile trek after being forcibly removed from their home. Hoping that in nature they will find solace and a sense of acceptance, they walk through the beautiful but rugged coastlines of South West England - a journey that is exhilarating, challenging, and liberating in equal measure. THE SALT PATH is a powerful portrayal of home, and how it can be lost and rediscovered in the most unexpected ways.

NR
6.7
2025Drama115 minPlay
6.3Black Bag (2025)

Black Bag (2025)

When intelligence agent Kathryn Woodhouse is suspected of betraying the nation, her husband – also a legendary agent – faces the ultimate test of whether to be loyal to his marriage, or his country.

R
6.3
2025Drama94 minPlay
7.2We Live in Time (2024)

We Live in Time (2024)

An up-and-coming chef and a recent divorcée find their lives forever changed when a chance encounter brings them together, in a decade-spanning, deeply moving romance.

R
7.2
2024Drama108 minPlay
6.7Ipar Adalah Maut (2024)

Ipar Adalah Maut (2024)

Aris was the perfect husband and ideal family man. That is, until his sister-in-law moves in and they begin a forbidden affair.

NR
6.7
2024Drama131 minPlay
5.6The End of Sex (2023)

The End of Sex (2023)

A young couple, feeling the pressures of parenting and adulthood, sends their kids to camp for the first time and embark on a series of sexual adventures to reinvigorate their relationship.

R
5.6
2023Comedy87 minPlay
6.1One True Loves (2023)

One True Loves (2023)

Emma and Jesse are living the perfect life together, until Jesse disappears in a tragic helicopter crash on their first wedding anniversary. Four years later, Emma has found happiness again and is about to marry her best friend when Jesse resurfaces, turning her world upside down and leaving her torn between two great loves.

PG-13
6.1
2023Comedy100 minPlay
5.9The Invitation (2022)

The Invitation (2022)

After the death of her mother, Evie is approached by an unknown cousin who invites her to a lavish wedding in the English countryside. Soon, she realizes a gothic conspiracy is afoot and must fight for survival as she uncovers twisted secrets in her family’s history.

PG-13
5.9
2022Horror105 minPlay
5.8Deep Water (2022)

Deep Water (2022)

A well-to-do husband who allows his wife to have affairs in order to avoid a divorce becomes a prime suspect in the disappearance of her lovers.

R
5.8
2022Drama116 minPlay
6.6Marry Me (2022)

Marry Me (2022)

After finding out about her fiancé's cheating ways, a pop superstar impulsively marries a total stranger. They must soon decide if two people from such different worlds can find true love.

PG-13
6.6
2022Comedy112 minPlay
6.7The Power of the Dog (2021)

The Power of the Dog (2021)

A domineering but charismatic rancher wages a war of intimidation on his brother's new wife and her teen son, until long-hidden secrets come to light.

R
6.7
2021Drama127 minPlay
7.0Ready or Not (2019)

Ready or Not (2019)

A young bride's wedding night turns into her worst nightmare when her ridiculously rich in-laws force her to play a gruesome game of hide-and-seek.

R
7.0
2019Comedy96 minPlay
7.0The Light Between Oceans (2016)

The Light Between Oceans (2016)

A lighthouse keeper and his wife living off the coast of Western Australia raise a baby they rescue from an adrift rowboat.

PG-13
7.0
2016Drama133 minPlay
6.4Café Society (2016)

Café Society (2016)

The story of a young man who arrives in Hollywood during the 1930s hoping to work in the film industry, falls in love, and finds himself swept up in the vibrant café society that defined the spirit of the age.

PG-13
6.4
2016Comedy97 minPlay
6.7Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015)

Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015)

When the old-old-old-fashioned vampire Vlad arrives at the hotel for an impromptu family get-together, Hotel Transylvania is in for a collision of supernatural old-school and modern day cool.

PG
6.7
2015Animation89 minPlay
5.4Sex Tape (2014)

Sex Tape (2014)

When Jay and Annie first got together, their romantic connection was intense – but ten years and two kids later, the flame of their love needs a spark. To kick things up a notch, they decide – why not? – to make a video of themselves trying out every position in The Joy of Sex in one marathon three-hour session. It seems like a great idea – until they discover that their most private video is no longer private. With their reputations on the line, they know they’re just one click away ...

R
5.4
2014Comedy94 minPlay
4.5No Thank You (2014)

No Thank You (2014)

Heli Valkonen is desperately in love with her husband. But Matti is just not in the mood. He is only interested in playing computer games, dressed in worn out fleece pants. For him, a shoulder massage is the highest form of intimacy. When subtle hints, nice words and fetching clothes won't help, Heli resorts in direct, and increasingly direct action - in vain.

NR
4.5
2014Comedy97 minPlay
5.6The Watch (2012)

The Watch (2012)

Four everyday suburban guys come together as an excuse to escape their humdrum lives one night a week. But when they accidentally discover that their town has become overrun with aliens posing as ordinary suburbanites, they have no choice but to save their neighborhood – and the world – from total extermination.

R
5.6
2012Action102 minPlay
6.7The Adjustment Bureau (2011)

The Adjustment Bureau (2011)

A man glimpses the future Fate has planned for him – and chooses to fight for his own destiny. Battling the powerful Adjustment Bureau across, under and through the streets of New York, he risks his destined greatness to be with the only woman he's ever loved.

PG-13
6.7
2011Romance106 minPlay
6.9Blue Valentine (2010)

Blue Valentine (2010)

Dean and Cindy live a quiet life in a modest neighborhood. They appear to have the world at their feet at the outset of the relationship. However, his lack of ambition and her retreat into self-absorption cause potentially irreversible cracks in their marriage.

NR
6.9
2010Drama112 minPlay
7.7The King’s Speech (2010)

The King’s Speech (2010)

The King's Speech tells the story of the man who became King George VI, the father of Queen Elizabeth II. After his brother abdicates, George ('Bertie') reluctantly assumes the throne. Plagued by a dreaded stutter and considered unfit to be king, Bertie engages the help of an unorthodox speech therapist named Lionel Logue. Through a set of unexpected techniques, and as a result of an unlikely friendship, Bertie is able to find his voice and boldly lead the country into war.

R
7.7
2010Drama118 minPlay
6.5I Love You, Man (2009)

I Love You, Man (2009)

Peter Klaven is a successful real estate agent who, upon getting engaged to the woman of his dreams, Zooey, discovers, to his dismay and chagrin, that he has no male friend close enough to serve as his Best Man. Peter immediately sets out to rectify the situation, embarking on a series of bizarre and awkward "man-dates."

R
6.5
2009Comedy105 minPlay