WEB-DL 6.6Frankie, Maniac Woman (2026)

Frankie, Maniac Woman (2026)

Battling against the legacy of childhood trauma, internalised misogyny, and the image-obsessed fat shaming of the LA music business, aspiring singer-songwriter Frankie Ramirez finally snaps, with bloody results.

NR
6.6
2026Comedy95 minPlay
6.8The Apprentice (2024)

The Apprentice (2024)

A young Donald Trump, eager to make his name as a hungry scion of a wealthy family in 1970s New York, comes under the spell of Roy Cohn, the cutthroat attorney who would help create the Donald Trump we know today. Cohn sees in Trump the perfect protégé—someone with raw ambition, a hunger for success, and a willingness to do whatever it takes to win.

R
6.8
2024Comedy122 minPlay
6.9The Night of the 12th (2022)

The Night of the 12th (2022)

Young and ambitious Captain Vivés has just been appointed group leader at the Grenoble Criminal Squad when Clara's murder case lands on his desk. Vivés and his team investigate Clara's complex life and relations, but what starts as a professional and methodical immersion into the victim's life soon turns into a haunting obsession.

NR
6.9
2022Crime114 minPlay
7.9Redeeming Love (2022)

Redeeming Love (2022)

A young couple's relationship clashes with the harsh realities of the California Gold Rush of 1850. Angel, experiencing love for the first time and facing demons unsurmountable, runs from the new life she doesn't believe she deserves. When Michael sets out to find her, Angel discovers that she indeed has the power to choose the life she wants.

PG-13
7.9
2022Drama134 minPlay
6.5The Ugly Truth (2009)

The Ugly Truth (2009)

A romantically challenged morning show producer is reluctantly embroiled in a series of outrageous tests by her chauvinistic correspondent to prove his theories on relationships and help her find love. His clever ploys, however, lead to an unexpected result.

R
6.5
2009Comedy96 minPlay
6.4What Women Want (2000)

What Women Want (2000)

Advertising executive Nick Marshall is as cocky as they come, but what happens to a chauvinistic guy when he can suddenly hear what women are thinking? Nick gets passed over for a promotion, but after an accident enables him to hear women's thoughts, he puts his newfound talent to work against Darcy, his new boss, who seems to be infatuated with him.

PG-13
6.4
2000Comedy127 minPlay
6.2Cannibal Holocaust (1980)

Cannibal Holocaust (1980)

A New York University professor returns from a rescue mission to the Amazon rainforest with the footage shot by a lost team of documentarians who were making a film about the area's local cannibal tribes.

NC-17
6.2
1980Horror96 minPlay