6.5The Babadook (2014)

The Babadook (2014)

A grieving single mother and her child fall into a deep well of paranoia when an eerie children's book manifests in their home.

NR
6.5
2014Drama94 minPlay
6.4Godzilla (2014)

Godzilla (2014)

Ford Brody, a Navy bomb expert, has just reunited with his family in San Francisco when he is forced to go to Japan to help his estranged father, Joe. Soon, both men are swept up in an escalating crisis when an ancient alpha predator arises from the sea to combat malevolent adversaries that threaten the survival of humanity. The creatures leave colossal destruction in their wake, as they make their way toward their final battleground: San Francisco.

PG-13
6.4
2014Action123 minPlay
6.9Pacific Rim (2013)

Pacific Rim (2013)

Using massive piloted robots to combat the alien threat, Earth's survivors take the fight to the invading alien force lurking in the depths of the Pacific Ocean. Nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless enemy, the forces of mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes who now stand as Earth's final hope against the mounting apocalypse.

PG-13
6.9
2013Action131 minPlay
7.1Monsters University (2013)

Monsters University (2013)

A look at the relationship between Mike and Sulley during their days at Monsters University — when they weren't necessarily the best of friends.

G
7.1
2013Animation104 minPlay
6.2This Is the End (2013)

This Is the End (2013)

While attending a party at James Franco's house, Seth Rogen, Jay Baruchel and many other celebrities are faced with the apocalypse.

R
6.2
2013Action106 minPlay
6.2Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)

Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)

Accident prone teenager, Percy discovers he's actually a demi-God, the son of Poseidon, and he is needed when Zeus' lightning is stolen. Percy must master his new found skills in order to prevent a war between the Gods that could devastate the entire world.

PG
6.2
2010Adventure118 minPlay
6.2Monsters vs Aliens (2009)

Monsters vs Aliens (2009)

When Susan Murphy is unwittingly clobbered by a meteor full of outer space gunk on her wedding day, she mysteriously grows to 49-feet-11-inches. The military jumps into action and captures Susan, secreting her away to a covert government compound. She is renamed Ginormica and placed in confinement with a ragtag group of Monsters...

PG
6.2
2009Adventure94 minPlay
6.7Cloverfield (2008)

Cloverfield (2008)

Five young New Yorkers throw their friend a going-away party the night that a monster the size of a skyscraper descends upon the city. Told from the point of view of their video camera, the film is a document of their attempt to survive the most surreal, horrifying event of their lives.

PG-13
6.7
2008Action85 minPlay
6.9The Mist (2007)

The Mist (2007)

After a violent storm, a dense cloud of mist envelops a small Maine town, trapping David Drayton and his five-year-old son in a local grocery store with other local residents. They soon discover that the mist conceals deadly horrors that threaten their lives, and worse, their sanity.

R
6.9
2007Horror126 minPlay
6.9The Host (2006)

The Host (2006)

A teenage girl is captured by a giant mutated squid-like creature that appears from Seoul's Han River after toxic waste was dumped in it, prompting her family into a frantic search for her.

R
6.9
2006Drama120 minPlay
7.3Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006)

Captain Jack Sparrow’s got a blood debt to pay: he owes his soul to the legendary Davy Jones, ghastly Ruler of the Ocean Depths. To escape eternal servitude aboard the Flying Dutchman, ever-crafty Jack must track down the still-beating heart of Jones. But he won’t do it alone: Will Turner and Elizabeth Swann are drawn back into another one of his perilous quests—assuming they can evade execution for aiding a pirate.

PG-13
7.3
2006Action151 minPlay
6.7Monster House (2006)

Monster House (2006)

Monsters under the bed are scary enough, but what happens when an entire house is out to get you? Three teens aim to find out when they go up against a decrepit neighboring home and unlock its frightening secrets.

PG
6.7
2006Animation91 minPlay
6.6Silent Hill (2006)

Silent Hill (2006)

Rose, a desperate mother, takes her adopted daughter, Sharon, to the town of Silent Hill in an attempt to cure her of her ailment. After a violent car crash, Sharon disappears, and Rose embarks on a horrific journey to get her back and begins to uncover the truth behind the apocalyptic disaster that burned the town 30 years earlier.

R
6.6
2006Horror125 minPlay
TV 8.3Supernatural (2005)

Supernatural (2005)

When they were boys, Sam and Dean Winchester lost their mother to a mysterious and demonic supernatural force. Subsequently, their father raised them to be soldiers. He taught them about the paranormal evil that lives in the dark corners and on the back roads of America ... and he taught them how to kill it. Now, the Winchester brothers crisscross the country in their '67 Chevy Impala, battling every kind of supernatural threat they encounter along the way.

TV-14The WB
8.3
2005Drama45 minPlay
5.6Hulk (2003)

Hulk (2003)

Bruce Banner, a genetics researcher with a tragic past, suffers massive radiation exposure in his laboratory that causes him to transform into a raging green monster when he gets angry.

PG-13
5.6
2003Action138 minPlay
7.9Monsters, Inc. (2001)

Monsters, Inc. (2001)

Lovable Sulley and his wisecracking sidekick Mike Wazowski are the top scare team at Monsters, Inc., the scream-processing factory in Monstropolis. When a little girl named Boo wanders into their world, it's the monsters who are scared silly, and it's up to Sulley and Mike to keep her out of sight and get her back home.

G
7.9
2001Animation92 minPlay
6.4Jeepers Creepers (2001)

Jeepers Creepers (2001)

On a desolate country highway, two homeward-bound teens are nearly run off the road by a maniac in a beat-up truck, and later spot him shoving what appears to be a body down a sewer pipe.

R
6.4
2001Horror90 minPlay
6.5Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)

Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)

Young sweethearts Billy and Kate move to the Big Apple, land jobs in a high-tech office park and soon reunite with the friendly and lovable Gizmo. But a series of accidents creates a whole new generation of Gremlins. The situation worsens when the devilish green creatures invade a top-secret laboratory and develop genetically altered powers, making them even harder to destroy!

PG-13
6.5
1990Comedy106 minPlay
5.8The Fly II (1989)

The Fly II (1989)

Martin Brundle, born of the human/fly, is adopted by his father's place of employment (Bartok Inc.) while the employees simply wait for his mutant chromosomes to come out of their dormant state.

R
5.8
1989Horror105 minPlay
7Willow (1988)

Willow (1988)

The evil Queen Bavmorda hunts the newborn princess Elora Danan, a child prophesied to bring about her downfall. When the royal infant is found by Willow, a timid farmer and aspiring sorcerer, he's entrusted with delivering her from evil.

PG
7
1988Action126 minPlay
6.8Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies (1986)

Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies (1986)

The great King Gurumes is searching for the Dragon Balls in order to put a stop to his endless hunger. A young girl named Pansy who lives in the nearby village has had enough of the treachery and decides to seek Muten Rōshi for assistance. Can our heroes save the village and put a stop to the Gurumes Army?

NR
6.8
1986Action50 minPlay
7.4The Fly (1986)

The Fly (1986)

When brilliant, eccentric scientist Seth Brundle makes a huge technological breakthrough in teleportation, he decides to test it on himself. Unbeknownst to him, a common housefly manages to get inside the device and the two become one.

R
7.4
1986Horror96 minPlay
7.1Gremlins (1984)

Gremlins (1984)

After receiving an exotic small animal as a Christmas gift, a young man inadvertently breaks three important rules concerning his new pet, which unleashes a horde of malevolently mischievous creatures on a small town.

PG
7.1
1984Comedy106 minPlay
7.3Possession (1981)

Possession (1981)

A young woman left her family for an unspecified reason. The husband determines to find out the truth and starts following his wife. At first, he suspects that a man is involved. But gradually, he finds out more and more strange behaviors and bizarre incidents that indicate something more than a possessed love affair.

R
7.3
1981Horror124 minPlay