6.6Tom and Jerry: Forbidden Compass (2025)

Tom and Jerry: Forbidden Compass (2025)

During a chase inside a museum, Tom and Jerry find an ancient magical compass and end up being transported through time. Lost in a distant era, they will need to work together to find a way back home.

PG
6.6
2025Adventure99 minPlay
6.5Cats in the Museum (2023)

Cats in the Museum (2023)

A cartoon about the famous four-legged inhabitants of the St. Petersburg Winter Palace - museum cats that protect the territory of the State Hermitage from rats and mice.

NR
6.5
2023Animation80 minPlay
6.9Mummies (2023)

Mummies (2023)

Through a series of unfortunate events, three mummies end up in present-day London and embark on a wacky and hilarious journey in search of an old ring belonging to the Royal Family, stolen by ambitious archaeologist Lord Carnaby.

PG
6.9
2023Adventure88 minPlay
6.3Night at the Museum: Kahmunrah Rises Again (2022)

Night at the Museum: Kahmunrah Rises Again (2022)

Nick Daley is following in his father's footsteps as night watchman at the American Museum of Natural History, so he knows what happens when the sun goes down. But when the maniacal ruler Kahmunrah escapes, it is up to Nick to save the museum once and for all.

PG
6.3
2022Adventure77 minPlay
7.1The Goldfinch (2019)

The Goldfinch (2019)

A boy in New York is taken in by a wealthy family after his mother is killed in a bombing at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. In a rush of panic, he steals 'The Goldfinch', a painting that eventually draws him into a world of crime.

R
7.1
2019Drama149 minPlay
6.6Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019)

Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019)

Dora, a girl who has spent most of her life exploring the jungle with her parents, now must navigate her most dangerous adventure yet: high school. Always the explorer, Dora quickly finds herself leading Boots (her best friend, a monkey), Diego, and a rag tag group of teens on an adventure to save her parents and solve the impossible mystery behind a lost Inca civilization.

PG
6.6
2019Adventure102 minPlay
6.2Juliet, Naked (2018)

Juliet, Naked (2018)

Annie is stuck in a long-term relationship with Duncan – an obsessive fan of obscure rocker Tucker Crowe. When the acoustic demo of Tucker's hit record from 25 years ago surfaces, its discovery leads to a life-changing encounter with the elusive rocker himself.

R
6.2
2018Comedy97 minPlay
6.2Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)

Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)

When the magic powers of The Tablet of Ahkmenrah begin to die out, Larry Daley spans the globe, uniting favorite and new characters while embarking on an epic quest to save the magic before it is gone forever.

PG
6.2
2014Adventure98 minPlay
7.1Hugo (2011)

Hugo (2011)

Orphaned and alone except for an uncle, Hugo Cabret lives in the walls of a train station in 1930s Paris. Hugo's job is to oil and maintain the station's clocks, but to him, his more important task is to protect a broken automaton and notebook left to him by his late father. Accompanied by the goddaughter of an embittered toy merchant, Hugo embarks on a quest to solve the mystery of the automaton and find a place he can call home.

PG
7.1
2011Adventure126 minPlay
7.0Megamind (2010)

Megamind (2010)

After Megamind, a highly intelligent alien supervillain, defeats his long-time nemesis Metro Man, Megamind creates a new hero to fight, but must act to save the city when his "creation" becomes an even worse villain than he was.

PG
7.0
2010Action96 minPlay
6.1Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)

Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)

Hapless museum night watchman Larry Daley must help his living, breathing exhibit friends out of a pickle now that they've been transferred to the archives at the Smithsonian Institution. Larry's (mis)adventures this time include close encounters with Amelia Earhart, Abe Lincoln and Ivan the Terrible.

PG
6.1
2009Action105 minPlay
6.6Night at the Museum (2006)

Night at the Museum (2006)

Chaos reigns at the natural history museum when night watchman Larry Daley accidentally stirs up an ancient curse, awakening Attila the Hun, an army of gladiators, a Tyrannosaurus rex and other exhibits.

PG
6.6
2006Comedy108 minPlay
7.0Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)

Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001)

A young linguist named Milo Thatch joins an intrepid group of explorers to find the mysterious lost continent of Atlantis.

PG
7.0
2001Adventure95 minPlay
7.6Toy Story 2 (1999)

Toy Story 2 (1999)

Andy heads off to Cowboy Camp, leaving his toys to their own devices. Things shift into high gear when an obsessive toy collector named Al McWhiggen, owner of Al's Toy Barn kidnaps Woody. Andy's toys mount a daring rescue mission, Buzz Lightyear meets his match and Woody has to decide where he and his heart truly belong.

G
7.6
1999Animation92 minPlay
6.8The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)

The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)

Bored billionaire executive Thomas Crown decides to plan a robbery and assigns a professional agent with the right information to the job. However, Crown is soon betrayed yet cannot blow his cover as he’s fallen in love.

R
6.8
1999Crime113 minPlay
6.7Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man (1993)

In 1996, brash L.A. detective John Spartan and maniac killer Simon Phoenix are both sentenced to decades in a cryogenic prison as punishment for a rescue mission gone wrong. When Phoenix escapes 36 years later to wreak havoc on the future, Spartan is awakened to capture his nemesis the old-fashioned way.

R
6.7
1993Action115 minPlay