5.3The Rats: A Witcher Tale (2025)

The Rats: A Witcher Tale (2025)

To pull off a daring heist, a gang of six misfit outlaws will have to do something they've never done before: trust each other — and a washed-up Witcher.

R
5.3
2025Adventure83 minPlay
5.9The Toxic Avenger Unrated (2025)

The Toxic Avenger Unrated (2025)

When a downtrodden janitor, Winston Gooze, is exposed to a catastrophic toxic accident, he’s transformed into a new kind of hero: The Toxic Avenger. Now, Toxie must rise from outcast to savior, taking on ruthless corporate overlords and corrupt forces who threaten his son, his friends, and his community.

NR
5.9
2025Action102 minPlay
7.5Deadpool & Wolverine (2024)

Deadpool & Wolverine (2024)

A listless Wade Wilson toils away in civilian life with his days as the morally flexible mercenary, Deadpool, behind him. But when his homeworld faces an existential threat, Wade must reluctantly suit-up again with an even more reluctant Wolverine.

R
7.5
2024Action128 minPlay
5.8Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey 2 (2024)

Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey 2 (2024)

Five months following the murders, Christopher Robin struggles to maintain a regular life while dealing with PTSD. However, deep within the 100-Acre-Wood, a destructive rage grows as Pooh, Piglet, Owl, and Tigger find their home and their lives endangered after their existence is revealed.

NR
5.8
2024Horror93 minPlay
7.3Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Movie (2022)

Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Movie (2022)

When a mysterious stranger arrives from the future with a dire warning, Leo is forced to rise and lead his brothers, Raph, Donnie, and Mikey in a fight to save the world from a terrifying alien species.

PG
7.3
2022Action86 minPlay
5.9Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)

Once the booming home of pharmaceutical giant Umbrella Corporation, Raccoon City is now a dying Midwestern town. The company’s exodus left the city a wasteland…with great evil brewing below the surface. When that evil is unleashed, the townspeople are forever…changed…and a small group of survivors must work together to uncover the truth behind Umbrella and make it through the night.

R
5.9
2021Action107 minPlay
TV 8.2Sweet Home (2020)

Sweet Home (2020)

As humans turn into savage monsters and the world plunges into terror, a handful of survivors fight for their lives — and to hold on to their humanity.

TV-MANetflix
8.2
2020Action minPlay
6.0The New Mutants (2020)

The New Mutants (2020)

Five young mutants, just discovering their abilities while held in a secret facility against their will, fight to escape their past sins and save themselves.

PG-13
6.0
2020Horror94 minPlay
TV 7.8The Witcher (2019)

The Witcher (2019)

Geralt of Rivia, a mutated monster-hunter for hire, journeys toward his destiny in a turbulent world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.

TV-MANetflix
7.8
2019Action minPlay
5.9Dark Phoenix (2019)

Dark Phoenix (2019)

The X-Men face their most formidable and powerful foe when one of their own, Jean Grey, starts to spiral out of control. During a rescue mission in outer space, Jean is nearly killed when she's hit by a mysterious cosmic force. Once she returns home, this force not only makes her infinitely more powerful, but far more unstable. The X-Men must now band together to save her soul and battle aliens that want to use Grey's new abilities to rule the galaxy.

PG-13
5.9
2019Action114 minPlay
7.4Deadpool 2 (2018)

Deadpool 2 (2018)

Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.

R
7.4
2018Action120 minPlay
7.8Logan (2017)

Logan (2017)

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.

R
7.8
2017Action137 minPlay
6.5X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

After the re-emergence of the world's first mutant, world-destroyer Apocalypse, the X-Men must unite to defeat his extinction level plan.

PG-13
6.5
2016Action144 minPlay
7.5X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)

X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)

The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods as they join forces with their younger selves in an epic battle that must change the past – to save our future.

PG-13
7.5
2014Action132 minPlay
5.4Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines (2012)

Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines (2012)

A small West Virginia town is hosting the legendary Mountain Man Festival on Halloween, where throngs of costumed party goers gather for a wild night of music and mischief. But an inbred family of hillbilly cannibals kill the fun when they trick and treat themselves to a group of visiting college students.

R
5.4
2012Horror91 minPlay
5.8Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)

Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)

The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella’s most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and ...

R
5.8
2012Action95 minPlay
6.3Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Years after the Racoon City catastrophe, survivors travel across the Nevada desert, hoping to make it to Alaska. Alice joins the caravan and their fight against hordes of zombies and the evil Umbrella Corp.

R
6.3
2007Action94 minPlay
6.528 Weeks Later (2007)

28 Weeks Later (2007)

Twenty-eight weeks after the spread of a deadly rage virus, the inhabitants of the British Isles have lost their battle against the onslaught, as the virus has killed everyone there. Six months later, a group of Americans dare to set foot on the Isles, convinced the danger has passed. But it soon becomes all too clear that the scourge continues to live, waiting to pounce on its next victims.

R
6.5
2007Horror99 minPlay
6.2TMNT (2007)

TMNT (2007)

After the defeat of their old arch nemesis, The Shredder, the Turtles have grown apart as a family. Struggling to keep them together, their rat sensei, Splinter, becomes worried when strange things begin to brew in New York City.

PG
6.2
2007Adventure87 minPlay
5.5The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007)

The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007)

A group of National Guard trainees on a routine mission find themselves up against cannibalistic mutants in the New Mexico desert.

R
5.5
2007Horror89 minPlay
6.6Slither (2006)

Slither (2006)

A small town is taken over by an alien plague, turning residents into zombies and all forms of mutant monsters.

R
6.6
2006Comedy96 minPlay
6.9The Descent (2005)

The Descent (2005)

After a personal tragedy, Sarah joins her friends on a caving expedition in the Appalachian Mountains. But when a rockfall traps them deep underground, their adventure turns into a nightmare. As they search for a way out, the group discovers they are not alone—lurking in the darkness are savage, cave-dwelling creatures. With rising tension and dwindling trust, the women must fight to survive against both the predators and each other.

R
6.9
2005Adventure100 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.3Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.

R
6.3
2004Action94 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.6Resident Evil (2002)

Resident Evil (2002)

When a virus leaks from a top-secret facility, turning all resident researchers into ravenous zombies and their lab animals into mutated hounds from hell, the government sends in an elite military task force to contain the outbreak.

R
6.6
2002Action100 minPlay