6.5Love Lies Bleeding (2024)

Love Lies Bleeding (2024)

Reclusive gym manager Lou falls hard for Jackie, an ambitious bodybuilder headed through town to Las Vegas in pursuit of her dream. But their love ignites violence, pulling them deep into the web of Lou’s criminal family.

NR
6.5
2024Crime104 minPlay
7.7John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)

John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)

With the price on his head ever increasing, John Wick uncovers a path to defeating The High Table. But before he can earn his freedom, Wick must face off against a new enemy with powerful alliances across the globe and forces that turn old friends into foes.

R
7.7
2023Action170 minPlay
6.7Inspector Sun and the Curse of the Black Widow (2022)

Inspector Sun and the Curse of the Black Widow (2022)

After being put on indefinite leave by his chief of police uncle, the highly intelligent and arrogant huntsman spider Inspector Sun boards a San Francisco bound seaplane. Joined by an intrepid young fan, Sun is pulled into a murder case where the turnout could affect both the insect and human worlds.

PG
6.7
2022Animation88 minPlay
7.6The Batman (2022)

The Batman (2022)

In his second year of fighting crime, Batman uncovers corruption in Gotham City that connects to his own family while facing a serial killer known as the Riddler.

PG-13
7.6
2022Crime177 minPlay
6.9Nightmare Alley (2021)

Nightmare Alley (2021)

An ambitious carnival man with a talent for manipulating people with a few well-chosen words hooks up with a female psychologist who is even more dangerous than he is.

R
6.9
2021Crime151 minPlay
7.1Uncut Gems (2019)

Uncut Gems (2019)

A charismatic New York City jeweler always on the lookout for the next big score makes a series of high-stakes bets that could lead to the windfall of a lifetime. Howard must perform a precarious high-wire act, balancing business, family, and encroaching adversaries on all sides in his relentless pursuit of the ultimate win.

R
7.1
2019Crime136 minPlay
7.8Knives Out (2019)

Knives Out (2019)

When renowned crime novelist Harlan Thrombey is found dead at his estate just after his 85th birthday, the inquisitive and debonair Detective Benoit Blanc is mysteriously enlisted to investigate. From Harlan's dysfunctional family to his devoted staff, Blanc sifts through a web of red herrings and self-serving lies to uncover the truth behind Harlan's untimely death.

PG-13
7.8
2019Comedy131 minPlay
6.721 Bridges (2019)

21 Bridges (2019)

An embattled NYPD detective, is thrust into a citywide manhunt for a pair of cop killers after uncovering a massive and unexpected conspiracy. As the night unfolds, lines become blurred on who he is pursuing, and who is in pursuit of him.

R
6.7
2019Action100 minPlay
6.8Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019)

Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019)

In a world where people collect pocket-size monsters (Pokémon) to do battle, a boy comes across an intelligent monster who seeks to be a detective.

PG
6.8
2019Action105 minPlay
6.4Polar (2019)

Polar (2019)

When a retiring assassin realizes that he is the target of a hit, he winds up back in the game going head to head with a gang of younger, ruthless killers.

NC-17
6.4
2019Action118 minPlay
6.4Widows (2018)

Widows (2018)

A police shootout leaves four thieves dead during an explosive armed robbery attempt in Chicago. Their widows have nothing in common except a debt left behind by their spouses' criminal activities. Hoping to forge a future on their own terms, they join forces to pull off a heist.

R
6.4
2018Crime129 minPlay
6.3Under the Silver Lake (2018)

Under the Silver Lake (2018)

Young and disenchanted Sam meets a mysterious and beautiful woman who's swimming in his building's pool one night. When she suddenly vanishes the next morning, Sam embarks on a surreal quest across Los Angeles to decode the secret behind her disappearance, leading him into the murkiest depths of mystery, scandal and conspiracy.

NR
6.3
2018Crime139 minPlay
6.9Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.

R
6.9
2018Action122 minPlay
7.3John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

John Wick is forced out of retirement by a former associate looking to seize control of a shadowy international assassins’ guild. Bound by a blood oath to aid him, Wick travels to Rome and does battle against some of the world’s most dangerous killers.

R
7.3
2017Action122 minPlay
7.1The Nice Guys (2016)

The Nice Guys (2016)

A private eye investigates the apparent suicide of a fading porn star in 1970s Los Angeles and uncovers a conspiracy.

R
7.1
2016Action116 minPlay
7.4Sicario (2015)

Sicario (2015)

An idealistic FBI agent is enlisted by a government task force to aid in the escalating war against drugs at the border area between the U.S. and Mexico.

R
7.4
2015Action122 minPlay
TV 8.7Better Call Saul (2015)

Better Call Saul (2015)

Six years before Saul Goodman meets Walter White. We meet him when the man who will become Saul Goodman is known as Jimmy McGill, a small-time lawyer searching for his destiny, and, more immediately, hustling to make ends meet. Working alongside, and, often, against Jimmy, is “fixer” Mike Ehrmantraut. The series tracks Jimmy’s transformation into Saul Goodman, the man who puts “criminal” in “criminal lawyer".

TV-MAAMC
8.7
2015Crime minPlay
6.5Inherent Vice (2014)

Inherent Vice (2014)

In Los Angeles at the turn of the 1970s, drug-fueled detective Larry "Doc" Sportello investigates the disappearance of an ex-girlfriend.

NR
6.5
2014Comedy149 minPlay
7.7Nightcrawler (2014)

Nightcrawler (2014)

When Lou Bloom, desperate for work, muscles into the world of L.A. crime journalism, he blurs the line between observer and participant to become the star of his own story. Aiding him in his effort is Nina, a TV-news veteran.

R
7.7
2014Crime118 minPlay
6.4Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)

Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)

Some of Sin City's most hard-boiled citizens cross paths with a few of its more reviled inhabitants.

R
6.4
2014Action102 minPlay
8.1Prisoners (2013)

Prisoners (2013)

After his six-year-old daughter is abducted, a desperate father takes justice into his own hands when he loses faith in the detective leading the investigation, setting both men on a collision course as the search descends into obsession and moral compromise.

R
8.1
2013Crime153 minPlay
6.8Seven Psychopaths (2012)

Seven Psychopaths (2012)

A struggling screenwriter inadvertently becomes entangled in the Los Angeles criminal underworld after his oddball friends kidnap a gangster's beloved Shih Tzu.

R
6.8
2012Comedy110 minPlay
6.9Looper (2012)

Looper (2012)

In the year 2044, time travel has not yet been invented but in 30 years it will have been. When the mob wants to get rid of someone, they will send their target into the past where a looper, a hired gun, like Joe is waiting to mop up. Joe is getting rich and life is good until the day the mob decides to close the loop, sending back Joe's future self for assassination.

R
6.9
2012Action118 minPlay
6.0Killing Them Softly (2012)

Killing Them Softly (2012)

Jackie Cogan is an enforcer hired to restore order after three dumb guys rob a Mob protected card game, causing the local criminal economy to collapse.

R
6.0
2012Crime97 minPlay