7.4Star Trek (2009)

Star Trek (2009)

The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, a Vulcan, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before. The human adventure has begun again.

PG-13
7.4
2009Action127 minPlay
6.7Angels & Demons (2009)

Angels & Demons (2009)

Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon is recruited by the Vatican to investigate the apparent return of the Illuminati – a secret, underground organization – after four cardinals are kidnapped on the night of the papal conclave.

PG-13
6.7
2009Mystery139 minPlay
4.2Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)

Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)

As a teenager, Chun-Li witnesses the kidnapping of her father by wealthy crime lord M. Bison. Years later, she embarks on a quest for vengeance and becomes the famous crime-fighter of the Street Fighter universe.

PG-13
4.2
2009Action97 minPlay
6.1The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

Chrissie and her friends set out on a road trip for a final fling before one is shipped off to Vietnam. Along the way, bikers harass the foursome and cause an accident that throws Chrissie from the vehicle. The lawman who arrives on the scene kills one of the bikers and brings Chrissie's friends to the Hewitt homestead, where young Leatherface is learning the tools of terror.

R
6.1
2006Horror91 minPlay
3Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (2005)

Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (2005)

In 1968, in the Ravenside Military Hospital in a military facility in Pennsylvania, the army loses control of an experiment of a lethal bacteriologic weapon that changes the DNA and transforms human beings into zombies. A group of soldiers is sent to the hospital to eliminate the infected staff and interns but private DeLuca steals a test tube with the virus and hides it inside a vacuum flask. He is transformed into a zombie and killed but the vacuum flask falls in the grass. In the present ...

NR
3
2005Horror103 minPlay
7.4Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (2005)

Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (2005)

When the sinister Sith unveil a thousand-year-old plot to rule the galaxy, the Republic crumbles and from its ashes rises the evil Galactic Empire. Jedi hero Anakin Skywalker must choose a side.

PG-13
7.4
2005Action140 minPlay
6.5Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002)

Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002)

Following an assassination attempt on Senator Padmé Amidala, Jedi Knights Anakin Skywalker and Obi-Wan Kenobi investigate a mysterious plot into the heart of the Separatist movement and the beginning of the Clone Wars.

PG
6.5
2002Action142 minPlay
5.5The Scorpion King (2002)

The Scorpion King (2002)

In ancient Egypt, peasant Mathayus is hired to exact revenge on the powerful Memnon and the sorceress Cassandra, who are ready to overtake Balthazar's village. Amid betrayals, thieves, abductions and more, Mathayus strives to bring justice to his complicated world.

PG-13
5.5
2002Action92 minPlay
6.5Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999)

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999)

Anakin Skywalker, a young slave strong with the Force, is discovered on Tatooine. Meanwhile, the evil Sith have returned, enacting their plot for revenge against the Jedi.

PG
6.5
1999Action136 minPlay
7.4Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

In the questionable town of Deer Meadow, Washington, FBI Agent Desmond inexplicably disappears while hunting for the man who murdered a teen girl. The killer is never apprehended, and, after experiencing dark visions and supernatural encounters, Agent Dale Cooper chillingly predicts that the culprit will claim another life. Meanwhile, in the more cozy town of Twin Peaks, hedonistic beauty Laura Palmer hangs with lowlifes and seems destined for a grisly fate.

R
7.4
1992Drama135 minPlay
7.3Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

After arriving in India, Indiana Jones is asked by a desperate village to find a mystical stone. He agrees – and stumbles upon a secret cult plotting a terrible plan in the catacombs of an ancient palace.

PG
7.3
1984Action118 minPlay