7.7Hamnet (2025)

Hamnet (2025)

The powerful story of love and loss that inspired the creation of Shakespeare's timeless masterpiece, Hamlet.

PG-13
7.7
2025Drama125 minPlay
7.4Sentimental Value (2025)

Sentimental Value (2025)

Sisters Nora and Agnes reunite with their estranged father, the charismatic Gustav, a once-renowned director who offers stage actress Nora a role in what he hopes will be his comeback film. When Nora turns it down, she soon discovers he has given her part to an eager young Hollywood star.

R
7.4
2025Comedy133 minPlay
8.3The King of Kings (2025)

The King of Kings (2025)

Charles Dickens tells his young son Walter the greatest story ever told, and what begins as a bedtime tale becomes a life-changing journey. Through vivid imagination, the boy walks alongside Jesus, witnessing His miracles, facing His trials, and understanding His ultimate sacrifice.

PG
8.3
2025Adventure102 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.6Jumbo (2025)

Jumbo (2025)

Desperate to prove to his peers that he’s more than a chubby kid that never wins at anything, little Don wishes to win his local talent show by performing a stageplay inspired from a storybook written by his late parents. When unfortunately a bully stole that book, at the same time a little ghost appeared from the spirit world asking for Don’s help to reunite her with her parents’ spirits. The two new friends then embark on an exciting adventure to help each other and learn the true meaning ...

NR
7.6
2025Animation102 minPlay
6.4Suddenly (2023)

Suddenly (2023)

Ben and Laura are a passionate but volatile couple who embark on a round-the-world sailing adventure to give their relationship a new start. During their trip, they decide to explore a vast deserted island which they discover off the coast of Chile. Caught in a violent storm, they shelter in an abandoned whaling station for the night but wake up the next morning to find their boat has disappeared. Stranded in a hostile environment with no means of communication, dwindling supplies and ...

NR
6.4
2023Adventure114 minPlay
6.8Finestkind (2023)

Finestkind (2023)

Two brothers from opposite sides of the tracks are reunited as adults. Desperate circumstances force them into a deal with an organized crime syndicate in Boston, and a young woman gets caught in the middle.

R
6.8
2023Crime126 minPlay
7.2Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem (2023)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem (2023)

After years of being sheltered from the human world, the Turtle brothers set out to win the hearts of New Yorkers and be accepted as normal teenagers through heroic acts. Their new friend April O'Neil helps them take on a mysterious crime syndicate, but they soon get in over their heads when an army of mutants is unleashed upon them.

PG
7.2
2023Action100 minPlay
6.9Bones and All (2022)

Bones and All (2022)

Abandoned by her father, a young woman embarks on a thousand-mile odyssey through the backroads of America where she meets a disenfranchised drifter. But despite their best efforts, all roads lead back to their terrifying pasts and to a final stand that will determine whether their love can survive their otherness.

R
6.9
2022Drama131 minPlay
6.3School of Magical Animals 2 (2022)

School of Magical Animals 2 (2022)

The students of the School of Magical Animals want to perform a musical for the school's anniversary. Will rehearsals end in chaos or will the class pull together? And what's up with the strange holes on the school grounds?

PG
6.3
2022Adventure103 minPlay
7.5The Bad Guys (2022)

The Bad Guys (2022)

When the Bad Guys, a crew of criminal animals, are finally caught after years of heists and being the world’s most-wanted villains, Mr. Wolf brokers a deal to save them all from prison.

PG
7.5
2022Action100 minPlay
8.0Soul (2020)

Soul (2020)

Joe Gardner is a middle school teacher with a love for jazz music. After a successful audition at the Half Note Club, he suddenly gets into an accident that separates his soul from his body and is transported to the You Seminar, a center in which souls develop and gain passions before being transported to a newborn child. Joe must enlist help from the other souls-in-training, like 22, a soul who has spent eons in the You Seminar, in order to get back to Earth.

PG
8.0
2020Animation101 minPlay
8.2Five Feet Apart (2019)

Five Feet Apart (2019)

Seventeen-year-old Stella spends most of her time in the hospital as a cystic fibrosis patient. Her life is full of routines, boundaries and self-control — all of which get put to the test when she meets Will, an impossibly charming teen who has the same illness. There's an instant flirtation, though restrictions dictate that they must maintain a safe distance between them. As their connection intensifies, so does the temptation to throw the rules out the window and embrace that attraction.

PG-13
8.2
2019Drama116 minPlay
7.7How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)

As Hiccup fulfills his dream of creating a peaceful dragon utopia, Toothless’ discovery of an untamed, elusive mate draws the Night Fury away. When danger mounts at home and Hiccup’s reign as village chief is tested, both dragon and rider must make impossible decisions to save their kind.

PG
7.7
2019Adventure104 minPlay
5.4Downsizing (2017)

Downsizing (2017)

A kindly occupational therapist undergoes a new procedure to be shrunken to four inches tall so that he and his wife can help save the planet and afford a nice lifestyle at the same time.

R
5.4
2017Comedy135 minPlay
7.1The Glass Castle (2017)

The Glass Castle (2017)

A young girl is raised in a dysfunctional family constantly on the run from the FBI. Living in poverty, she comes of age guided by her drunkard, ingenious father who distracts her with magical stories to keep her mind off the family's dire state, and her selfish, nonconformist mother who has no intention of raising a family, along with her younger brother and sister, and her other older sister. Together, they fend for each other as they mature in an unorthodox journey that is their family life.

PG-13
7.1
2017Drama127 minPlay
6.8Fences (2016)

Fences (2016)

In 1950s Pittsburgh, a frustrated African-American father struggles with the constraints of poverty, racism, and his own inner demons as he tries to raise a family.

PG-13
6.8
2016Drama139 minPlay
7.4American Sniper (2014)

American Sniper (2014)

U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle takes his sole mission—protect his comrades—to heart and becomes one of the most lethal snipers in American history. His pinpoint accuracy not only saves countless lives but also makes him a prime target of insurgents. Despite grave danger and his struggle to be a good husband and father to his family back in the States, Kyle serves four tours of duty in Iraq. However, when he finally returns home, he finds that he cannot leave the war behind.

R
7.4
2014Action133 minPlay
6.8The Drop (2014)

The Drop (2014)

Bob Saginowski finds himself at the center of a robbery gone awry and entwined in an investigation that digs deep into the neighborhood's past where friends, families, and foes all work together to make a living - no matter the cost.

R
6.8
2014Crime106 minPlay
7.6How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

Five years after uniting the dragons and Vikings of Berk, Hiccup and Toothless soar beyond their homeland, charting the vast unknown. During one of their adventures, the pair discover a secret cave that houses hundreds of wild dragons—and a mysterious dragon rider with a startling connection to Hiccup. And as the ruthless conqueror Drago Bludvist rises to seize control of both dragons and people alike, Hiccup must step into his role as a true leader and, alongside his friends and Toothless, ...

PG
7.6
2014Action102 minPlay
7.5The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

Despite the tumor-shrinking medical miracle that has bought her a few years, Hazel has never been anything but terminal, her final chapter inscribed upon diagnosis. But when a patient named Augustus Waters suddenly appears at Cancer Kid Support Group, Hazel's story is about to be completely rewritten.

PG-13
7.5
2014Drama126 minPlay
6.4Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (2012)

Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (2012)

Two high school students become stranded on a tropical island and must rely on each other for survival. They learn more about themselves and each other while falling in love.

PG-13
6.4
2012Adventure85 minPlay
7.8Mary and Max (2009)

Mary and Max (2009)

A tale of friendship between two unlikely pen pals: Mary, a lonely, eight-year-old girl living in the suburbs of Melbourne, and Max, a forty-four-year old, severely obese man living in New York.

NR
7.8
2009Animation92 minPlay
7.2Marley & Me (2008)

Marley & Me (2008)

A newly married couple, in the process of starting a family, learn many of life's important lessons from their trouble-loving retriever, Marley. Packed with plenty of laughs to lighten the load, the film explores the highs and lows of marriage, maturity and confronting one's own mortality, as seen through the lens of family life with a dog.

PG
7.2
2008Comedy115 minPlay
8.1WALL·E (2008)

WALL·E (2008)

After hundreds of years doing what he was built for, WALL•E— a robot designed to clean up the earth—discovers a new purpose in life when he meets a sleek search robot named EVE. EVE comes to realize that WALL•E has inadvertently stumbled upon the key to the planet's future, and races back to space to report to the humans. Meanwhile, WALL•E chases EVE across the galaxy and sets into motion one of the most imaginative adventures ever brought to the big screen.

G
8.1
2008Animation98 minPlay