7.1The Devil All the Time (2020)

The Devil All the Time (2020)

In Knockemstiff, Ohio and its neighboring backwoods, sinister characters converge around young Arvin Russell as he fights the evil forces that threaten him and his family.

R
7.1
2020Crime138 minPlay
TV 6.9Born Again (2020)

Born Again (2020)

Life, death and second chances take center stage in this story about three people whose intertwined destinies travel through space and time with haunting results. It’s the 1980s and Detective Cha Hyung Bin has devoted his life to criminal justice, and his heart to Ha Eun, a bookshop owner suffering from heart disease who keeps her illness a secret. But Cha Hyung Bin isn’t the only one pining after Ha Eun: serial killer Gong Ji Chul has also fallen in love with her. Their lives collide with ...

NRKBS2
6.9
2020Drama35 minPlay
6.9I See You (2019)

I See You (2019)

When a 12-year-old boy goes missing at a local park, a detective investigates the case to help the boy's family find answers.

NR
6.9
2019Horror98 minPlay
6.5Night Hunter (2019)

Night Hunter (2019)

A Minnesota police officer crosses paths with a committed and tireless vigilante as he follows the trail of a ruthless predator responsible for several abductions and murders.

R
6.5
2019Drama95 minPlay
7.8The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil (2019)

The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil (2019)

After barely surviving a brutal attack by a sadistic serial killer, crime boss Jang Dong-su is left humiliated. Determined to catch the killer known as K, he forms an uneasy alliance with Jung Tae-seok, a relentless and incorruptible detective who often disrupts his illegal business. However, while Jang Dong-su wants K dead, Jung Tae-suk is determined to bring him to justice. With a deal in place—whoever finds K first will decide his fate—the hunt begins, blurring the lines between crime and law.

NR
7.8
2019Action110 minPlay
6.1The Prodigy (2019)

The Prodigy (2019)

A mother concerned about her young son's disturbing behavior thinks something supernatural may be affecting him.

R
6.1
2019Horror92 minPlay
5.8Cult of Chucky (2017)

Cult of Chucky (2017)

Confined to an asylum for the criminally insane for the past four years, Nica is wrongly convinced that she, not Chucky, murdered her entire family... until a string of grisly deaths occur after her psychiatrist introduces a new group therapy tool -- a "Good Guy" doll.

R
5.8
2017Horror91 minPlay
4.2Death Note (2017)

Death Note (2017)

Light Turner finds a supernatural notebook and uses it to mete out death, attracting the attention of a detective, a demon and a girl in his class.

R
4.2
2017Crime101 minPlay
5.2The Snowman (2017)

The Snowman (2017)

Detective Harry Hole investigates the disappearance of a woman whose pink scarf is found wrapped around an ominous looking snowman.

R
5.2
2017Crime119 minPlay
6.5Solace (2015)

Solace (2015)

A psychic doctor, John Clancy, works with an FBI special agent in search of a serial killer.

R
6.5
2015Crime101 minPlay
6.2Child 44 (2015)

Child 44 (2015)

Set in Stalin-era Soviet Union, a disgraced MGB agent is dispatched to investigate a series of child murders -- a case that begins to connect with the very top of party leadership.

R
6.2
2015Crime137 minPlay
7.7Nightcrawler (2014)

Nightcrawler (2014)

When Lou Bloom, desperate for work, muscles into the world of L.A. crime journalism, he blurs the line between observer and participant to become the star of his own story. Aiding him in his effort is Nina, a TV-news veteran.

R
7.7
2014Crime118 minPlay
6.5The Taking of Deborah Logan (2014)

The Taking of Deborah Logan (2014)

What starts as a poignant medical documentary about Deborah Logan's descent into Alzheimer's disease and her daughter's struggles as caregiver degenerates into a maddening portrayal of dementia at its most frightening, as hair-raising events begin to plague the family and crew and an unspeakable malevolence threatens to tear the very fabric of sanity from them all.

R
6.5
2014Horror90 minPlay
5.7Let Us Prey (2014)

Let Us Prey (2014)

Rachel, a rookie cop, is about to begin her first night shift in a neglected police station in a Scottish, backwater town. The kind of place where the tide has gone out and stranded a motley bunch of the aimless, the forgotten, the bitter-and-twisted who all think that, really, they deserve to be somewhere else. They all think they're there by accident and that, with a little luck, life is going to get better. Wrong, on both counts. Six is about to arrive - and All Hell Will Break Loose!

R
5.7
2014Horror92 minPlay
6Curse of Chucky (2013)

Curse of Chucky (2013)

After her mother's mysterious death, Nica begins to suspect that the talking, red-haired doll her visiting niece has been playing with may be the key to the mounting bloodshed and chaos.

R
6
2013Horror97 minPlay
6.7The Call (2013)

The Call (2013)

Jordan Turner is an experienced 911 operator but when she makes an error in judgment and a call ends badly, Jordan is rattled and unsure if she can continue. But when teenager Casey Welson is abducted in the back of a man's car and calls 911, Jordan is the one called upon to use all of her experience, insights and quick thinking to help Casey escape, and not just to save her, but to make sure the man is brought to justice.

R
6.7
2013Crime96 minPlay
7.3The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

Disgraced journalist Mikael Blomkvist investigates the disappearance of a weary patriarch's niece from 40 years ago. He is aided by the pierced, tattooed, punk computer hacker named Lisbeth Salander. As they work together in the investigation, Blomkvist and Salander uncover immense corruption beyond anything they have ever imagined.

R
7.3
2011Crime158 minPlay
TV 8.0American Horror Story (2011)

American Horror Story (2011)

An anthology horror drama series centering on different characters and locations, including a house with a murderous past, an asylum, a witch coven, a freak show, a hotel, a farmhouse in Roanoke, a cult, the apocalypse and a summer camp.

TV-MAFX
8.0
2011Drama minPlay
6.5Scream 4 (2011)

Scream 4 (2011)

Fifteen years after the original Woodsboro murders, Sidney Prescott returns home to promote her new book about surviving trauma, only for a new Ghostface killer to emerge, targeting a new group of teens.

NR
6.5
2011Horror111 minPlay
7.8I Saw the Devil (2010)

I Saw the Devil (2010)

Kyung-chul is a dangerous psychopath who kills for pleasure. Soo-hyeon, a top-secret agent, decides to track down the murderer himself. He promises himself that he will do everything in his power to take vengeance against the killer, even if it means that he must become a monster himself.

R
7.8
2010Horror144 minPlay
7.0The Lovely Bones (2009)

The Lovely Bones (2009)

After being brutally murdered, 14-year-old Susie Salmon watches from heaven over her grief-stricken family -- and her killer. As she observes their daily lives, she must balance her thirst for revenge with her desire for her family to heal.

PG-13
7.0
2009Drama136 minPlay
7.2Sherlock Holmes (2009)

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

Eccentric consulting detective Sherlock Holmes and Doctor John Watson battle to bring down a new nemesis and unravel a deadly plot that could destroy England.

PG-13
7.2
2009Action129 minPlay
BLU-RAY 5.7The Hills Run Red (2009)

The Hills Run Red (2009)

A group of young horror fans go searching for a film that mysteriously vanished years ago but instead find that the demented killer from the movie is real, and he's thrilled to meet fans who will die gruesomely for his art.

NR
5.7
2009Horror81 minPlay
5.5Sorority Row (2009)

Sorority Row (2009)

When five sorority girls inadvertently cause the murder of one of their sisters in a prank gone wrong, they agree to keep the matter to themselves and never speak of it again, so they can get on with their lives. This proves easier said than done, when after graduation a mysterious killer goes after the five of them and anyone who knows their secret.

R
5.5
2009Horror101 minPlay