5.6Bullet to the Head (2012)

Bullet to the Head (2012)

After watching their respective partners die, a cop and a hitman form an alliance in order to bring down their common enemy.

R
5.6
2012Action92 minPlay
7.3End of Watch (2012)

End of Watch (2012)

Two young officers are marked for death after confiscating a small cache of money and firearms from the members of a notorious cartel during a routine traffic stop.

R
7.3
2012Crime109 minPlay
7.0Lawless (2012)

Lawless (2012)

In 1931, the Bondurant brothers of Franklin County, Virginia, run a multipurpose backwoods establishment that hides their true business — bootlegging. Middle brother Forrest is the brain of the operation; older Howard is the brawn, and younger Jack, the lookout. Though the local police have taken bribes and left the brothers alone, a violent war erupts when a sadistic lawman from Chicago arrives and tries to shut down the Bondurants operation.

R
7.0
2012Crime115 minPlay
6.4Safe House (2012)

Safe House (2012)

A dangerous CIA renegade resurfaces after a decade on the run. When the safe house he's remanded to is attacked by mercenaries, a rookie operative escapes with him. Now, the unlikely allies must stay alive long enough to uncover who wants them dead.

R
6.4
2012Action115 minPlay
6.7RED (2010)

RED (2010)

After surviving an assault from a squad of hit men, retired CIA black ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team for an all-out war. Frank reunites with old Joe, crazy Marvin and wily Victoria to uncover a massive conspiracy that threatens their lives. Only their expert training will allow them to survive a near-impossible mission -- breaking into CIA headquarters.

PG-13
6.7
2010Action111 minPlay
7.2The Town (2010)

The Town (2010)

A proficient group of thieves rob a bank and hold the manager hostage. Things begin to get complicated when one of the crew members falls in love with her.

R
7.2
2010Crime125 minPlay
6.1Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009)

Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009)

Terrence McDonagh is a New Orleans Police sergeant, who receives a medal and a promotion to lieutenant for heroism during Hurricane Katrina. Due to his heroic act, McDonagh injures his back and becomes addicted to prescription pain medication. He then finds himself involved with a drug dealer who is suspected of murdering a family of African immigrants.

R
6.1
2009Crime122 minPlay
6.1Crank: High Voltage (2009)

Crank: High Voltage (2009)

Chelios faces a Chinese mobster who has stolen his nearly indestructible heart and replaced it with a battery-powered ticker that requires regular jolts of electricity to keep working.

R
6.1
2009Action96 minPlay
6.6Street Kings (2008)

Street Kings (2008)

Tom Ludlow is a disillusioned L.A. Police Officer, rarely playing by the rules and haunted by the death of his wife. When evidence implicates him in the execution of a fellow officer, he is forced to go up against the cop culture he's been a part of his entire career, ultimately leading him to question the loyalties of everyone around him.

R
6.6
2008Action109 minPlay
7.4The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Bourne is brought out of hiding once again by reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil Operation Blackbriar, an upgrade to Project Treadstone, in a series of newspaper columns. Information from the reporter stirs a new set of memories, and Bourne must finally uncover his dark past while dodging The Company's best efforts to eradicate him.

PG-13
7.4
2007Action115 minPlay
6.5Shoot ‘Em Up (2007)

Shoot ‘Em Up (2007)

A man named Mr. Smith delivers a woman's baby during a shootout, and is then called upon to protect the newborn from the army of gunmen.

R
6.5
2007Action86 minPlay
6.4Smokin’ Aces (2006)

Smokin’ Aces (2006)

When a Las Vegas performer-turned-snitch named Buddy Israel decides to turn state's evidence and testify against the mob, it seems that a whole lot of people would like to make sure he's no longer breathing.

R
6.4
2006Action109 minPlay
6.7Crank (2006)

Crank (2006)

Chev Chelios, a hit man wanting to go straight, lets his latest target slip away. Then he awakes the next morning to a phone call that informs him he has been poisoned and has only an hour to live unless he keeps adrenaline coursing through his body while he searches for an antidote.

R
6.7
2006Action88 minPlay
6.1Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)

Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)

On New Year's Eve, inside a police station that's about to be closed for good, officer Jake Roenick must cobble together a force made up cops and criminals to save themselves from a mob looking to kill mobster Marion Bishop.

R
6.1
2005Action109 minPlay
7.3The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

A CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

PG-13
7.3
2004Action108 minPlay
6.8Underworld (2003)

Underworld (2003)

Vampires and werewolves have waged a nocturnal war against each other for centuries. But all bets are off when a female vampire warrior named Selene, who's famous for her strength and werewolf-hunting prowess, becomes smitten with a peace-loving male werewolf, Michael, who wants to end the war.

R
6.8
2003Action122 minPlay
6.6Bad Boys II (2003)

Bad Boys II (2003)

Detectives Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force are tasked with stopping the flow of the drug Ecstasy into Miami. They track the drugs to the whacked-out Cuban drug lord Johnny Tapia, who is also involved in a bloody war with Russian and Haitian mobsters. If that isn't bad enough, there's tension between the two detectives when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sister, Syd.

R
6.6
2003Action146 minPlay
7.4The Bourne Identity (2002)

The Bourne Identity (2002)

Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy—but who does he work for?

PG-13
7.4
2002Action119 minPlay
6.9Insomnia (2002)

Insomnia (2002)

Two Los Angeles homicide detectives are dispatched to a northern town where the sun doesn't set to investigate the methodical murder of a local teen.

R
6.9
2002Crime118 minPlay
6.4Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)

Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)

Ex-car thief Randall Raines is forced out of retirement to save his brother Kip after a boost gone wrong. With the help of allies old and new, they race to meet the demands of notorious crime boss Raymond Calitri as the police are in hot pursuit.

PG-13
6.4
2000Action118 minPlay
7.2The Boondock Saints (1999)

The Boondock Saints (1999)

Tired of the crime overrunning the streets of Boston, Irish Catholic twin brothers Conner and Murphy are inspired by their faith to cleanse their hometown of evil with their own brand of zealous vigilante justice. As they hunt down and kill one notorious gangster after another, they become controversial folk heroes in the community. But Paul Smecker, an eccentric FBI agent, is fast closing in on their blood-soaked trail.

R
7.2
1999Action108 minPlay
7.0Face/Off (1997)

Face/Off (1997)

In order to foil a terrorist plot, an FBI agent undergoes facial transplant surgery and assumes the identity of a criminal mastermind. The plan turns sour when the criminal wakes up prematurely and seeks revenge.

R
7.0
1997Action139 minPlay
6.7Con Air (1997)

Con Air (1997)

Newly-paroled former US Army ranger Cameron Poe is headed back to his wife, but must fly home aboard a prison transport flight dubbed "Jailbird" taking the “worst of the worst” prisoners, a group described as “pure predators”, to a new super-prison. Poe faces impossible odds when the transport plane is skyjacked mid-flight by the most vicious criminals in the country led by the mastermind — genius serial killer Cyrus "The Virus" Grissom, and backed by black militant Diamond Dog and ...

R
6.7
1997Action116 minPlay
7.5The Fifth Element (1997)

The Fifth Element (1997)

In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.

PG-13
7.5
1997Action126 minPlay