5.9The Brothers Grimm (2005)

The Brothers Grimm (2005)

Folklore collectors and con artists, Jake and Will Grimm, travel from village to village pretending to protect townsfolk from enchanted creatures and performing exorcisms. However, they are put to the test when they encounter a real magical curse in a haunted forest with real magical beings, requiring genuine courage.

PG-13
5.9
2005Action118 minPlay
6.8Four Brothers (2005)

Four Brothers (2005)

Four adopted brothers return to their Detroit hometown when their mother is murdered and vow to exact revenge on the killers.

R
6.8
2005Action109 minPlay
5.8Fantastic Four (2005)

Fantastic Four (2005)

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

PG-13
5.8
2005Action106 minPlay
6.8Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)

Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)

Three wealthy children's parents are killed in a fire. When they are sent to a distant relative, they find out that he is plotting to kill them and seize their fortune.

PG
6.8
2004Adventure108 minPlay
8.0Nobody Knows (2004)

Nobody Knows (2004)

In a small Tokyo apartment, twelve-year-old Akira must care for his younger siblings after their mother leaves them and shows no sign of returning.

PG-13
8.0
2004Drama141 minPlay
7.1Troy (2004)

Troy (2004)

In year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age, two emerging nations begin to clash. Paris, the Trojan prince, convinces Helen, Queen of Sparta, to leave her husband Menelaus, and sail with him back to Troy. After Menelaus finds out that his wife was taken by the Trojans, he asks his brother Agamemnon to help him get her back. Agamemnon sees this as an opportunity for power. They set off with 1,000 ships holding 50,000 Greeks to Troy.

R
7.1
2004Action163 minPlay
7.8Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.

R
7.8
2004Action136 minPlay
7.2Brother Bear (2003)

Brother Bear (2003)

When an impulsive boy named Kenai is magically transformed into a bear, he must literally walk in another's footsteps until he learns some valuable life lessons. His courageous and often zany journey introduces him to a forest full of wildlife, including the lovable bear cub Koda, hilarious moose Rutt and Tuke, woolly mammoths and rambunctious rams.

G
7.2
2003Adventure85 minPlay
6.5Freaky Friday (2003)

Freaky Friday (2003)

Mother and daughter bicker over everything -- what Anna wears, whom she likes and what she wants to do when she's older. In turn, Anna detests Tess's fiancé. When a magical fortune cookie switches their personalities, they each get a peek at how the other person feels, thinks and lives.

PG
6.5
2003Comedy97 minPlay
6.2American Wedding (2003)

American Wedding (2003)

With high school a distant memory, Jim and Michelle are getting married — and in a hurry, since Jim's grandmother is sick and wants to see him walk down the aisle — prompting Stifler to throw the ultimate bachelor party. And Jim's dad is reliable as ever, doling out advice no one wants to hear.

R
6.2
2003Comedy103 minPlay
7.1Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

A socially awkward and volatile small business owner meets the love of his life after being threatened by a gang of scammers.

R
7.1
2002Comedy96 minPlay
6.0Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)

Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)

The world's most shagadelic spy continues his fight against Dr. Evil. This time, the diabolical doctor and his clone, Mini-Me, team up with a new foe—'70s kingpin Goldmember. While pursuing the team of villains to stop them from world domination, Austin gets help from his dad and an old girlfriend.

PG-13
6.0
2002Comedy94 minPlay
5.8Spy Kids (2001)

Spy Kids (2001)

Carmen and Juni think their parents are boring. Little do they know that in their day, Gregorio and Ingrid Cortez were the top secret agents from their respective countries. They gave up that life to raise their children. Now, the disappearances of several of their old colleagues forces the Cortez' return from retirement. What they didn't count on was Carmen and Juni joining the "family business."

PG
5.8
2001Action88 minPlay
6.4Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)

Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)

Ex-car thief Randall Raines is forced out of retirement to save his brother Kip after a boost gone wrong. With the help of allies old and new, they race to meet the demands of notorious crime boss Raymond Calitri as the police are in hot pursuit.

PG-13
6.4
2000Action118 minPlay
6.0Stuart Little (1999)

Stuart Little (1999)

When the Littles adopt Stuart, the mouse, George is initially unwelcoming to his new brother, and the family cat, Snowbell, is even less enthusiastic. Stuart resolves to face these difficulties with as much pluck and courage as he can muster.

PG
6.0
1999Adventure84 minPlay
6.8Cruel Intentions (1999)

Cruel Intentions (1999)

Slaking a thirst for dangerous games, Kathryn challenges her stepbrother, Sebastian, to deflower their headmaster's daughter before the summer ends. If he succeeds, the prize is the chance to bed Kathryn. But if he loses, Kathryn will claim his most prized possession.

NR
6.8
1999Drama97 minPlay
TV 8.1Charmed (1998)

Charmed (1998)

Three sisters (Prue, Piper and Phoebe) reunite and unlock their powers to become the Charmed Ones, the most powerful good witches of all time, whose prophesied destiny is to protect innocent lives from evil beings such as demons and warlocks. Each sister possesses unique magical powers that grow and evolve, while they attempt to maintain normal lives in modern day San Francisco.

TV-14The WB
8.1
1998Comedy minPlay
8.3American History X (1998)

American History X (1998)

Derek Vineyard is paroled after serving 3 years in prison for killing two African-American men. Through his brother, Danny Vineyard's narration, we learn that before going to prison, Derek was a skinhead and the leader of a violent white supremacist gang that committed acts of racial crime throughout L.A. and his actions greatly influenced Danny. Reformed and fresh out of prison, Derek severs contact with the gang and becomes determined to keep Danny from going down the same violent path as ...

R
8.3
1998Drama119 minPlay
6.6MouseHunt (1997)

MouseHunt (1997)

Down-on-their luck brothers, Lars and Ernie Smuntz, aren't happy with the crumbling old mansion they inherit... until they discover the estate is worth millions. Before they can cash in, they have to rid the house of its single, stubborn occupant—a tiny and tenacious mouse.

PG
6.6
1997Comedy98 minPlay
7.0From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

After kidnapping a father and his two kids, the Gecko brothers head south to a seedy Mexican bar to hide out in safety, unaware of its notorious clientele.

R
7.0
1996Action108 minPlay
7.0While You Were Sleeping (1995)

While You Were Sleeping (1995)

A transit worker pulls commuter Peter off railway tracks after he's mugged, but—while he's in a coma—his family mistakenly thinks she's Peter's fiancée, and she doesn't correct them. Things get more complicated when she falls for his brother, who's not quite sure that she's who she claims to be.

PG
7.0
1995Comedy103 minPlay
7.3Legends of the Fall (1994)

Legends of the Fall (1994)

In early 20th-century Montana, Col. William Ludlow lives on a ranch in the wilderness with his sons, Alfred, Tristan, and Samuel. Eventually, the unconventional but close-knit family are bound by loyalty, tested by war, and torn apart by love, as told over the course of several decades in this epic saga.

R
7.3
1994Drama133 minPlay
6.6The Client (1994)

The Client (1994)

A street-wise kid, Mark Sway, sees the suicide of Jerome Clifford, a prominent Louisiana lawyer, whose current client is Barry 'The Blade' Muldano, a Mafia hit-man. Before Jerome shoots himself, he tells Mark where the body of a Senator is buried. Clifford shoots himself and Mark is found at the scene, and both the FBI and the Mafia quickly realize that Mark probably knows more than he says.

PG-13
6.6
1994Crime119 minPlay
7.6What’s Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)

What’s Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)

Gilbert Grape is a small-town young man with a lot of responsibility. Chief among his concerns are his mother, who is so overweight that she can't leave the house, and his mentally impaired younger brother, Arnie, who has a knack for finding trouble. Settled into a job at a grocery store and an ongoing affair with local woman Betty Carver, Gilbert finally has his life shaken up by the free-spirited Becky.

PG-13
7.6
1993Drama118 minPlay