7.4The Lighthouse (2019)

The Lighthouse (2019)

Two lighthouse keepers try to maintain their sanity while living on a remote and mysterious New England island in the 1890s.

R
7.4
2019Drama109 minPlay
7.2Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)

Maleficent and her goddaughter Aurora begin to question the complex family ties that bind them as they are pulled in different directions by impending nuptials, unexpected allies, and dark new forces at play.

PG
7.2
2019Adventure119 minPlay
7.4Abominable (2019)

Abominable (2019)

A group of misfits encounter a young Yeti named Everest, and they set off to reunite the magical creature with his family on the mountain of his namesake.

PG
7.4
2019Adventure97 minPlay
8.4The Legend of Hei (2019)

The Legend of Hei (2019)

When cat spirit Luo Xiaohei's home is deforested by humans, he must find a new one. He runs into a group of other spirit creatures who take him under their wing with dreams of reconquering the land they say is rightfully theirs. However, they run into a human known as Wuxian who separates Luo Xiaohei from the other spirits and the two go on a journey, with the cat spirit learning to control his abilities as well as forming his own thoughts on whether or not he should ally with the spirits ...

PG
8.4
2019Action102 minPlay
7.6Descendants 3 (2019)

Descendants 3 (2019)

The teenagers of Disney's most infamous villains return to the Isle of the Lost to recruit a new batch of villainous offspring to join them at Auradon Prep.

PG
7.6
2019Adventure106 minPlay
7.9Ne Zha (2019)

Ne Zha (2019)

A young boy is born as the reincarnation of a demonic power, into a society that hates and fears him. Destined by prophecy to bring destruction to the world, Nezha must choose between good and evil to see if he can change his fate.

NR
7.9
2019Adventure110 minPlay
7.9Weathering with You (2019)

Weathering with You (2019)

The summer of his high school freshman year, Hodaka runs away from his remote island home to Tokyo, and quickly finds himself pushed to his financial and personal limits. The weather is unusually gloomy and rainy every day, as if taking its cue from his life. After many days of solitude, he finally finds work as a freelance writer for a mysterious occult magazine. Then, one day, Hodaka meets Hina on a busy street corner. This bright and strong-willed girl possesses a strange and wonderful ...

PG-13
7.9
2019Animation112 minPlay
6.8Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019)

Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019)

In a world where people collect pocket-size monsters (Pokémon) to do battle, a boy comes across an intelligent monster who seeks to be a detective.

PG
6.8
2019Action105 minPlay
6.9Shazam! (2019)

Shazam! (2019)

A boy is given the ability to become an adult superhero in times of need with a single magic word.

PG-13
6.9
2019Action132 minPlay
6.6Wonder Park (2019)

Wonder Park (2019)

A young girl named June with a big imagination makes an incredible discovery -- the amusement park of her dreams has come to life. Filled with the world's wildest rides operated by fun-loving animals, the excitement never ends. But when trouble hits, June and her misfit team of furry friends begin an unforgettable journey to save the park.

PG
6.6
2019Adventure86 minPlay
6.2The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)

The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)

Old-school magic meets the modern world when young Alex stumbles upon the mythical sword Excalibur. He soon unites his friends and enemies, and they become knights who join forces with the legendary wizard Merlin. Together, they must save mankind from the wicked enchantress Morgana and her army of supernatural warriors.

PG
6.2
2019Action120 minPlay
6.5Mary Poppins Returns (2018)

Mary Poppins Returns (2018)

Mary Poppins returns to the Banks family and helps them evade grave dangers by taking them on magical, musical adventures.

PG
6.5
2018Comedy131 minPlay
6.8Aquaman (2018)

Aquaman (2018)

Half-human, half-Atlantean Arthur Curry is taken on the journey of his lifetime to discover if he is worth of being a king.

PG-13
6.8
2018Action143 minPlay
6.8Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)

Gellert Grindelwald has escaped imprisonment and has begun gathering followers to his cause—elevating wizards above all non-magical beings. The only one capable of putting a stop to him is the wizard he once called his closest friend, Albus Dumbledore. However, Dumbledore will need to seek help from the wizard who had thwarted Grindelwald once before, his former student Newt Scamander, who agrees to help, unaware of the dangers that lie ahead. Lines are drawn as love and loyalty are tested, ...

PG-13
6.8
2018Adventure134 minPlay
6.8The Grinch (2018)

The Grinch (2018)

The Grinch hatches a scheme to ruin Christmas when the residents of Whoville plan their annual holiday celebration. But a certain little who might change things.

PG
6.8
2018Animation85 minPlay
5.9Robin Hood (2018)

Robin Hood (2018)

A war-hardened Crusader and his Moorish commander mount an audacious revolt against the corrupt English crown.

PG-13
5.9
2018Action116 minPlay
6.0The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)

When Clara’s mother leaves her a mysterious gift, she embarks on a journey to four secret realms—where she discovers her greatest strength could change the world.

PG
6.0
2018Adventure99 minPlay
6.1Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)

Be careful what you wish for. With their after school junk business, best friends Sonny and Sam hope to find treasure in other people’s trash. But when cleaning out the old Stine house, they open a locked book that frees a supernatural nightmare – Slappy! Now, with the help of Sonny’s sister Sarah, they’re in a race against time to get the sinister dummy and all the creatures he’s brought to life back into the pages before he unleashes total pandemonium!

PG
6.1
2018Comedy90 minPlay
6.4I Still See You (2018)

I Still See You (2018)

Ten years after an apocalyptic event left the world haunted by ghosts, Veronica 'Ronnie' Calder receives a threatening message from beyond the grave. Joining forces with a mysterious classmate, Kirk, Ronnie descends into a shadow world that blurs the bounds of the living and the dead—and begins a desperate race against time to stop a cunning killer.

PG-13
6.4
2018Fantasy98 minPlay
6.8Smallfoot (2018)

Smallfoot (2018)

A bright young yeti finds something he thought didn't exist—a human. News of this “smallfoot” throws the simple yeti community into an uproar over what else might be out there in the big world beyond their snowy village.

PG
6.8
2018Adventure96 minPlay
6.2The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)

The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)

When ten-year-old Lewis is suddenly orphaned, he is sent to live with his Uncle Jonathan in a creaky (and creepy) old mansion with a mysterious ticking noise that emanates from the walls. Upon discovering that his uncle is a warlock, Lewis begins learning magic, but when he rebelliously resurrects an evil warlock he must find the secret of the house and save the world from destruction.

PG
6.2
2018Comedy105 minPlay
7.2Christopher Robin (2018)

Christopher Robin (2018)

Christopher Robin, the boy who had countless adventures in the Hundred Acre Wood, has grown up and lost his way. Now it’s up to his spirited and loveable stuffed animals, Winnie The Pooh, Tigger, Piglet, and the rest of the gang, to rekindle their friendship and remind him of endless days of childlike wonder and make-believe, when doing nothing was the very best something.

PG
7.2
2018Adventure104 minPlay
8.0Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days (2018)

Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days (2018)

As the deceased soul Ja-hong and his three afterlife guardians prepare for their remaining trials for reincarnation, the guardians soon come face to face with the truth of their tragic time on Earth 1,000 years earlier.

NR
8.0
2018Action141 minPlay
6.8Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018)

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018)

Dracula, Mavis, Johnny and the rest of the Drac Pack take a vacation on a luxury Monster Cruise Ship, where Dracula falls in love with the ship’s captain, Ericka, who’s secretly a descendant of Abraham Van Helsing, the notorious monster slayer.

PG
6.8
2018Animation97 minPlay