BLU-RAY 5Avengers Grimm: Time Wars (2018)

Avengers Grimm: Time Wars (2018)

When Rumpelstiltskin tries to take over Earth once and for all, The Avengers Grimm must track him down through time in order to defeat him.

NR
5
2018Action88 minPlay
7.0Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018)

Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018)

Amanda Waller's top-secret "Task Force X" — consisting of Deadshot, Bronze Tiger, Killer Frost, Captain Boomerang, Harley Quinn, and Copperhead — is on a mission to retrieve a mystical object so powerful that they're willing to risk their lives to steal it. However, the Suicide Squad isn't the only group of villains seeking to possess the object. It's a race for the golden prize, and second place isn't an option if they want to stay alive.

R
7.0
2018Action86 minPlay
6.1Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.

PG-13
6.1
2018Action111 minPlay
5.0A Wrinkle in Time (2018)

A Wrinkle in Time (2018)

After the disappearance of her scientist father, three peculiar beings send Meg, her brother, and her friend to space in order to find him.

PG
5.0
2018Adventure109 minPlay
6.3Tomb Raider (2018)

Tomb Raider (2018)

Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.

PG-13
6.3
2018Action118 minPlay
8.0Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Having died unexpectedly, firefighter Ja-hong is taken to the afterlife by 3 afterlife guardians. Only when he passes 7 trials over 49 days and proves he was innocent in human life, he’s able to reincarnate, and his 3 afterlife guardians are by his side to defend him in trial.

NR
8.0
2017Action139 minPlay
6.8Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)

Four teenagers in detention discover an old video game console with a game they’ve never heard of. When they decide to play, they are immediately sucked into the jungle world of Jumanji in the bodies of their avatars. They’ll have to complete the adventure of their lives filled with fun, thrills and danger or be stuck in the game forever!

PG-13
6.8
2017Adventure119 minPlay
7.2The Shape of Water (2017)

The Shape of Water (2017)

An other-worldly story, set against the backdrop of Cold War era America circa 1962, where a mute janitor working at a lab falls in love with an amphibious man being held captive there and devises a plan to help him escape.

R
7.2
2017Drama123 minPlay
6.5The Star (2017)

The Star (2017)

A small but brave donkey and his animal friends become the unsung heroes of the greatest story ever told: the first Christmas.

PG
6.5
2017Adventure86 minPlay
6.5Olaf’s Frozen Adventure (2017)

Olaf’s Frozen Adventure (2017)

Olaf is on a mission to harness the best holiday traditions for Anna, Elsa, and Kristoff.

G
6.5
2017Adventure22 minPlay
7.3My Little Pony: The Movie (2017)

My Little Pony: The Movie (2017)

A new dark force threatens Ponyville, and the Mane 6 – Twilight Sparkle, Applejack, Rainbow Dash, Pinkie Pie, Fluttershy and Rarity – embark on an unforgettable journey beyond Equestria where they meet new friends and exciting challenges on a quest to use the magic of friendship and save their home.

PG
7.3
2017Adventure99 minPlay
4.2Death Note (2017)

Death Note (2017)

Light Turner finds a supernatural notebook and uses it to mete out death, attracting the attention of a detective, a demon and a girl in his class.

R
4.2
2017Crime101 minPlay
5.8The Dark Tower (2017)

The Dark Tower (2017)

A boy haunted by visions of a parallel world aids its disillusioned guardian in preventing the destruction of the nexus of universes known as the Dark Tower.

PG-13
5.8
2017Action95 minPlay
7.3Descendants 2 (2017)

Descendants 2 (2017)

When the pressure to be royal becomes too much for Mal, she returns to the Isle of the Lost where her archenemy Uma, Ursula's daughter, has taken her spot as self-proclaimed queen.

G
7.3
2017Adventure111 minPlay
6.7God: Serengeti (2017)

God: Serengeti (2017)

God presides over a prehistoric tribe.

NR
6.7
2017Comedy4 minPlay
5.5The Mummy (2017)

The Mummy (2017)

Though safely entombed in a crypt deep beneath the unforgiving desert, an ancient queen whose destiny was unjustly taken from her is awakened in our current day, bringing with her malevolence grown over millennia, and terrors that defy human comprehension.

PG-13
5.5
2017Action110 minPlay
7.2Wonder Woman (2017)

Wonder Woman (2017)

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.

PG-13
7.2
2017Action141 minPlay
6.6Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)

Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.

PG-13
6.6
2017Action129 minPlay
6.5King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)

When the child Arthur’s father is murdered, Vortigern, Arthur’s uncle, seizes the crown. Robbed of his birthright and with no idea who he truly is, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city. But once he pulls the sword Excalibur from the stone, his life is turned upside down and he is forced to acknowledge his true legacy... whether he likes it or not.

PG-13
6.5
2017Action126 minPlay
6.5Kong: Skull Island (2017)

Kong: Skull Island (2017)

Explore the mysterious and dangerous home of the king of the apes as a team of explorers ventures deep inside the treacherous, primordial island.

PG-13
6.5
2017Action118 minPlay
7.6A Dog’s Purpose (2017)

A Dog’s Purpose (2017)

A dog goes on quest to discover his purpose in life over the course of several lifetimes with multiple owners.

PG
7.6
2017Adventure100 minPlay
6.0The Great Wall (2016)

The Great Wall (2016)

European mercenaries searching for black powder become embroiled in the defense of the Great Wall of China against a horde of monstrous creatures.

PG-13
6.0
2016Action103 minPlay
5.9Underworld: Blood Wars (2016)

Underworld: Blood Wars (2016)

Vampire death dealer Selene fends off brutal attacks from both the Lycan clan and the Vampire faction that betrayed her. With her only allies, David and his father Thomas, she must stop the eternal war between Lycans and Vampires, even if it means she has to make the ultimate sacrifice.

R
5.9
2016Action91 minPlay
7.3Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)

In 1926, Newt Scamander arrives at the Magical Congress of the United States of America with a magically expanded briefcase, which houses a number of dangerous creatures and their habitats. When the creatures escape from the briefcase, it sends the American wizarding authorities after Newt, and threatens to strain even further the state of magical and non-magical relations.

PG-13
7.3
2016Adventure133 minPlay