7.3Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006)

Captain Jack Sparrow’s got a blood debt to pay: he owes his soul to the legendary Davy Jones, ghastly Ruler of the Ocean Depths. To escape eternal servitude aboard the Flying Dutchman, ever-crafty Jack must track down the still-beating heart of Jones. But he won’t do it alone: Will Turner and Elizabeth Swann are drawn back into another one of his perilous quests—assuming they can evade execution for aiding a pirate.

PG-13
7.3
2006Action151 minPlay
6.7Monster House (2006)

Monster House (2006)

Monsters under the bed are scary enough, but what happens when an entire house is out to get you? Three teens aim to find out when they go up against a decrepit neighboring home and unlock its frightening secrets.

PG
6.7
2006Animation91 minPlay
7.0The Lake House (2006)

The Lake House (2006)

When architect Alex Wyler moves into an unusual glass house on stilts over a lake, he discovers a note from the previous tenant in the mailbox--but no one's lived in the house for years. He replies and soon discovers that he's corresponding with a doctor named Kate Forster. Their correspondence, only through the 'magical' mailbox, turns romantic and their paths cross in unexpected ways, but when they try to truly connect, danger looms. They must try to unravel the mystery behind their ...

PG
7.0
2006Drama99 minPlay
6.1Just My Luck (2006)

Just My Luck (2006)

Manhattanite Ashley is known to many as the luckiest woman around. After a chance encounter with a down-and-out young man, however, she realizes that she's swapped her fortune for his.

PG-13
6.1
2006Comedy103 minPlay
6.5Aquamarine (2006)

Aquamarine (2006)

Two teenage girls discover that mermaids really do exist after a violent storm washes one ashore. The mermaid, a sassy creature named Aquamarine, is determined to prove to her father that real love exists, and enlists the girls' help in winning the heart of a handsome lifeguard.

PG
6.5
2006Comedy103 minPlay
6.6Underworld: Evolution (2006)

Underworld: Evolution (2006)

As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.

R
6.6
2006Action106 minPlay
7.1The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

Four kids travel through a wardrobe to the land of Narnia and learn of their destiny to free it with the guidance of a mystical lion.

PG
7.1
2005Adventure143 minPlay
7.8Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

When his name emerges from the Goblet of Fire, Harry Potter becomes a competitor in a grueling battle for glory among three wizarding schools. Signs of Voldemort's return emerge as Harry's friends help him prepare for the Triwizard Tournament.

PG-13
7.8
2005Adventure157 minPlay
6.6Nanny McPhee (2005)

Nanny McPhee (2005)

Widower Cedric Brown hires Nanny McPhee to care for his seven rambunctious children, who have chased away all previous nannies. Taunted by Simon and his siblings, Nanny McPhee uses mystical powers to instill discipline. And when the children's great-aunt and benefactor, Lady Adelaide Stitch, threatens to separate the kids, the family pulls together under the guidance of Nanny McPhee.

PG
6.6
2005Comedy97 minPlay
6.9Just Like Heaven (2005)

Just Like Heaven (2005)

Shortly after David Abbott moves into his new San Francisco digs, he has an unwelcome visitor on his hands: winsome Elizabeth Masterson, who asserts that the apartment is hers -- and promptly vanishes. When she starts appearing and disappearing at will, David thinks she's a ghost, while Elizabeth is convinced she's alive.

PG-13
6.9
2005Comedy95 minPlay
7.5Corpse Bride (2005)

Corpse Bride (2005)

In a 19th-century European village, a young man about to be married is whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride waits bereft in the land of the living.

PG
7.5
2005Animation77 minPlay
5.9The Brothers Grimm (2005)

The Brothers Grimm (2005)

Folklore collectors and con artists, Jake and Will Grimm, travel from village to village pretending to protect townsfolk from enchanted creatures and performing exorcisms. However, they are put to the test when they encounter a real magical curse in a haunted forest with real magical beings, requiring genuine courage.

PG-13
5.9
2005Action118 minPlay
7.0Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

A young boy wins a tour through the most magnificent chocolate factory in the world, led by the world's most unusual candy maker.

PG
7.0
2005Adventure115 minPlay
5.8Fantastic Four (2005)

Fantastic Four (2005)

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

PG-13
5.8
2005Action106 minPlay
5.8Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)

Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)

Maggie Peyton, the new owner of Number 53 - the free-wheelin' Volkswagen bug with a mind of its own - puts the car through its paces on the road to becoming a NASCAR competitor.

G
5.8
2005Adventure101 minPlay
4.2Son of the Mask (2005)

Son of the Mask (2005)

Tim Avery, an aspiring cartoonist, finds himself in a predicament when his dog stumbles upon the mask of Loki. Then after conceiving an infant son "born of the mask", he discovers just how looney child raising can be.

PG
4.2
2005Adventure94 minPlay
7.2Constantine (2005)

Constantine (2005)

John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.

R
7.2
2005Action121 minPlay
5.0Elektra (2005)

Elektra (2005)

Elektra the warrior survives a near-death experience, becomes an assassin-for-hire, and tries to protect her two latest targets, a single father and his young daughter, from a group of supernatural assassins.

PG-13
5.0
2005Action97 minPlay
7.1The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

There's trouble brewing in Bikini Bottom. Someone has stolen King Neptune's crown, and it looks like Mr. Krab, SpongeBob's boss, is the culprit. Though he's just been passed over for the promotion of his dreams, SpongeBob stands by his boss, and along with his best pal Patrick, sets out on a treacherous mission to Shell City to reclaim the crown and save Mr. Krab's life.

PG
7.1
2004Adventure87 minPlay
6.7The Polar Express (2004)

The Polar Express (2004)

When a doubting young boy takes an extraordinary train ride to the North Pole, he embarks on a journey of self-discovery that shows him that the wonder of life never fades for those who believe.

G
6.7
2004Adventure100 minPlay
8.3Howl’s Moving Castle (2004)

Howl’s Moving Castle (2004)

Sophie, a young milliner, is turned into an elderly woman by a witch who enters her shop and curses her. She encounters a wizard named Howl and gets caught up in his resistance to fighting for the king.

PG
8.3
2004Adventure119 minPlay
4.6Catwoman (2004)

Catwoman (2004)

Liquidated after discovering a corporate conspiracy, mild-mannered graphic artist Patience Phillips washes up on an island, where she's resurrected and endowed with the prowess of a cat — and she's eager to use her new skills... as a vigilante. Before you can say "cat and mouse", handsome gumshoe Tom Lone is on her tail, fascinated by both of her personas.

PG-13
4.6
2004Action104 minPlay
8.0Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter's life is in danger once more as dangerous wizard Sirius Black has escaped from Azkaban Prison and is heading to Hogwarts.

PG
8.0
2004Adventure141 minPlay
7.3Scooby-Doo! and the Loch Ness Monster (2004)

Scooby-Doo! and the Loch Ness Monster (2004)

While the gang travel to Scotland to visit Daphne's cousin and witness the annual Highland Games, they find themselves terrorized by the legendary Loch Ness Monster.

G
7.3
2004Adventure74 minPlay