7.3Shrek 2 (2004)

Shrek 2 (2004)

Happily ever after never seemed so far far away when a trip to meet the in-laws turns into a hilariously twisted adventure for Shrek and Fiona. With the help of ever-faithful Donkey, Shrek takes on the potion-brewing Fairy Godmother, pompous Prince Charming, and infamous ogre-killer Puss In Boots.

PG
7.3
2004Animation92 minPlay
6.713 Going on 30 (2004)

13 Going on 30 (2004)

After total humiliation at her thirteenth birthday party, Jenna Rink wants to just hide until she's thirty. Thanks to some magic wishing dust, Jenna's prayer has been answered. With a knockout body, a fabulous wardrobe, an athlete boyfriend, a dream job, and superstar friends, this can't be a better life. But soon Jenna realizes that adult life isn’t as easy as she hoped for.

PG-13
6.7
2004Comedy98 minPlay
6.4Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella lives in a magical world in which each child, at the moment of their birth, is given a virtuous "gift" from a fairy godmother. Ella's so-called gift, however, is obedience. This birthright proves itself to be quite the curse once Ella finds herself in the hands of several unscrupulous characters whom she quite literally cannot disobey. Determined to gain control of her life and decisions, Ella sets off on a journey to find her fairy godmother who she hopes will lift the curse. The ...

PG
6.4
2004Comedy96 minPlay
6.6Hellboy (2004)

Hellboy (2004)

In the final days of World War II, the Nazis attempt to use black magic to aid their dying cause. The Allies raid the camp where the ceremony is taking place, but not before they summon a baby demon who is rescued by Allied forces and dubbed "Hellboy". Sixty years later, Hellboy serves the cause of good rather than evil as an agent in the Bureau of Paranormal Research & Defense, along with Abe Sapien - a merman with psychic powers, and Liz Sherman - a woman with pyrokinesis, protecting ...

PG-13
6.6
2004Action122 minPlay
7.5Kung Fu Hustle (2004)

Kung Fu Hustle (2004)

It's the 1940s, and the notorious Axe Gang terrorizes Shanghai. Small-time criminals Sing and Bone hope to join, but they only manage to make lots of very dangerous enemies. Fortunately for them, kung fu masters and hidden strength can be found in unlikely places. Now they just have to take on the entire Axe Gang.

R
7.5
2004Action99 minPlay
8.5The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

As armies mass for a final battle that will decide the fate of the world--and powerful, ancient forces of Light and Dark compete to determine the outcome--one member of the Fellowship of the Ring is revealed as the noble heir to the throne of the Kings of Men. Yet, the sole hope for triumph over evil lies with a brave hobbit, Frodo, who, accompanied by his loyal friend Sam and the hideous, wretched Gollum, ventures deep into the very dark heart of Mordor on his seemingly impossible quest to ...

PG-13
8.5
2003Action201 minPlay
7.7Big Fish (2003)

Big Fish (2003)

Throughout his life Edward Bloom has always been a man of big appetites, enormous passions and tall tales. In his later years, he remains a huge mystery to his son, William. Now, to get to know the real man, Will begins piecing together a true picture of his father from flashbacks of his amazing adventures.

PG-13
7.7
2003Adventure125 minPlay
5.6The Haunted Mansion (2003)

The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Workaholic Jim Evers and his wife/business partner Sara get a call one night from a mansion owner, Edward Gracey, who wants to sell his house. Once the Evers family arrive at the mansion, a torrential thunderstorm of mysterious origin strands them with the brooding, eccentric Gracey, his mysterious butler, and a variety of residents both seen and unseen.

PG
5.6
2003Comedy88 minPlay
6.6Elf (2003)

Elf (2003)

When young Buddy falls into Santa's gift sack on Christmas Eve, he's transported back to the North Pole and raised as a toy-making elf by Santa's helpers. But as he grows into adulthood, he can't shake the nagging feeling that he doesn't belong. Buddy vows to visit Manhattan and find his real dad, a workaholic.

PG
6.6
2003Comedy97 minPlay
6.8Underworld (2003)

Underworld (2003)

Vampires and werewolves have waged a nocturnal war against each other for centuries. But all bets are off when a female vampire warrior named Selene, who's famous for her strength and werewolf-hunting prowess, becomes smitten with a peace-loving male werewolf, Michael, who wants to end the war.

R
6.8
2003Action122 minPlay
6.5Freaky Friday (2003)

Freaky Friday (2003)

Mother and daughter bicker over everything -- what Anna wears, whom she likes and what she wants to do when she's older. In turn, Anna detests Tess's fiancé. When a magical fortune cookie switches their personalities, they each get a peek at how the other person feels, thinks and lives.

PG
6.5
2003Comedy97 minPlay
5.8Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life (2003)

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life (2003)

Off the coast of the volcanic island of Santorini, the intrepid archaeologist Lara Croft makes the unexpected discovery of a pulsating golden orb able to guide its holder to the mythical Pandora's Box. As the legendary artifact contains ancient mysteries of unfathomable power - said to contain one of the deadliest plagues on Earth, Lara is tasked by MI6 to make sure it doesn't fall into the wrong hands. With the aid of former Marine turned mercenary Terry Sheridan, she travels the world in ...

PG-13
5.8
2003Action117 minPlay
6.0The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

To prevent a world war from breaking out, famous characters from Victorian literature band together to do battle against a cunning villain.

PG-13
6.0
2003Action110 minPlay
7.8Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

When wily pirate Captain Barbossa seizes Jack Sparrow’s beloved ship, the Black Pearl, and kidnaps the governor’s daughter, Elizabeth Swann, blacksmith Will Turner reluctantly teams up with the unpredictable pirate Jack to rescue her—only to uncover a terrifying curse that turns Barbossa’s crew into the undead.

PG-13
7.8
2003Action143 minPlay
7.0Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)

Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)

The sailor of legend is framed by the goddess Eris for the theft of the Book of Peace, and must travel to her realm at the end of the world to retrieve it and save the life of his childhood friend Prince Proteus.

PG
7.0
2003Action86 minPlay
6.7Bruce Almighty (2003)

Bruce Almighty (2003)

Bruce Nolan toils as a "human interest" television reporter in Buffalo, NY, but despite his high ratings and the love of his beautiful girlfriend, Bruce remains unfulfilled. At the end of the worst day in his life, he angrily ridicules God — and the Almighty responds, endowing Bruce with all of His divine powers.

PG-13
6.7
2003Comedy101 minPlay
6.3Atlantis: Milo’s Return (2003)

Atlantis: Milo’s Return (2003)

Milo and Kida reunite with their friends to investigate strange occurances around the world that seem to have links to the secrets of Atlantis.

G
6.3
2003Action80 minPlay
8.4The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

Frodo Baggins and the other members of the Fellowship continue on their sacred quest to destroy the One Ring--but on separate paths. Their destinies lie at two towers--Orthanc Tower in Isengard, where the corrupt wizard Saruman awaits, and Sauron's fortress at Barad-dur, deep within the dark lands of Mordor.

PG-13
8.4
2002Action179 minPlay
6.3The Hot Chick (2002)

The Hot Chick (2002)

Not only is Jessica Spencer the most popular girl in school -- she is also the meanest. But things change for the attractive teen when a freak accident involving a cursed pair of earrings and a chance encounter at a gas station causes her to switch bodies with Clive, a sleazy crook. Jessica, in the form of the repulsive Clive, struggles to adjust to this radical alteration and sets out to get her own body back before the upcoming prom.

PG-13
6.3
2002Comedy104 minPlay
7.6Treasure Planet (2002)

Treasure Planet (2002)

When space galleon cabin boy Jim Hawkins discovers a map to an intergalactic "loot of a thousand worlds," a cyborg cook named John Silver teaches him to battle supernovas and space storms on their journey to find treasure.

PG
7.6
2002Adventure96 minPlay
7.7Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Cars fly, trees fight back, and a mysterious house-elf comes to warn Harry Potter at the start of his second year at Hogwarts. Adventure and danger await when bloody writing on a wall announces: The Chamber Of Secrets Has Been Opened. To save Hogwarts will require all of Harry, Ron and Hermione's magical abilities and courage.

PG
7.7
2002Adventure161 minPlay
7.1The Cat Returns (2002)

The Cat Returns (2002)

Young Haru rescues a cat from being run over, but soon learns it's no ordinary feline; it happens to be the Prince of the Cats.

G
7.1
2002Adventure75 minPlay
6.2Reign of Fire (2002)

Reign of Fire (2002)

In post-apocalyptic England, an American volunteer and a British survivor team up to fight off a brood of fire-breathing dragons seeking to return to global dominance after centuries of rest underground. The Brit—leading a clan of survivors to hunt down the King of the Dragons—has much at stake: his mother was killed by a dragon, but his love is still alive.

PG-13
6.2
2002Action101 minPlay
5.5The Scorpion King (2002)

The Scorpion King (2002)

In ancient Egypt, peasant Mathayus is hired to exact revenge on the powerful Memnon and the sorceress Cassandra, who are ready to overtake Balthazar's village. Amid betrayals, thieves, abductions and more, Mathayus strives to bring justice to his complicated world.

PG-13
5.5
2002Action92 minPlay