6.7Pokémon the Movie 2000 (1999)

Pokémon the Movie 2000 (1999)

When Lawrence III's scheme to capture the Legendary Pokémon Lugia upsets the balance of nature, it is up to Ash Ketchum and his friends to save the world.

G
6.7
1999Adventure84 minPlay
7.0The Mummy (1999)

The Mummy (1999)

Dashing legionnaire Rick O'Connell stumbles upon the hidden ruins of Hamunaptra while in the midst of a battle to claim the area in 1920s Egypt. It has been over three thousand years since former High Priest Imhotep suffered a fate worse than death as a punishment for a forbidden love—along with a curse that guarantees eternal doom upon the world if he is ever awoken.

PG-13
7.0
1999Action124 minPlay
6.0Asterix and Obelix Take On Caesar (1999)

Asterix and Obelix Take On Caesar (1999)

Set in 50 B.C., Asterix and Obelix are living in a small but well-protected village in Gaul, where a magic potion concocted by Druids turns the townsfolk into mighty soldiers. When Roman troops carve a path through Gaul to reach the English Channel, Caesar and his aide de camp Detritus discover the secret elixir and capture the Druid leader who knows its formula, and Asterix and Obelix are sent off to rescue them.

NR
6.0
1999Adventure109 minPlay
7.3Meet Joe Black (1998)

Meet Joe Black (1998)

Bill Parrish has it all - success, wealth and power. Days before his 65th birthday, he receives a visit from a mysterious stranger, Joe Black, who soon reveals himself as Death. In exchange for extra time, Bill agrees to serve as Joe's earthly guide. But will he regret his choice when Joe unexpectedly falls in love with Bill's beautiful daughter Susan?

PG-13
7.3
1998Drama178 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.8Practical Magic (1998)

Practical Magic (1998)

Sally and Gillian Owens, born into a magical family, have mostly avoided witchcraft themselves. But when Gillian's vicious boyfriend, Jimmy Angelov, dies unexpectedly, the Owens sisters give themselves a crash course in hard magic. With policeman Gary Hallet growing suspicious, the girls struggle to resurrect Angelov -- and unwittingly inject his corpse with an evil spirit that threatens to end their family line.

PG-13
6.8
1998Comedy104 minPlay
7.2What Dreams May Come (1998)

What Dreams May Come (1998)

After Chris Nielsen dies in a car accident, he is guided through the afterlife by his spirit guide, Albert. His new world is beautiful and can be whatever Chris imagines. Even his children are there. But, when his wife, Annie, commits suicide and is sent to hell, Chris ignores Albert's warnings and journeys there to save her. Upon arrival, Chris finds that rescuing Annie will be more difficult than he'd imagined.

PG-13
7.2
1998Drama113 minPlay
6.5Small Soldiers (1998)

Small Soldiers (1998)

When missile technology is used to enhance toy action figures, the toys soon begin to take their battle programming too seriously.

PG-13
6.5
1998Action110 minPlay
6.8City of Angels (1998)

City of Angels (1998)

When a guardian angel – who invisibly watches over the citizens of Los Angeles – becomes captivated by a strong-willed heart surgeon, he ponders trading in his pure, otherworldly existence for a mortal life with his beloved. The couple embarks on a tender but forbidden romance spanning heaven and Earth.

PG-13
6.8
1998Drama114 minPlay
6.8Fallen (1998)

Fallen (1998)

Homicide detective John Hobbes witnesses the execution of serial killer Edgar Reese. Soon after the execution the killings start again, and they are very similar to Reese's style.

R
6.8
1998Crime124 minPlay
7.6Anastasia (1997)

Anastasia (1997)

Ten years after she was separated from her family, an eighteen-year-old orphan with vague memories of the past sets out to Paris in hopes of reuniting with her grandmother. She is accompanied by two con men, who intend to pass her off as the Grand Duchess Anastasia to the Dowager Empress for a reward.

G
7.6
1997Adventure94 minPlay
6.2Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997)

Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997)

Astonished to find the Beast has a deep-seated hatred for the Christmas season, Belle endeavors to change his mind on the matter.

G
6.2
1997Animation72 minPlay
4.5Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997)

Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997)

A group of heroic warriors has only six days to save the planet in "Mortal Kombat Annihilation." To succeed they must survive the most spectacular series of challenges any human, or god, has ever encountered as they battle an evil warlord bent on taking control of Earth.

PG-13
4.5
1997Action95 minPlay
5.4Spawn (1997)

Spawn (1997)

After being murdered by corrupt colleagues in a covert government agency, Al Simmons makes a pact with the devil to be resurrected to see his beloved wife Wanda. In exchange for his return to Earth, Simmons agrees to lead Hell's Army in the destruction of mankind.

PG-13
5.4
1997Action96 minPlay
8.2Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997)

Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997)

SEELE orders an all-out attack on NERV, aiming to destroy the Evas before Gendo can advance his own plans for the Human Instrumentality Project. Shinji is pushed to the limits of his sanity as he is forced to decide the fate of humanity.

R
8.2
1997Action87 minPlay
8.3Princess Mononoke (1997)

Princess Mononoke (1997)

Ashitaka, a prince of the disappearing Emishi people, is cursed by a demonized boar god and must journey to the west to find a cure. Along the way, he encounters San, a young human woman fighting to protect the forest, and Lady Eboshi, who is trying to destroy it. Ashitaka must find a way to bring balance to this conflict.

PG-13
8.3
1997Adventure134 minPlay
7.4Hercules (1997)

Hercules (1997)

Bestowed with superhuman strength, a young mortal named Hercules sets out to prove himself a hero in the eyes of his father, the great god Zeus. Along with his friends Pegasus, a flying horse, and Phil, a personal trainer, Hercules is tricked by the hilarious, hotheaded villain Hades, who's plotting to take over Mount Olympus!

G
7.4
1997Adventure93 minPlay
6.7Liar Liar (1997)

Liar Liar (1997)

Forced by his son's birthday wish, fast-talking attorney and habitual liar Fletcher Reede must tell the truth for the next 24 hours.

PG-13
6.7
1997Comedy86 minPlay
6.4Mars Attacks! (1996)

Mars Attacks! (1996)

A fleet of Martian spacecraft surrounds the world's major cities and all of humanity waits to see if the extraterrestrial visitors have, as they claim, "come in peace." U.S. President James Dale receives assurance from science professor Donald Kessler that the Martians' mission is a friendly one. But when a peaceful exchange ends in the total annihilation of the U.S. Congress, military men call for a full-scale nuclear retaliation.

PG-13
6.4
1996Comedy106 minPlay
6.8Space Jam (1996)

Space Jam (1996)

With their freedom on the line, the Looney Tunes seek the help of NBA superstar Michael Jordan to win a basketball game against a team of moronic aliens.

PG
6.8
1996Animation87 minPlay
7.2Matilda (1996)

Matilda (1996)

Matilda Wormwood is an brilliant and intelligent little girl. Unfortunately, her parents, Harry and Zinnia, fail to see that fact. As time passes, she finally starts school and has a kind teacher, loyal friends, and a terrifying, sadistic headmistress. As she becomes fed up with the constant cruelty, she discovers she has a special gift that she just might be able to use to outwit the unruly adults around her.

PG
7.2
1996Comedy98 minPlay
6.5DragonHeart (1996)

DragonHeart (1996)

In an ancient time when majestic fire-breathers soared through the skies, a knight named Bowen comes face to face and heart to heart with the last dragon on Earth, Draco. Taking up arms to suppress a tyrant king, Bowen soon realizes his task will be harder than he'd imagined: If he kills the king, Draco will die as well.

PG-13
6.5
1996Action103 minPlay
6.7The Craft (1996)

The Craft (1996)

A Catholic school newcomer falls in with a clique of teen witches who wield their powers against all who dare to cross them -- be they teachers, rivals or meddlesome parents.

R
6.7
1996Drama101 minPlay
5.4Batman Forever (1995)

Batman Forever (1995)

Batman faces off against two foes: the schizophrenic, horribly scarred former District Attorney Harvey Dent, aka Two-Face, and the Riddler, a disgruntled ex-Wayne Enterprises inventor seeking revenge against his former employer by unleashing his brain-sucking weapon on Gotham City's residents. As the caped crusader also copes with tortured memories of his parents' murder, he has a new romance, with psychologist Chase Meridian.

PG-13
5.4
1995Action121 minPlay
6.3Casper (1995)

Casper (1995)

Casper is a kind young ghost who peacefully haunts a mansion in Maine. When specialist James Harvey arrives to communicate with Casper and his fellow spirits, he brings along his teenage daughter, Kat. Casper quickly falls in love with Kat, but their budding relationship is complicated not only by his transparent state, but also by his troublemaking apparition uncles and their mischievous antics.

PG
6.3
1995Comedy100 minPlay