TV 8.0S.W.A.T. (2017)

S.W.A.T. (2017)

A Los Angeles S.W.A.T. sergeant is assigned to lead a highly skilled unit in the community where he grew up. Torn between loyalty to the streets, where the cops are sometimes the enemy, and allegiance to his brothers in blue, he strategically straddles the two worlds.

TV-14CBS
8.0
2017Action minPlay
7.3My Little Pony: The Movie (2017)

My Little Pony: The Movie (2017)

A new dark force threatens Ponyville, and the Mane 6 – Twilight Sparkle, Applejack, Rainbow Dash, Pinkie Pie, Fluttershy and Rarity – embark on an unforgettable journey beyond Equestria where they meet new friends and exciting challenges on a quest to use the magic of friendship and save their home.

PG
7.3
2017Adventure99 minPlay
6.2Power Rangers (2017)

Power Rangers (2017)

Five ordinary teens must become something extraordinary when they learn that their small town of Angel Grove — and the world — is on the verge of being obliterated by an alien threat. Chosen by destiny, our heroes quickly discover they are the only ones who can save the planet. But to do so, they will have to overcome their real-life issues and before it’s too late, band together as the Power Rangers.

PG-13
6.2
2017Action124 minPlay
7.2Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015)

Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015)

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organization committed to destroying the IMF.

PG-13
7.2
2015Action131 minPlay
6.2Entourage (2015)

Entourage (2015)

Movie star Vincent Chase, together with his boys, Eric, Turtle and Johnny, are back…and back in business with super agent-turned-studio head Ari Gold. Some of their ambitions have changed, but the bond between them remains strong as they navigate the capricious and often cutthroat world of Hollywood.

R
6.2
2015Comedy104 minPlay
6.1The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)

Evil pirate Burger Beard is in search of the final page of a magical book that makes any evil plan he writes in it come true, but the final page happens to be the Krabby Patty secret formula. When Burger Beard endangers Bikini Bottom, SpongeBob, Patrick, Mr. Krabs, Squidward, Sandy, and Plankton must embark on a quest to retrieve the recipe and save their city...a quest that takes them to the surface world and transforms them into superheroes.

PG
6.1
2015Adventure93 minPlay
6.822 Jump Street (2014)

22 Jump Street (2014)

After making their way through high school (twice), big changes are in store for officers Schmidt and Jenko when they go deep undercover at a local college. But when Jenko meets a kindred spirit on the football team, and Schmidt infiltrates the bohemian art major scene, they begin to question their partnership. Now they don't have to just crack the case - they have to figure out if they can have a mature relationship. If these two overgrown adolescents can grow from freshmen into real men, ...

R
6.8
2014Action112 minPlay
6.821 Jump Street (2012)

21 Jump Street (2012)

When cops Schmidt and Jenko join the secret Jump Street unit, they use their youthful appearances to go undercover as high school students. They trade in their guns and badges for backpacks, and set out to shut down a dangerous drug ring. But, as time goes on, Schmidt and Jenko discover that high school is nothing like it was just a few years earlier -- and, what's more, they must again confront the teenage terror and anxiety they thought they had left behind.

R
6.8
2012Action109 minPlay
7.1Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011)

Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011)

Ethan Hunt and his team are racing against time to track down a dangerous terrorist named Hendricks, who has gained access to Russian nuclear launch codes and is planning a strike on the United States. An attempt to stop him ends in an explosion causing severe destruction to the Kremlin and the IMF to be implicated in the bombing, forcing the President to disavow them. No longer being aided by the government, Ethan and his team chase Hendricks around the globe, although they might still be ...

PG-13
7.1
2011Action133 minPlay
6.6The Muppets (2011)

The Muppets (2011)

When Kermit the Frog and the Muppets learn that their beloved theater is slated for demolition, a sympathetic human, Gary, and his felt-faced brother, Walter, swoop in to help the gang put on a telethon show and raise the $10 million they need to save the day.

PG
6.6
2011Adventure103 minPlay
4.6The Last Airbender (2010)

The Last Airbender (2010)

A century has passed since the Fire Nation declared war on the other three nations of air, water, and earth in its attempt for global domination. Aang, the long-lost Avatar, is found by Water Tribe siblings Katara and Sokka and must learn to master water, earth, and fire bending to defeat the Fire Nation and restore balance to the world.

PG
4.6
2010Action103 minPlay
6.4The A-Team (2010)

The A-Team (2010)

A man who loves when a plan comes together, Col. Hannibal Smith leads a close-knit team of elite operatives and Iraq War veterans. Framed for a crime they didn't commit, Smith and his men, Capt. H.M. ‘Howling Mad’ Murdock , Sgt. Bosco ‘B.A.’ Baracus, and Lt. Templeton ‘Faceman’ Peck, break out and go rogue, using their special talents to clear their names and find the perpetrator. Hot on their trail is Capt. Charissa Sosa, who was once involved with a member of Smith's team and has sworn to ...

PG-13
6.4
2010Action117 minPlay
5.4Land of the Lost (2009)

Land of the Lost (2009)

On his latest expedition, has-been scientist Dr. Rick Marshall is sucked into a space-time vortex alongside his crack-smart research assistant Holly and redneck survivalist Will into a world populated by marauding dinosaurs and painfully slow creatures called Sleestaks. With no weapons, few skills and questionable smarts, the trio must rely on their only ally, a primate named Chaka, to try to survive long enough to figure out a way back home.

PG-13
5.4
2009Action102 minPlay
7.4Star Trek (2009)

Star Trek (2009)

The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, a Vulcan, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before. The human adventure has begun again.

PG-13
7.4
2009Action127 minPlay
6.2Get Smart (2008)

Get Smart (2008)

When members of the nefarious crime syndicate KAOS attack the U.S. spy agency Control and the identities of secret agents are compromised, the Chief has to promote hapless but eager analyst Maxwell Smart to field agent. He is partnered with veteran and capable Agent 99, the only spy whose cover remains intact. Can they work together to thwart the evil world-domination plans of KAOS and its crafty operative?

PG-13
6.2
2008Action110 minPlay
6.3Speed Racer (2008)

Speed Racer (2008)

Speed Racer is a young and brilliant racing driver. When corruption in the racing leagues costs his brother his life, Speed must team up with the police and the mysterious Racer X to bring an end to the corruption and criminal activities.

PG
6.3
2008Action135 minPlay
7.0The Simpsons Movie (2007)

The Simpsons Movie (2007)

After Homer accidentally pollutes the town's water supply, Springfield is encased in a gigantic dome by the EPA and the Simpsons are declared fugitives.

PG-13
7.0
2007Animation87 minPlay
6.7Mission: Impossible III (2006)

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

Retired from active duty, and training recruits for the Impossible Mission Force, agent Ethan Hunt faces the toughest foe of his career: Owen Davian, an international broker of arms and information, who's as cunning as he is ruthless. Davian emerges to threaten Hunt and all that he holds dear – including the woman Hunt loves.

PG-13
6.7
2006Action126 minPlay
7.1The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

There's trouble brewing in Bikini Bottom. Someone has stolen King Neptune's crown, and it looks like Mr. Krab, SpongeBob's boss, is the culprit. Though he's just been passed over for the promotion of his dreams, SpongeBob stands by his boss, and along with his best pal Patrick, sets out on a treacherous mission to Shell City to reclaim the crown and save Mr. Krab's life.

PG
7.1
2004Adventure87 minPlay
5.5Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle (2003)

Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle (2003)

The Angels are charged with finding a pair of missing rings that are encoded with the personal information of members of the Witness Protection Program. As informants are killed, the ladies target a rogue agent who might be responsible.

PG-13
5.5
2003Action106 minPlay
6Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers – To Live and Die in Starlight (2002)

Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers – To Live and Die in Starlight (2002)

After being punished for retreat from combat, Ranger David Martel is given command of the Liandra, a haunted 20-year old Minbari fighting ship. He's escorting ambassadors to a secret archaeological site, the oldest city on record and a clue to a dangerous ancient race.

NR
6
2002Action90 minPlay
5.8Charlie’s Angels (2000)

Charlie’s Angels (2000)

The captivating crime-fighting trio who are masters of disguise, espionage and martial arts are back! When a devious mastermind embroils them in a plot to destroy individual privacy, the Angels, aided by their loyal sidekick Bosley, set out to bring down the bad guys. But when a terrible secret is revealed, it makes the Angels targets for assassination.

PG-13
5.8
2000Action98 minPlay
6.1Mission: Impossible II (2000)

Mission: Impossible II (2000)

With computer genius Luther Stickell at his side and a beautiful thief on his mind, agent Ethan Hunt races across Australia and Spain to stop a former IMF agent from unleashing a genetically engineered biological weapon called Chimera. This mission, should Hunt choose to accept it, plunges him into the center of an international crisis of terrifying magnitude.

PG-13
6.1
2000Action123 minPlay
6.9Babylon 5: A Call to Arms (1999)

Babylon 5: A Call to Arms (1999)

Allies of the Shadows seek revenge against humanity. This movie sets up the series, "Crusade," the sequel to "Babylon 5."

NR
6.9
1999Action94 minPlay