6.4Babylon 5: The River of Souls (1998)

Babylon 5: The River of Souls (1998)

A group of Soul Hunters come to Babylon 5 demanding the return of something that was stolen from them.

NR
6.4
1998Action94 minPlay
6.6Babylon 5: Thirdspace (1998)

Babylon 5: Thirdspace (1998)

Susan Ivanova discovers a derelict spaceship in hyperspace. They tow it back to Babylon 5, then strange things start happening. People are being telepathically taken over by aliens from another (third)space.

NR
6.6
1998Action94 minPlay
7.1Babylon 5: In the Beginning (1998)

Babylon 5: In the Beginning (1998)

Londo Mollari, the Centauri Emperor, recounts the initial contact between the Humans and Minbari, which resulted in a major incident and subsequent war, for an eager pair of youngsters wanting a story about love and conflict.

NR
7.1
1998Action94 minPlay
8.2Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997)

Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997)

SEELE orders an all-out attack on NERV, aiming to destroy the Evas before Gendo can advance his own plans for the Human Instrumentality Project. Shinji is pushed to the limits of his sanity as he is forced to decide the fate of humanity.

R
8.2
1997Action87 minPlay
7.0Mission: Impossible (1996)

Mission: Impossible (1996)

When Ethan Hunt, the leader of a crack espionage team whose perilous operation has gone awry with no explanation, discovers that a mole has penetrated the CIA, he's surprised to learn that he's the prime suspect. To clear his name, Hunt now must ferret out the real double agent and, in the process, even the score.

PG-13
7.0
1996Action111 minPlay
6.5Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult (1994)

Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult (1994)

Frank Drebin is persuaded out of retirement to go undercover in a state prison. There he has to find out what top terrorist, Rocco, has planned for when he escapes. Adding to his problems, Frank's wife, Jane, is desperate for a baby.

PG-13
6.5
1994Comedy83 minPlay
7.4Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

In the questionable town of Deer Meadow, Washington, FBI Agent Desmond inexplicably disappears while hunting for the man who murdered a teen girl. The killer is never apprehended, and, after experiencing dark visions and supernatural encounters, Agent Dale Cooper chillingly predicts that the culprit will claim another life. Meanwhile, in the more cozy town of Twin Peaks, hedonistic beauty Laura Palmer hangs with lowlifes and seems destined for a grisly fate.

R
7.4
1992Drama135 minPlay
6.8The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear (1991)

The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear (1991)

Bumbling lieutenant Frank Drebin is out to foil the big boys in the energy industry, who intend to suppress technology that will put them out of business.

PG-13
6.8
1991Comedy85 minPlay
6.7DuckTales: The Movie – Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)

DuckTales: The Movie – Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)

With his nephews and niece, everyone's favorite rich uncle, Scrooge McDuck, treks from his mansion home in Duckburg in search of the long-lost loot of the thief Collie Baba. But finding the goods isn't quite what it's "quacked" up to be! Their thrilling adventure leads to comical chaos, magical mayhem, and a lesson about what is far more valuable than money, gold and jewels.

G
6.7
1990Adventure74 minPlay
7.3The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988)

The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988)

When the bumbling Lieutenant Frank Drebin investigates events following the shooting of his partner, he stumbles upon an attempt to assassinate Queen Elizabeth II.

PG-13
7.3
1988Comedy86 minPlay