7.8Lee Cronin’s The Mummy (2026)

Lee Cronin’s The Mummy (2026)

The young daughter of a journalist disappears into the desert without a trace—eight years later, the broken family is shocked when she is returned to them, as what should be a joyful reunion turns into a living nightmare.

R
7.8
2026Horror133 minPlay
7.5Sinners (2025)

Sinners (2025)

Trying to leave their troubled lives behind, twin brothers return to their hometown to start again, only to discover that an even greater evil is waiting to welcome them back.

R
7.5
2025Action138 minPlay
5.8Imaginary (2024)

Imaginary (2024)

When Jessica moves back into her childhood home with her family, her youngest stepdaughter Alice develops an eerie attachment to a stuffed bear named Chauncey she finds in the basement. Alice starts playing games with Chauncey that begin playful and become increasingly sinister. As Alice’s behavior becomes more and more concerning, Jessica intervenes only to realize Chauncey is much more than the stuffed toy bear she believed him to be.

PG-13
5.8
2024Horror104 minPlay
7.3All of Us Strangers (2023)

All of Us Strangers (2023)

One night in his near-empty tower block in contemporary London, Adam has a chance encounter with a mysterious neighbor, which punctures the rhythm of his everyday life.

R
7.3
2023Drama105 minPlay
6.4Leave the World Behind (2023)

Leave the World Behind (2023)

A family's getaway to a luxurious rental home takes an ominous turn when a cyberattack knocks out their devices—and two strangers appear at their door.

R
6.4
2023Drama140 minPlay
7.3Death Whisperer (2023)

Death Whisperer (2023)

When a remote village is plagued by a deadly curse, one brother must fight to save his family from a terrifying supernatural threat.

NR
7.3
2023Horror121 minPlay
5.8The Exorcist: Believer (2023)

The Exorcist: Believer (2023)

Since his wife's death, Victor has raised his daughter Angela alone. After she and her friend return from a three-day disappearance with missing memories, they begin displaying frightening behavior reminiscent of the MacNeil possession fifty years prior.

R
5.8
2023Horror111 minPlay
6.7No One Will Save You (2023)

No One Will Save You (2023)

A lonely woman battles extraterrestrials who threaten her future while forcing her to face her past.

PG-13
6.7
2023Horror93 minPlay
6.1The Flood (2023)

The Flood (2023)

A horde of giant hungry alligators is unleashed on a group of in-transit prisoners and their guards after a massive hurricane floods Louisiana.

R
6.1
2023Action93 minPlay
7Evil Dead Rise (2023)

Evil Dead Rise (2023)

A reunion between two estranged sisters gets cut short by the rise of flesh-possessing demons, thrusting them into a primal battle for survival as they face the most nightmarish version of family imaginable.

R
7
2023Horror96 minPlay
5.8Mindcage (2022)

Mindcage (2022)

Detectives Jake Doyle and Mary Kelly seek the help of an incarcerated serial killer named The Artist when a copycat killer strikes. While Mary searches for clues in The Artist's brilliant but twisted psyche, she and Jake are lured into a diabolical game of cat and mouse, racing against time to stay one step ahead of The Artist and his copycat.

R
5.8
2022Crime97 minPlay
5.8Viking Wolf (2022)

Viking Wolf (2022)

After witnessing a grotesque murder at a party in her new town, a teenager starts having strange visions and bizarre desires.

R
5.8
2022Horror97 minPlay
6.3Old (2021)

Old (2021)

A group of families on a tropical holiday discover that the secluded beach where they are staying is somehow causing them to age rapidly – reducing their entire lives into a single day.

PG-13
6.3
2021Horror108 minPlay
7.4A Quiet Place Part II (2021)

A Quiet Place Part II (2021)

Following the events at home, the Abbott family now face the terrors of the outside world. Forced to venture into the unknown, they realize that the creatures that hunt by sound are not the only threats that lurk beyond the sand path.

PG-13
7.4
2021Horror97 minPlay
7.1The Invisible Man (2020)

The Invisible Man (2020)

When Cecilia's abusive ex takes his own life and leaves her his fortune, she suspects his death was a hoax. As a series of coincidences turn lethal, Cecilia works to prove that she is being hunted by someone nobody can see.

R
7.1
2020Horror124 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.9Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)

Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)

Columbus, Tallahassee, Wichita, and Little Rock move to the American heartland as they face off against evolved zombies, fellow survivors, and the growing pains of the snarky makeshift family.

R
6.9
2019Comedy99 minPlay
6.8It Chapter Two (2019)

It Chapter Two (2019)

27 years after overcoming the malevolent supernatural entity Pennywise, the former members of the Losers' Club, who have grown up and moved away from Derry, are brought back together by a devastating phone call.

R
6.8
2019Drama169 minPlay
6.2The Meg (2018)

The Meg (2018)

A deep sea submersible pilot revisits his past fears in the Mariana Trench, and accidentally unleashes the seventy foot ancestor of the Great White Shark believed to be extinct.

PG-13
6.2
2018Action113 minPlay
7.2Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum (2018)

Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum (2018)

The crew of a horror web series travels to an abandoned asylum for a live broadcast, but they encounter much more than expected as they move deeper inside the nightmarish old building.

NR
7.2
2018Horror95 minPlay
7.2It (2017)

It (2017)

In a small town in Maine, seven children known as The Losers Club come face to face with life problems, bullies and a monster that takes the shape of a clown called Pennywise.

R
7.2
2017Drama135 minPlay
7.3Split (2017)

Split (2017)

Though Kevin has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher, there remains one still submerged who is set to materialize and dominate all the others. Compelled to abduct three teenage girls led by the willful, observant Casey, Kevin reaches a war for survival among all of those contained within him — as well as everyone around him — as the walls between his compartments shatter apart.

NR
7.3
2017Horror117 minPlay
6.2Fright Night (2011)

Fright Night (2011)

A teenager suspects his new neighbour is a vampire. Unable to convince anyone, he tries to enlist the help of a self-proclaimed vampire hunter and magician.

R
6.2
2011Comedy106 minPlay
7.2Marley & Me (2008)

Marley & Me (2008)

A newly married couple, in the process of starting a family, learn many of life's important lessons from their trouble-loving retriever, Marley. Packed with plenty of laughs to lighten the load, the film explores the highs and lows of marriage, maturity and confronting one's own mortality, as seen through the lens of family life with a dog.

PG
7.2
2008Comedy115 minPlay
7.3Gone Baby Gone (2007)

Gone Baby Gone (2007)

When 4 year old Amanda McCready disappears from her home and the police make little headway in solving the case, the girl's aunt, Beatrice McCready hires two private detectives, Patrick Kenzie and Angie Gennaro. The detectives freely admit that they have little experience with this type of case, but the family wants them for two reasons—they're not cops and they know the tough neighborhood in which they all live.

R
7.3
2007Crime113 minPlay