6.9Sunshine (2007)

Sunshine (2007)

Fifty years into the future, the sun is dying, and Earth is threatened by arctic temperatures. A team of astronauts is sent to revive the Sun — but the mission fails. Seven years later, a new team is sent to finish the mission as mankind’s last hope.

R
6.9
2007Science Fiction108 minPlay
7.5Zodiac (2007)

Zodiac (2007)

Police conduct a manhunt for the Zodiac Killer, a serial killer who terrorized the San Francisco Bay Area during the late 1960s and early 1970s, taunting police with letters, bloodstained clothing, and ciphers mailed to newspapers.

R
7.5
2007Crime157 minPlay
8.1The Departed (2006)

The Departed (2006)

To take down South Boston's Irish Mafia, the police send in one of their own to infiltrate the underworld, not realizing the syndicate has done likewise. While an undercover cop curries favor with the mob kingpin, a career criminal rises through the police ranks. But both sides soon discover there's a mole among them.

R
8.1
2006Crime151 minPlay
5.5Snakes on a Plane (2006)

Snakes on a Plane (2006)

FBI agent Neville Flynn boards a flight from Honolulu, Hawaii to Los Angeles, escorting a key witness to testify against a mob boss at an upcoming trial. An on-board assassin releases a crate full of hundreds of deadly venomous snakes in an attempt to eliminate the witness. Flynn and a host of frightened passengers and crew must band together to survive the slithery threat.

R
5.5
2006Action105 minPlay
6.9The Host (2006)

The Host (2006)

A teenage girl is captured by a giant mutated squid-like creature that appears from Seoul's Han River after toxic waste was dumped in it, prompting her family into a frantic search for her.

R
6.9
2006Drama120 minPlay
6.6The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)

The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)

In order to avoid a jail sentence, Sean Boswell heads to Tokyo to live with his military father. In a low-rent section of the city, Sean gets caught up in the underground world of drift racing

PG-13
6.6
2006Action104 minPlay
7.0Dawn of the Dead (2004)

Dawn of the Dead (2004)

A group of survivors take refuge in a shopping mall after the world is taken over by aggressive, flesh-eating zombies.

R
7.0
2004Action101 minPlay
6.3Thir13en Ghosts (2001)

Thir13en Ghosts (2001)

Arthur and his two children inherit his uncle's estate: a glass house that serves as a prison to twelve ghosts. When the family, accompanied by a nanny and an attorney, enter the house they find themselves trapped inside an evil machine 'designed by the Devil and powered by the dead' to open the Eye of Hell. Aided by a ghost hunter and his rival, a ghost rights activist out to set the ghosts free, the group must do what they can to get out of the house alive.

R
6.3
2001Horror91 minPlay
7.1Unbreakable (2000)

Unbreakable (2000)

An ordinary man makes an extraordinary discovery when a train accident leaves his fellow passengers dead — and him unscathed. The answer to this mystery could lie with the mysterious Elijah Price, a man who suffers from a disease that renders his bones as fragile as glass.

PG-13
7.1
2000Drama106 minPlay
7.1The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)

The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)

Tom Ripley is a calculating young man who believes it's better to be a fake somebody than a real nobody. Opportunity knocks in the form of a wealthy U.S. shipbuilder who hires Tom to travel to Italy to bring back his playboy son, Dickie. Ripley worms his way into the idyllic lives of Dickie and his girlfriend, plunging into a daring scheme of duplicity, lies and murder.

R
7.1
1999Crime140 minPlay
7.3A Time to Kill (1996)

A Time to Kill (1996)

A young lawyer defends a black man accused of murdering two white men who raped his 10-year-old daughter, sparking a rebirth of the KKK.

R
7.3
1996Crime149 minPlay
6.3Alien³ (1992)

Alien³ (1992)

After escaping with Newt and Hicks from the alien planet, Ripley crash lands on Fiorina 161, a prison planet and host to a correctional facility. Unfortunately, although Newt and Hicks do not survive the crash, a more unwelcome visitor does. The prison does not allow weapons of any kind, and with aid being a long time away, the prisoners must simply survive in any way they can.

R
6.3
1992Action114 minPlay
6.9The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992)

The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992)

A suburban family chooses seemingly sweet Peyton Flanders as their newborn's nanny. Only much later does the infant's mother, Claire Bartel, realize Peyton's true intentions -- to destroy Claire and replace her in the family. The nail-biting suspense builds quickly in this chilling psychological thriller about deception and bitter revenge.

R
6.9
1992Drama110 minPlay
7.7Misery (1990)

Misery (1990)

After an accident, acclaimed novelist Paul Sheldon is rescued by a nurse who claims to be his biggest fan. Her obsession takes a dark turn when she holds him captive in her remote Colorado home and forces him to write back to life the popular literary character he killed off.

R
7.7
1990Drama107 minPlay
6.3The Exorcist III (1990)

The Exorcist III (1990)

On the fifteenth anniversary of the exorcism that claimed Father Damien Karras' life, Police Lieutenant Kinderman's world is once again shattered when a boy is found decapitated and savagely crucified.

R
6.3
1990Horror110 minPlay
7.4The Fly (1986)

The Fly (1986)

When brilliant, eccentric scientist Seth Brundle makes a huge technological breakthrough in teleportation, he decides to test it on himself. Unbeknownst to him, a common housefly manages to get inside the device and the two become one.

R
7.4
1986Horror96 minPlay
7.3A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

Teenagers in a small town are dropping like flies, apparently in the grip of mass hysteria causing their suicides. A cop's daughter, Nancy Thompson, traces the cause to child molester Fred Krueger, who was burned alive by angry parents many years before. Krueger has now come back in the dreams of his killers' children, claiming their lives as his revenge. Nancy and her boyfriend, Glen, must devise a plan to lure the monster out of the realm of nightmares and into the real world...

R
7.3
1984Horror91 minPlay
7.2The Evil Dead (1983)

The Evil Dead (1983)

In 1979, a group of college students find a Sumerian Book of the Dead in an old wilderness cabin they've rented for a weekend getaway.

NC-17
7.2
1983Horror85 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.4Dawn of the Dead (1978)

Dawn of the Dead (1978)

During an ever-growing epidemic of zombies that have risen from the dead, two Philadelphia SWAT team members, a traffic reporter, and his television-executive girlfriend seek refuge in a secluded shopping mall.

NR
7.4
1978Horror127 minPlay
7.2The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)

The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)

Five friends head out to rural Texas to visit the grave of a grandfather. On the way, they stumble across what appears to be a deserted house, only to discover something sinister within. Something armed with a chainsaw.

R
7.2
1974Horror83 minPlay