5.6Ghost Rider (2007)

Ghost Rider (2007)

In order to save his dying father, young stunt cyclist Johnny Blaze sells his soul to Mephistopheles and sadly parts from the pure-hearted Roxanne Simpson, the love of his life. Years later, Johnny's path crosses again with Roxanne, now a go-getting reporter, and also with Mephistopheles, who offers to release Johnny's soul if Johnny becomes the fabled, fiery 'Ghost Rider'.

PG-13
5.6
2007Action114 minPlay
6.6Silent Hill (2006)

Silent Hill (2006)

Rose, a desperate mother, takes her adopted daughter, Sharon, to the town of Silent Hill in an attempt to cure her of her ailment. After a violent car crash, Sharon disappears, and Rose embarks on a horrific journey to get her back and begins to uncover the truth behind the apocalyptic disaster that burned the town 30 years earlier.

R
6.6
2006Horror125 minPlay
6.6The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

When a young girl called Emily Rose dies, everyone puts blame on the exorcism which was performed on her by Father Moore prior to her death. The priest is arrested on suspicion of murder. The trial begins with lawyer Erin Bruner representing Moore, but it is not going to be easy, as no one wants to believe what Father Moore says is true.

PG-13
6.6
2005Crime122 minPlay
5.5Seed of Chucky (2004)

Seed of Chucky (2004)

This time around, Chucky and his homicidal honey, Tiffany, are brought back to life by their orphan offspring, Glen. Then the horror goes Hollywood as Chucky unleashes his own brand of murderous mayhem!

R
5.5
2004Comedy86 minPlay
6.3The Exorcist III (1990)

The Exorcist III (1990)

On the fifteenth anniversary of the exorcism that claimed Father Damien Karras' life, Police Lieutenant Kinderman's world is once again shattered when a boy is found decapitated and savagely crucified.

R
6.3
1990Horror110 minPlay
5.8A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge (1985)

A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge (1985)

A teenage boy is haunted in his dreams by deceased child murderer Freddy Krueger, who is out to possess him in order to continue his reign of terror in the real world.

R
5.8
1985Horror87 minPlay
7.4Ghostbusters (1984)

Ghostbusters (1984)

After losing their university jobs, three parapsychologists start a ghost-catching business in New York City and uncover a supernatural threat that could destroy the world.

PG
7.4
1984Comedy105 minPlay
7.3Possession (1981)

Possession (1981)

A young woman left her family for an unspecified reason. The husband determines to find out the truth and starts following his wife. At first, he suspects that a man is involved. But gradually, he finds out more and more strange behaviors and bizarre incidents that indicate something more than a possessed love affair.

R
7.3
1981Horror124 minPlay