6.3Vacation (2015)

Vacation (2015)

Hoping to bring his family closer together and to recreate his childhood vacation for his own kids, a grown up Rusty Griswold takes his wife and their two sons on a cross-country road trip to the coolest theme park in America, Walley World. Needless to say, things don't go quite as planned.

R
6.3
2015Adventure99 minPlay
5.5Dumb and Dumber To (2014)

Dumb and Dumber To (2014)

20 years since their first adventure, Lloyd and Harry go on a road trip to find Harry's newly discovered daughter, who was given up for adoption.

PG-13
5.5
2014Comedy110 minPlay
7.1Chef (2014)

Chef (2014)

When Chef Carl Casper suddenly quits his job at a prominent Los Angeles restaurant after refusing to compromise his creative integrity for its controlling owner, he is left to figure out what's next. Finding himself in Miami, he teams up with his ex-wife, his friend and his son to launch a food truck. Taking to the road, Chef Carl goes back to his roots to reignite his passion for the kitchen -- and zest for life and love.

NR
7.1
2014Comedy114 minPlay
6.8Locke (2014)

Locke (2014)

Ivan Locke has worked hard to craft a good life for himself. Tonight, that life will collapse around him. On the eve of the biggest challenge of his career, Ivan receives a phone call that sets in motion a series of events that will unravel his family, job, and soul.

R
6.8
2014Drama85 minPlay
6.8We’re the Millers (2013)

We’re the Millers (2013)

A veteran pot dealer creates a fake family as part of his plan to move a huge shipment of weed into the U.S. from Mexico.

R
6.8
2013Comedy110 minPlay
5.6The Guilt Trip (2012)

The Guilt Trip (2012)

An inventor and his mom hit the road together so he can sell his latest invention.

PG-13
5.6
2012Comedy95 minPlay
7.7Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry, Ron and Hermione walk away from their last year at Hogwarts to find and destroy the remaining Horcruxes, putting an end to Voldemort's bid for immortality. But with Harry's beloved Dumbledore dead and Voldemort's unscrupulous Death Eaters on the loose, the world is more dangerous than ever.

PG-13
7.7
2010Adventure146 minPlay
6.8Leap Year (2010)

Leap Year (2010)

When yet another anniversary passes without a marriage proposal from her boyfriend, Anna decides to take action. Aware of a Celtic tradition that allows women to pop the question on Feb. 29, she plans to follow her lover to Dublin and ask him to marry her. Fate has other plans, however, and Anna winds up on the other side of the Emerald Isle with handsome, but surly, Declan -- an Irishman who may just lead Anna down the road to true love.

PG
6.8
2010Comedy100 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.2Zombieland (2009)

Zombieland (2009)

Columbus has made a habit of running from what scares him. Tallahassee doesn't have fears. If he did, he'd kick their ever-living ass. In a world overrun by zombies, these two are perfectly evolved survivors. But now, they're about to stare down the most terrifying prospect of all: each other.

R
7.2
2009Comedy88 minPlay
6.3Sex Drive (2008)

Sex Drive (2008)

A high school senior drives cross-country with his best friends to hook up with a babe he met online.

R
6.3
2008Adventure109 minPlay
7.2The Bucket List (2007)

The Bucket List (2007)

Corporate billionaire Edward Cole and working class mechanic Carter Chambers are worlds apart. At a crossroads in their lives, they share a hospital room and discover they have two things in common: a desire to spend the time they have left doing everything they ever wanted to do and an unrealized need to come to terms with who they are. Together they embark on the road trip of a lifetime, becoming friends along the way and learning to live life to the fullest, with insight and humor.

PG-13
7.2
2007Comedy97 minPlay
7.7Into the Wild (2007)

Into the Wild (2007)

After graduating from Emory University in 1992, top student and athlete Christopher McCandless abandons his possessions, gives his entire $24,000 savings account to charity, and hitchhikes to Alaska to live in the wilderness.

R
7.7
2007Adventure148 minPlay
5.4American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile (2006)

American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile (2006)

When Erik Stifler realizes that he's the only Stifler family member who might graduate high school a virgin, he decides to live up to his legacy. After some well-meaning advice from Jim's dad, Erik's ready to take his chances at the annual and infamous Naked Mile race, where his devoted friends and some uninhibited sorority girls will create the most outrageous weekend ever.

R
5.4
2006Comedy97 minPlay
7.6Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

A family loaded with quirky, colorful characters piles into an old van and road trips to California for little Olive to compete in a beauty pageant.

R
7.6
2006Comedy102 minPlay
7.0Cars (2006)

Cars (2006)

Lightning McQueen, a hotshot rookie race car driven to succeed, discovers that life is about the journey, not the finish line, when he finds himself unexpectedly detoured in the sleepy Route 66 town of Radiator Springs. On route across the country to the big Piston Cup Championship in California to compete against two seasoned pros, McQueen gets to know the town's offbeat characters.

G
7.0
2006Adventure117 minPlay
7.3Road to Perdition (2002)

Road to Perdition (2002)

Mike Sullivan works as a hit man for crime boss John Rooney. Sullivan views Rooney as a father figure, however after his son is witness to a killing, Mike Sullivan finds himself on the run in attempt to save the life of his son and at the same time looking for revenge on those who wronged him.

R
7.3
2002Crime117 minPlay
6.6Me, Myself & Irene (2000)

Me, Myself & Irene (2000)

Rhode Island State Trooper Charlie Baileygates has a multiple personality disorder. One personality is crazy and aggressive, while the other is more friendly and laid back. Both of these personalities fall in love with the same woman named Irene after Charlie loses his medication.

R
6.6
2000Comedy117 minPlay
7.1Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)

Raoul Duke and his attorney Dr. Gonzo drive a red convertible across the Mojave desert to Las Vegas with a suitcase full of drugs to cover a motorcycle race. As their consumption of drugs increases at an alarming rate, the stoned duo trash their hotel room and fear legal repercussions. Duke begins to drive back to L.A., but after an odd run-in with a cop, he returns to Sin City and continues his wild drug binge.

R
7.1
1998Adventure118 minPlay
7.3As Good as It Gets (1997)

As Good as It Gets (1997)

A misanthropic author, a single mother and waitress, and a gay artist form an unlikely friendship after the artist is assaulted in a robbery.

PG-13
7.3
1997Comedy139 minPlay
7.0Lolita (1997)

Lolita (1997)

Humbert Humbert is a middle-aged British novelist who is both appalled by and attracted to the vulgarity of American culture. When he comes to stay at the boarding house run by Charlotte Haze, he soon becomes obsessed with Lolita, the woman's teenaged daughter.

R
7.0
1997Drama137 minPlay
7.0A Goofy Movie (1995)

A Goofy Movie (1995)

Goofy’s teenage son Max is desperate to impress his crush and fit in at school. After well-meaning but ignorant Goofy suddenly whisks him away on a cross-country road trip—messing up Max’s first date plans in the process—Goofy’s old-school parenting and Max’s desire for independence lead to a vacation of hilarious mishaps, as they both learn to see eye to eye and listen to each other.

G
7.0
1995Adventure78 minPlay
6.6Dumb and Dumber (1994)

Dumb and Dumber (1994)

Lloyd and Harry are two men whose stupidity is really indescribable. When Mary, a beautiful woman, loses an important suitcase with money before she leaves for Aspen, the two friends (who have found the suitcase) decide to return it to her. After some "adventures" they finally get to Aspen where, using the lost money they live it up and fight for Mary's heart.

PG-13
6.6
1994Comedy107 minPlay
7.5Thelma & Louise (1991)

Thelma & Louise (1991)

Taking a break from their dreary lives, close friends Thelma and Louise embark on a short weekend trip that ends in unforeseen incriminating circumstances. As fugitives, both women rediscover the strength of their bond and their newfound resilience.

R
7.5
1991Adventure130 minPlay
7.1Field of Dreams (1989)

Field of Dreams (1989)

Ray Kinsella is an Iowa farmer who hears a mysterious voice telling him to turn his cornfield into a baseball diamond. He does, but the voice's directions don't stop -- even after the spirits of deceased ballplayers turn up to play.

PG
7.1
1989Drama105 minPlay