5.5The Conference (2023)

The Conference (2023)

A ragtag group of public sector employees battle not only their own discord but also a bloodthirsty killer during a seemingly innocuous retreat.

NC-17
5.5
2023Comedy101 minPlay
6.7Totally Killer (2023)

Totally Killer (2023)

When the infamous "Sweet Sixteen Killer" returns 35 years after his first murder spree to claim another victim, 17-year-old Jamie accidentally travels back in time to 1987, determined to stop the killer before he can start.

R
6.7
2023Comedy104 minPlay
6.0Mercy Falls (2023)

Mercy Falls (2023)

A group of friends set off into the Scottish Highlands in search of a long lost cabin. Once far from civilization, an unforeseen tragedy befalls the group and one bad decision leads to suspicion, betrayal and murder.

NR
6.0
2023Horror104 minPlay
6.4Suzzanna: Kliwon Friday Night (2023)

Suzzanna: Kliwon Friday Night (2023)

After a shaman casts a curse on her, a woman is killed by dark sorcery and resurrected as a wrathful spirit who seeks to reunite with her newborn baby.

NR
6.4
2023Drama132 minPlay
6.9Scream VI (2023)

Scream VI (2023)

Following the latest Ghostface killings, the four survivors leave Woodsboro behind and start a fresh chapter.

R
6.9
2023Crime123 minPlay
4.9Winnie the Pooh: Blood and Honey (2023)

Winnie the Pooh: Blood and Honey (2023)

After Christopher Robin abandons them for college, Pooh and Piglet embark on a bloody rampage as they search for a new source of food.

NR
4.9
2023Horror84 minPlay
7.0M3GAN (2022)

M3GAN (2022)

A brilliant toy company roboticist uses artificial intelligence to develop M3GAN, a life-like doll programmed to emotionally bond with her newly orphaned niece. But when the doll's programming works too well, she becomes overprotective of her new friend with terrifying results.

PG-13
7.0
2022Horror102 minPlay
6.0Halloween Ends (2022)

Halloween Ends (2022)

Four years after the events of Halloween in 2018, Laurie has decided to liberate herself from fear and rage and embrace life. But when a young man is accused of killing a boy he was babysitting, it ignites a cascade of violence and terror that will force Laurie to finally confront the evil she can’t control, once and for all.

R
6.0
2022Horror111 minPlay
6.6Terrifier 2 (2022)

Terrifier 2 (2022)

A year after the Miles County massacre, Art the Clown is resurrected by a sinister entity. Art returns home, where he must hunt down and destroy teenage Sienna and her younger brother Jonathan on Halloween. As the body count rises, the siblings fight to stay alive while uncovering the true nature of Art's evil intent.

NR
6.6
2022Horror138 minPlay
5.7Bring It On: Cheer Or Die (2022)

Bring It On: Cheer Or Die (2022)

When a cheer squad practices their routines on Halloween weekend in an abandoned school, they are picked off one by one by an unknown killer.

PG-13
5.7
2022Comedy91 minPlay
7.2Pearl (2022)

Pearl (2022)

Trapped on her family’s isolated farm, Pearl must tend to her ailing father under the bitter and overbearing watch of her devout mother. Lusting for a glamorous life like she’s seen in the movies, Pearl’s ambitions, temptations, and repressions collide.

R
7.2
2022Horror102 minPlay
5.2Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)

Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)

Forced to travel to a horror festival with her boyfriend, a young woman begins experiencing premonitions associated with the urban myth of The Creeper. She believes that something supernatural has been summoned — and that she is at the center of it all.

R
5.2
2022Horror88 minPlay
6.1Sick (2022)

Sick (2022)

While quarantining at her family's lake house during the pandemic, Parker and her best friend are threatened by an unexpected visitor.

R
6.1
2022Horror83 minPlay
7.5The Black Phone (2022)

The Black Phone (2022)

Finney Blake, a shy but clever 13-year-old boy, is abducted by a sadistic killer and trapped in a soundproof basement where screaming is of little use. When a disconnected phone on the wall begins to ring, Finney discovers that he can hear the voices of the killer’s previous victims. And they are dead set on making sure that what happened to them doesn’t happen to Finney.

R
7.5
2022Horror103 minPlay
6.7X (2022)

X (2022)

In 1979, a group of young filmmakers set out to make an adult film in rural Texas, but when their reclusive, elderly hosts catch them in the act, the cast find themselves fighting for their lives.

R
6.7
2022Horror106 minPlay
5.1Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)

Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)

After nearly 50 years of hiding, Leatherface returns to terrorize a group of idealistic influencers who accidentally disrupt his carefully shielded world in a remote Texas town.

R
5.1
2022Horror83 minPlay
4.5Student Body (2022)

Student Body (2022)

High school student Jane Shipley seeks to mend her splintering relationship with childhood best friend Merritt, and fit in with her rebellious peers. When Jane's math teacher oversteps his bounds, an apathetic high school administration forces Jane and Merritt to take matters into their own hands, driving their relationship into further turmoil and inciting deadly consequences.

NR
4.5
2022Horror88 minPlay
6.6Scream (2022)

Scream (2022)

Twenty-five years after a streak of brutal murders shocked the quiet town of Woodsboro, a new killer has donned the Ghostface mask and begins targeting a group of teenagers to resurrect secrets from the town’s deadly past.

R
6.6
2022Horror114 minPlay
6.3Halloween Kills (2021)

Halloween Kills (2021)

Michael manages to free himself from Laurie Strode's trap to resume his ritual bloodbath. As she fights for her life from injuries from their last encounter, she inspires her daughter Karen, her granddaughter Allyson, and all of Haddonfield to rise up against the unstoppable monster.

R
6.3
2021Horror105 minPlay
7.1Fear Street: 1978 (2021)

Fear Street: 1978 (2021)

In 1978, two rival groups at Camp Nightwing must band together to solve a terrifying mystery when horrors from their towns' history come alive.

R
7.1
2021Drama111 minPlay
6.6Fear Street: 1994 (2021)

Fear Street: 1994 (2021)

After a series of brutal slayings, a teen and her friends take on an evil force that's plagued their notorious town for centuries.

R
6.6
2021Drama108 minPlay
5.9Wrong Turn (2021)

Wrong Turn (2021)

Jen and a group of friends set out to hike the Appalachian Trail. Despite warnings to stick to the trail, the hikers stray off course—and cross into land inhabited by The Foundation, a hidden community of mountain dwellers who use deadly means to protect their way of life.

R
5.9
2021Horror110 minPlay
6.5Freaky (2020)

Freaky (2020)

A mystical, ancient dagger causes a notorious serial killer to magically switch bodies with a 17-year-old girl.

R
6.5
2020Comedy102 minPlay
6.3Happy Death Day 2U (2019)

Happy Death Day 2U (2019)

Collegian Tree Gelbman wakes up in horror to learn that she's stuck in a parallel universe. Her boyfriend Carter is now with someone else, and her friends and fellow students seem to be completely different versions of themselves. When Tree discovers that Carter's roommate has been altering time, she finds herself once again the target of a masked killer. When the psychopath starts to go after her inner circle, Tree soon realizes that she must die over and over again to save everyone.

PG-13
6.3
2019Comedy100 minPlay