6.247 Ronin (2013)

47 Ronin (2013)

Kai—an outcast—joins Oishi, the leader of 47 outcast samurai. Together they seek vengeance upon the treacherous overlord who killed their master and banished their kind. To restore honour to their homeland, the warriors embark upon a quest that challenges them with a series of trials that would destroy ordinary warriors.

PG-13
6.2
2013Action119 minPlay
7.2Frozen (2013)

Frozen (2013)

Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.

PG
7.2
2013Adventure102 minPlay
6.5Thor: The Dark World (2013)

Thor: The Dark World (2013)

Thor fights to restore order across the cosmos… but an ancient race led by the vengeful Malekith returns to plunge the universe back into darkness. Faced with an enemy that even Odin and Asgard cannot withstand, Thor must embark on his most perilous and personal journey yet, one that will reunite him with Jane Foster and force him to sacrifice everything to save us all.

PG-13
6.5
2013Action112 minPlay
6.4The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)

The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)

In New York City, Clary Fray, a seemingly ordinary teenager, learns that she is descended from a line of Shadowhunters — half-angel warriors who protect humanity from evil forces. After her mother disappears, Clary joins forces with a group of Shadowhunters and enters Downworld, an alternate realm filled with demons, vampires, and a host of other creatures. Clary and her companions must find and protect an ancient cup that holds the key to her mother's future.

PG-13
6.4
2013Action130 minPlay
5.7The Smurfs 2 (2013)

The Smurfs 2 (2013)

The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful, magical Smurf-essence. But when he discovers that only a real Smurf can give him what he wants, and only a secret spell that Smurfette knows can turn the Naughties into real Smurfs, Gargamel kidnaps Smurfette and brings her to Paris, where he has been winning the adoration of millions as the world¹s greatest sorcerer. It's up to Papa, ...

PG
5.7
2013Animation105 minPlay
5.8R.I.P.D. (2013)

R.I.P.D. (2013)

A recently slain cop joins a team of undead police officers working for the Rest in Peace Department and tries to find the man who murdered him.

PG-13
5.8
2013Action96 minPlay
7.9About Time (2013)

About Time (2013)

The night after another unsatisfactory New Year's party, Tim's father reveals to him that the men in their family have the ability to travel through time. They can't change history, but they can change what happens and has happened in their own lives. Thus begins the start of a lesson in learning to appreciate life itself as it is, as it comes, and most importantly, the people living alongside us.

R
7.9
2013Drama123 minPlay
7.1Monsters University (2013)

Monsters University (2013)

A look at the relationship between Mike and Sulley during their days at Monsters University — when they weren't necessarily the best of friends.

G
7.1
2013Animation104 minPlay
6.5Epic (2013)

Epic (2013)

A teenager finds herself transported to a deep forest setting where a battle between the forces of good and the forces of evil is taking place. She bands together with a rag-tag group characters in order to save their world—and ours.

PG
6.5
2013Adventure102 minPlay
5.9Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)

Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)

Oscar Diggs, a small-time circus illusionist and con-artist, is whisked from Kansas to the Land of Oz where the inhabitants assume he's the great wizard of prophecy, there to save Oz from the clutches of evil.

PG
5.9
2013Adventure130 minPlay
5.9Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)

Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)

The story of an ancient war that is reignited when a young farmhand unwittingly opens a gateway between our world and a fearsome race of giants. Unleashed on the Earth for the first time in centuries, the giants strive to reclaim the land they once lost, forcing the young man, Jack into the battle of his life to stop them. Fighting for a kingdom, its people, and the love of a brave princess, he comes face to face with the unstoppable warriors he thought only existed in legend–and gets the ...

PG-13
5.9
2013Action114 minPlay
6.0Beautiful Creatures (2013)

Beautiful Creatures (2013)

Ethan Wate just wants to get to know Lena Duchannes better, but unbeknownst to him, Lena has strange powers. As Lena's 16th birthday approaches she might decide her fate, to be good or evil. A choice which will impact her relationship forever.

PG-13
6.0
2013Drama124 minPlay
6.1Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)

After getting a taste for blood as children, Hansel and Gretel have become the ultimate vigilantes, hell-bent on retribution. Now, unbeknownst to them, Hansel and Gretel have become the hunted, and must face an evil far greater than witches... their past.

R
6.1
2013Action88 minPlay
7.3The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

Bilbo Baggins, a hobbit enjoying his quiet life, is swept into an epic quest by Gandalf the Grey and thirteen dwarves who seek to reclaim their mountain home from Smaug, the dragon.

PG-13
7.3
2012Action169 minPlay
7.3Rise of the Guardians (2012)

Rise of the Guardians (2012)

When an evil spirit known as Pitch lays down the gauntlet to take over the world, the immortal Guardians must join forces for the first time to protect the hopes, beliefs and imagination of children all over the world.

PG
7.3
2012Action97 minPlay
6.5The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 (2012)

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 (2012)

After the birth of Renesmee, the Cullens gather other vampire clans in order to protect the child from a false allegation that puts the family in front of the Volturi.

PG-13
6.5
2012Drama115 minPlay
6.9Hotel Transylvania (2012)

Hotel Transylvania (2012)

Welcome to Hotel Transylvania, Dracula's lavish five-stake resort, where monsters and their families can live it up and no humans are allowed. One special weekend, Dracula has invited all his best friends to celebrate his beloved daughter Mavis's 118th birthday. For Dracula catering to all of these legendary monsters is no problem but the party really starts when one ordinary guy stumbles into the hotel and changes everything!

PG
6.9
2012Animation91 minPlay
7.2Secret of the Wings (2012)

Secret of the Wings (2012)

Tinkerbell wanders into the forbidden Winter woods and meets Periwinkle. Together they learn the secret of their wings and try to unite the warm fairies and the winter fairies to help Pixie Hollow.

G
7.2
2012Adventure75 minPlay
7.0The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)

The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)

A childless couple bury a box in their backyard, containing all of their wishes for an infant. Soon, a child is born, though Timothy Green is not all that he appears.

PG
7.0
2012Comedy105 minPlay
7.3Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (2012)

Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (2012)

Sixteen years ago, a mysterious masked ninja unleashes a powerful creature known as the Nine-Tailed Demon Fox on the Hidden Leaf Village Konoha, killing many people. In response, the Fourth Hokage Minato Namikaze and his wife Kushina Uzumaki, the Demon Fox's living prison or Jinchūriki, manage to seal the creature inside their newborn son Naruto Uzumaki. With the Tailed Beast sealed, things continued as normal. However, in the present day, peace ended when a group of ninja called the ...

PG-13
7.3
2012Action109 minPlay
8.2Wolf Children (2012)

Wolf Children (2012)

After her werewolf lover unexpectedly dies in an accident, a woman must find a way to raise the son and daughter that she had with him. However, their inheritance of their father's traits prove to be a challenge for her.

PG
8.2
2012Animation117 minPlay
6.4Ted (2012)

Ted (2012)

John Bennett, a man whose childhood wish of bringing his teddy bear to life came true, now must decide between keeping the relationship with the bear or his girlfriend, Lori.

R
6.4
2012Comedy107 minPlay
7.0Brave (2012)

Brave (2012)

In the mystical Scottish Highlands, Merida is the princess of a kingdom ruled by King Fergus and Queen Elinor. An unruly daughter and an accomplished archer, Merida one day defies a sacred custom of the land and inadvertently brings turmoil to the kingdom. In an attempt to set things right, Merida seeks out an eccentric old Wise Woman and is granted an ill-fated wish.

PG
7.0
2012Adventure93 minPlay
5.7Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)

President Lincoln's mother is killed by a supernatural creature, which fuels his passion to crush vampires and their slave-owning helpers.

R
5.7
2012Action105 minPlay