5.5Season of the Witch (2011)

Season of the Witch (2011)

A 14th century Crusader returns with his comrade to a homeland devastated by the Black Plague. The Church commands the two knights to transport a witch to a remote abbey, where monks will perform a ritual in hopes of ending the pestilence.

PG-13
5.5
2011Action95 minPlay
6.4The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

This time around Edmund and Lucy Pevensie, along with their pesky cousin Eustace Scrubb find themselves swallowed into a painting and on to a fantastic Narnian ship headed for the very edges of the world.

PG
6.4
2010Adventure113 minPlay
7.7Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Harry, Ron and Hermione walk away from their last year at Hogwarts to find and destroy the remaining Horcruxes, putting an end to Voldemort's bid for immortality. But with Harry's beloved Dumbledore dead and Voldemort's unscrupulous Death Eaters on the loose, the world is more dangerous than ever.

PG-13
7.7
2010Adventure146 minPlay
4.4Vampires Suck (2010)

Vampires Suck (2010)

Becca, an anxious, non-vampire teen is torn between two boys. Before she can choose, Becca must get around her controlling father, who treats her like a child. Meanwhile, Becca's friends contend with their own romantic issues – all of which collide at the prom.

PG-13
4.4
2010Comedy82 minPlay
5.2Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)

Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)

The ongoing war between the canine and feline species is put on hold when they join forces to thwart a rogue cat spy with her own sinister plans for conquest.

PG
5.2
2010Adventure82 minPlay
6.8Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)

Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)

During a summer stay on the mainland, Tinker Bell is accidentally discovered while investigating a little girl's fairy house. As the other fairies, led by the brash Vidia, launch a daring rescue in the middle of a fierce storm, Tink develops a special bond with the lonely, little girl.

G
6.8
2010Adventure76 minPlay
7.6Arrietty (2010)

Arrietty (2010)

14-year-old Arrietty and the rest of the Clock family live in peaceful anonymity as they make their own home from items "borrowed" from the house's human inhabitants. However, life changes for the Clocks when a human boy discovers Arrietty.

G
7.6
2010Animation95 minPlay
6.1The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

Balthazar Blake is a master sorcerer in modern-day Manhattan trying to defend the city from his arch-nemesis, Maxim Horvath. Balthazar can't do it alone, so he recruits Dave Stutler, a seemingly average guy who demonstrates hidden potential, as his reluctant protégé. The sorcerer gives his unwilling accomplice a crash course in the art and science of magic, and together, these unlikely partners work to stop the forces of darkness.

PG
6.1
2010Action109 minPlay
6.8Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga’Hoole (2010)

Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga’Hoole (2010)

When a young owl is abducted by an evil Owl army, he must escape with new-found friends and seek the legendary Guardians to stop the menace.

PG
6.8
2010Adventure97 minPlay
4.6The Last Airbender (2010)

The Last Airbender (2010)

A century has passed since the Fire Nation declared war on the other three nations of air, water, and earth in its attempt for global domination. Aang, the long-lost Avatar, is found by Water Tribe siblings Katara and Sokka and must learn to master water, earth, and fire bending to defeat the Fire Nation and restore balance to the world.

PG
4.6
2010Action103 minPlay
6.1The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.

PG-13
6.1
2010Adventure124 minPlay
4.9Jonah Hex (2010)

Jonah Hex (2010)

Gunslinger Jonah Hex is appointed by President Ulysses Grant to track down terrorist Quentin Turnbull, a former Confederate officer determined on unleashing hell on earth. Jonah not only secures freedom by accepting this task, he also gets revenge on the man who slew his wife and child.

PG-13
4.9
2010Fantasy81 minPlay
6.3Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010)

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010)

A rogue prince reluctantly joins forces with a mysterious princess and together, they race against dark forces to safeguard an ancient dagger capable of releasing the Sands of Time – gift from the gods that can reverse time and allow its possessor to rule the world.

PG-13
6.3
2010Action116 minPlay
6.4Shrek Forever After (2010)

Shrek Forever After (2010)

A midlife-crisis burdened Shrek, longing for the days of when he felt like a real ogre, makes a pact with magic deal-maker Rumpelstiltskin. But when he's duped and sent to a twisted version of Far Far Away—where Rumpelstiltskin is king, ogres are hunted, and he and Fiona have never met—he sets out to restore his world and reclaim his true love.

PG
6.4
2010Adventure93 minPlay
5.9Clash of the Titans (2010)

Clash of the Titans (2010)

Born of a god but raised as a man, Perseus is helpless to save his family from Hades, vengeful god of the underworld. With nothing to lose, Perseus volunteers to lead a dangerous mission to defeat Hades before he can seize power from Zeus and unleash hell on earth. Battling unholy demons and fearsome beasts, Perseus and his warriors will only survive if Perseus accepts his power as a god, defies fate and creates his own destiny.

PG-13
5.9
2010Action106 minPlay
6.3Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (2010)

Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (2010)

Nanny McPhee appears at the door of a harried young mother who is trying to run the family farm while her husband is away at war. But once she’s arrived, Nanny discovers that the children are fighting a war of their own against two spoiled city cousins who have just moved in. Relying on everything from a flying motorcycle and a statue that comes to life to a tree-climbing piglet and a baby elephant, Nanny uses her magic to teach her mischievous charges five new lessons.

PG
6.3
2010Comedy109 minPlay
6.6Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, now 19 years old, returns to the whimsical world she first entered as a child and embarks on a journey to discover her true destiny.

PG
6.6
2010Adventure108 minPlay
6.2Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)

Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)

Accident prone teenager, Percy discovers he's actually a demi-God, the son of Poseidon, and he is needed when Zeus' lightning is stolen. Percy must master his new found skills in order to prevent a war between the Gods that could devastate the entire world.

PG
6.2
2010Adventure118 minPlay
5.9Legion (2010)

Legion (2010)

When God loses faith in humankind, he sends his legion of angels to bring on the Apocalypse. Humanity's only hope for survival lies in a group of strangers trapped in an out-of-the-way, desert diner with the Archangel Michael.

R
5.9
2010Action100 minPlay
7.0The Lovely Bones (2009)

The Lovely Bones (2009)

After being brutally murdered, 14-year-old Susie Salmon watches from heaven over her grief-stricken family -- and her killer. As she observes their daily lives, she must balance her thirst for revenge with her desire for her family to heal.

PG-13
7.0
2009Drama136 minPlay
6.0Solomon Kane (2009)

Solomon Kane (2009)

A nomadic 16th century warrior, condemned to hell for his brutal past, seeks redemption by renouncing violence, but finds some things are worth burning for as he fights to free a young Puritan woman from the grip of evil.

R
6.0
2009Action104 minPlay
5.6Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)

Pop sensations Alvin, Simon and Theodore end up in the care of Dave Seville's twenty-something nephew Toby. The boys must put aside music super stardom to return to school, and are tasked with saving the school's music program by winning the $25,000 prize in a battle of the bands. But the Chipmunks unexpectedly meet their match in three singing chipmunks known as The Chipettes - Brittany, Eleanor and Jeanette. Romantic and musical sparks are ignited when the Chipmunks and Chipettes square off.

PG
5.6
2009Animation89 minPlay
7.2The Princess and the Frog (2009)

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A waitress, desperate to fulfill her dreams as a restaurant owner, is set on a journey to turn a frog prince back into a human being, but she has to face the same problem after she kisses him.

G
7.2
2009Animation98 minPlay
6The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)

The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)

Forks, Washington resident Bella Swan is reeling from the departure of her vampire love, Edward Cullen, and finds comfort in her friendship with Jacob Black, a werewolf. But before she knows it, she's thrust into a centuries-old conflict, and her desire to be with Edward at any cost leads her to take greater and greater risks.

PG-13
6
2009Adventure131 minPlay