5.7Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)

President Lincoln's mother is killed by a supernatural creature, which fuels his passion to crush vampires and their slave-owning helpers.

R
5.7
2012Action105 minPlay
5.9Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

After the Evil Queen marries the King, she performs a violent coup in which the King is murdered and his daughter, Snow White, is taken captive. Almost a decade later, a grown Snow White is still in the clutches of the Queen. In order to obtain immortality, The Evil Queen needs the heart of Snow White. After Snow escapes the castle, the Queen sends the Huntsman to find her in the Dark Forest.

PG-13
5.9
2012Adventure127 minPlay
6.1Dark Shadows (2012)

Dark Shadows (2012)

Vampire Barnabas Collins is inadvertently freed from his tomb and emerges into the very changed world of 1972. He returns to Collinwood Manor to find that his once-grand estate and family have fallen into ruin.

PG-13
6.1
2012Comedy113 minPlay
5.7Wrath of the Titans (2012)

Wrath of the Titans (2012)

Perseus tries to live a quieter life as a village fisherman while – dangerously weakened by humanity's lack of devotion – the gods are losing control of the long-imprisoned Titans and their ferocious leader, Kronos.

PG-13
5.7
2012Action99 minPlay
5.9Mirror Mirror (2012)

Mirror Mirror (2012)

After she spends all her money, an evil enchantress queen schemes to marry a handsome, wealthy prince. There's just one problem - he's in love with a beautiful princess, Snow White. Now, joined by seven rebellious dwarves, Snow White launches an epic battle of good vs. evil...

PG
5.9
2012Adventure106 minPlay
6.3Underworld: Awakening (2012)

Underworld: Awakening (2012)

Having escaped years of imprisonment, vampire warrioress Selene finds herself in a changed world where humans have discovered the existence of both Vampire and Lycan clans and are conducting an all-out war to eradicate both immortal species. Now Selene must battle the humans and a frightening new breed of super Lycans to ensure the death dealers' survival.

R
6.3
2012Action88 minPlay
5.7Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)

Playing around while aboard a cruise ship, the Chipmunks and Chipettes accidentally go overboard and end up marooned in a tropical paradise. They discover their new turf is not as deserted as it seems.

G
5.7
2011Animation87 minPlay
5.0Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)

When the devil resurfaces with aims to take over the world in human form, Johnny Blaze reluctantly comes out of hiding to transform into the flame-spewing supernatural hero Ghost Rider -- and rescue a 10-year-old boy from an unsavory end.

PG-13
5.0
2011Action96 minPlay
6.1The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011)

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011)

Bella Swan and Edward Cullen's honeymoon phase is abruptly disrupted by betrayals and unforeseen tragedies that endanger their world.

PG-13
6.1
2011Adventure117 minPlay
6.0Immortals (2011)

Immortals (2011)

Theseus is a mortal man chosen by Zeus to lead the fight against the ruthless King Hyperion, who is on a rampage across Greece to obtain a weapon that can destroy humanity.

R
6.0
2011Action110 minPlay
7.5Barbie: Princess Charm School (2011)

Barbie: Princess Charm School (2011)

Barbie stars as Blair, a waitress in the kingdom of Gardania, who is chosen to go to Princess Charm School, a magical school where students learn to be a princess.

G
7.5
2011Animation79 minPlay
5.7The Smurfs (2011)

The Smurfs (2011)

When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into ours -- in fact, smack dab in the middle of Central Park. Just three apples high and stuck in the Big Apple, the Smurfs must find a way to get back to their village before Gargamel tracks them down.

PG
5.7
2011Adventure103 minPlay
8.0Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry, Ron and Hermione continue their quest to vanquish the evil Voldemort once and for all. Just as things begin to look hopeless for the young wizards, Harry discovers a trio of magical objects that endow him with powers to rival Voldemort's formidable skills.

PG-13
8.0
2011Adventure130 minPlay
6.6Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)

Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)

As the home planet of the Green Lantern Corps faces a battle with an ancient enemy, Hal Jordan prepares new recruit Arisia for the coming conflict by relating stories of the first Green Lantern and several of Hal's comrades.

PG
6.6
2011Action84 minPlay
6.7The Tree of Life (2011)

The Tree of Life (2011)

The impressionistic story of a Texas family in the 1950s. The film follows the life journey of the eldest son, Jack, through the innocence of childhood to his disillusioned adult years as he tries to reconcile a complicated relationship with his father. Jack finds himself a lost soul in the modern world, seeking answers to the origins and meaning of life while questioning the existence of faith.

PG-13
6.7
2011Drama139 minPlay
6.5Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)

When Jack crosses paths with a woman from his past, he's not sure if it's love...or if she's a ruthless con artist using him to find the fabled Fountain of Youth.

PG-13
6.5
2011Action136 minPlay
7.5Midnight in Paris (2011)

Midnight in Paris (2011)

While on a trip to Paris with his fiancée's family, a nostalgic screenwriter finds himself mysteriously going back to the 1920s every day at midnight.

PG-13
7.5
2011Comedy94 minPlay
5.9Priest (2011)

Priest (2011)

In an alternate world, humanity and vampires have warred for centuries. After the last Vampire War, the veteran Warrior Priest lives in obscurity with other humans inside one of the Church's walled cities. When the Priest's niece is kidnapped by vampires, the Priest breaks his vows to hunt them down. He is accompanied by the niece's boyfriend, who is a wasteland sheriff, and a former Warrior Priestess.

PG-13
5.9
2011Action87 minPlay
6.7Thor (2011)

Thor (2011)

Against his father Odin's will, The Mighty Thor - a powerful but arrogant warrior god - recklessly reignites an ancient war. Thor is cast down to Earth and forced to live among humans as punishment. Once here, Thor learns what it takes to be a true hero when the most dangerous villain of his world sends the darkest forces of Asgard to invade Earth.

PG-13
6.7
2011Action115 minPlay
6.2Sucker Punch (2011)

Sucker Punch (2011)

A young woman, institutionalized by her abusive stepfather, retreats into a vivid fantasy world where she envisions a plan to escape. Gathering a group of fellow inmates, she embarks on a quest to collect five mystical items, blurring the lines between reality and imagination.

PG-13
6.2
2011Action110 minPlay
5.9Red Riding Hood (2011)

Red Riding Hood (2011)

Valerie is in love with a brooding outsider, Peter, but her parents have arranged for her to marry another man. Unwilling to lose each other, Valerie and Peter plan to run away together when Valerie's older sister is killed by a werewolf that prowls the dark forest surrounding their village. Panic grips the town as Valerie discovers that she has a unique connection to the beast--one that inexorably draws them together, making her both suspect ... and bait.

PG-13
5.9
2011Drama100 minPlay
6.9Barbie: A Fairy Secret (2011)

Barbie: A Fairy Secret (2011)

Barbie realises that fairies secretly surround everybody. She, along with the help of her friends, Taylor and Carrie, sets out to rescue Ken. He is taken to the secret fairy city, Gloss Angeles.

G
6.9
2011Animation72 minPlay
5.5Drive Angry (2011)

Drive Angry (2011)

Milton is a hardened felon who has broken out of Hell, intent on finding the vicious cult who brutally murdered his daughter and kidnapped her baby. He joins forces with a sexy, tough-as-nails waitress, who's also seeking redemption of her own. Caught in a deadly race against time, Milton has three days to avoid capture, avenge his daughter's death, and save her baby before she's mercilessly sacrificed by the cult.

R
5.5
2011Action104 minPlay
6.2Beastly (2011)

Beastly (2011)

A modern-day take on the "Beauty and the Beast" tale where a New York teen is transformed into a hideous monster in order to find true love.

PG-13
6.2
2011Drama86 minPlay